Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 January 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Fifth Northern Area Winter League  
  Location:    South Bank, York


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Kathryn Granger   U17W   76.81%         00:56:00       891 
  F   2     Natalie Myers   U17W   74.16%         00:58:00       846 
  F   3     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   64.21%         01:03:46       726 

  M   1     Tony Malone   M55   80.91%         00:54:22       532 
  M   2     Colin Scott   M45   75.02%         00:54:50       517 
  M   3     Dennis Jackson   M60   83.56%         00:55:40       491 
  M   4     Glen Blythman   SM   66.51%         00:55:54       483 
  M   5     Mark Byrne   M45   72.24%         00:56:29       466 
  M   6     Mark Pratt   U17M   66.54%         01:00:30       350 
  M   7     Russell Jackson   M60   78.34%         01:00:37       348 
  M   8     Matt Brayshaw     58.54%         01:03:31       275 
  M   9     John Paddick   M60   74.43%         01:03:48       269 
  M   10     Kevin Goodwin   M55   69.35%         01:03:59       264 
  M   11     Keith French   M65   75.05%         01:04:39       249 
  M   12     Alan Brooks   M60   70.72%         01:05:08       238 
  M   13     Richard Cole   M50   63.94%         01:06:29       210 
  M   14     Wally Johnson   M65   74.65%         01:07:17       194 
  M   15     Neil Armitage     54.84%         01:07:48       184 
  M   16     Bert Angus     51.58%         01:12:05       111 
  M   17     Mick Hague     51.18%         01:12:39       103 
  M   18     Mike Nicholson   M55   55.47%         01:22:14       11 

  M   DNF     Graham Jackson   M35     -