Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 January 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Road Walk  
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35       HW     00:41:11      
  F   2     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W       Castle P     00:48:09      
  F   3     Jill Eve   W40       Leic WC     00:48:30      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     00:48:48      
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:50:12      
  F   6     Anne Lewis   W55       AFD     00:53:47      
  F   7     Sue Rey   W45       Leic WC     00:54:33      
  F   8     Maureen Spelman   W70       AFD     00:54:36      
  F   9     Sue Clements   W50       E&H     00:58:21      
  F   10     Serena Queeney   W50       E&H     00:59:00      
  F   11     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC     00:59:39      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:39:43      
  M   2     Phil Williams   M40       E&H     00:41:32      
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M50       Ilf     00:42:50      
  M   4     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:43:32      
  M   5     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     00:44:58      
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     00:45:07      
  M   7     Andy Cox   M50       Hill     00:45:09      
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:45:23      
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55       Belg     00:46:07      
  M   10     John Hall   M55       Belg     00:46:11      
  M   11     Brian Armstrong         Ilf     00:46:30      
  M   12     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     00:47:11      
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:47:48      
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60       Sy WC     00:48:09      
  M   15     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:48:28      
  M   16     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:48:38      
  M   17     Ken Ballam   M65       E&H     00:48:43      
  M   18     Nick Kavanagh         Bexley     00:49:39      
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:49:43      
  M   20     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:50:08      
  M   21     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:50:27      
  M   22     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:51:55      
  M   23     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70       Leic WC     00:52:32      
  M   24     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:52:33      
  M   25     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:53:00      
  M   26     Martin Oliver   M50       E&H     00:53:18      
  M   27     Ron Wallwork   M65       E&H     00:53:49      
  M   28     David Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:53:56      
  M   29     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:55:56      
  M   30     Peter Howard   M60       C&C     00:55:58      
  M   31     Steve Kemp   M45       Castle P     00:57:00      
  M   32     Ken Livermore   M70       E&H     00:57:26      
  M   33     Martin Oldfield   M65       Leic WC     00:57:50      
  M   34     Ian Carmston         E&H     00:58:08      
  M   35     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:00:57      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Mens Team     Surrey WC