Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    24 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Southern 20km Championships  
  Location:    Bexley, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   71.60%     Belg     02:06:22       806 
  F   2     Kim Howard   W50   70.57%     S`end     02:17:11       709 
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45   68.31%     AFD     02:17:29       706 
  F   4     Sarah Lightman   W35   57.56%     Sy WC     02:29:22       607 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   77.71%     AFD     01:52:16       640 
  M   2     Christopher Hobbs   M50   74.92%     M&M     01:56:26       580 
  M   3     Mark Culshaw   M40   67.81%     Belg     01:58:09       557 
  M   4     John Constandinou   SM   65.77%     Bir     01:58:25       553 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45   71.50%     Ilf     02:00:04       531 
  M   6     Laurence Dordoy   M50   72.33%     Ilf     02:00:37       524 
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55   77.12%     Belg     02:01:06       517 
  M   8     Stephen Crane   SM   63.80%     Sy WC     02:01:14       515 
  M   9     Philip Barnard   SM   63.75%     Castle P     02:01:20       514 
  M   10     Ron Penfold   M65   81.50%     Steyn     02:01:46       508 
  M   11     Paul King   M55   73.88%     Belg     02:03:06       491 
  M   12     Tony Collins   M60   77.17%     Bir     02:07:12       440 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M50   69.70%     Ilf     02:07:14       440 
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60   75.56%     Lon V     02:07:14       440 
  M   15     Peter Hannell   M60   75.49%     Sy WC     02:10:02       407 
  M   16     Jon May   M55   69.22%     E&H     02:11:23       391 
  M   17     Ron Powell   M70   78.74%     E&H     02:13:46       364 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   70.80%     Bir     02:15:48       342 
  M   19     Peter Crane   M60   70.65%     Sy WC     02:16:05       339 
  M   20     Michael Barnbrook   M60   69.78%     Ilf     02:19:12       307 
  M   21     Steve Kemp   M45   58.86%     S`end     02:22:25       275 
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.80%     E&H     02:22:43       272 
  M   23     David Hoben   M50   61.69%     Sy WC     02:24:57       252 

  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -    
  M   DNF     Shaun Lightman   M60   Sy WC   -    
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM   Col H   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC