Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Third Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Tamworth


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W35   85.43%         00:23:53       1014 
  F   2     Holly Smith   U17W   71.92%     Bir     00:28:32       781 
  F   3     Keera Rayment   U20W   69.76%     Bir     00:29:25       741 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W50   75.99%         00:29:38       731 
  F   5     Lauren Gimson   U17W   64.47%         00:30:41       684 
  F   6     Sheila Owen   W50   73.35%         00:30:42       684 
  F   7     Karen Davies   W45   67.61%     Bir     00:31:38       643 
  F   8     Karen Ratcliffe   W45   67.18%         00:31:50       635 
  F   9     Kate Percival   U20W   64.13%         00:32:00       627 
  F   10     Julie Bellfield   W35   63.01%         00:32:10       621 
  F   11     Alice Laurie   U17W   59.73%         00:33:07       582 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W45   61.64%         00:35:34       487 
  F   13     Wendy Butler     55.59%         00:35:35       487 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   74.63%         00:36:10       466 
  F   15     Pam Horwill   W70   80.18%         00:36:14       463 
  F   16     Pam Ficken   W65   69.06%         00:38:03       400 
  F   17     Beryl Chapman   W70   74.11%         00:39:50       343 

  M   1     Luke Finch   U23M   83.40%         00:21:32       861 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   80.88%         00:23:45       676 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M40   74.33%     Nun     00:26:03       508 
  M   4     Mike Smith   M40   71.89%         00:26:56       448 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   75.38%         00:27:12       433 
  M   6     John Constandinou   SM   66.04%     Bir     00:27:35       409 
  M   7     Dave Ratcliffe     64.79%         00:27:43       401 
  M   8     Colin Vesty   M40   65.64%         00:29:02       325 
  M   9     Andy Flear   M45   67.72%     Nun     00:29:03       324 
  M   10     Gary Hambridge     59.07%         00:30:24       255 
  M   11     John Culshaw Jr.   M40   63.81%         00:30:35       246 
  M   12     Peter Boszko   M55   68.98%     Bir     00:31:36       200 
  M   13     Dave Fall   M60   71.27%         00:32:07       178 
  M   14     Ulli Fullemann     55.77%         00:32:12       176 
  M   15     Doug Fotheringham   M75   84.05%         00:32:15       174 
  M   16     Neil Loader     55.54%         00:32:20       170 
  M   17     Keith Richards   M60   70.62%         00:32:45       154 
  M   18     Bill Wright   M65   70.31%         00:33:59       111 
  M   19     Dave Mace   M70   73.52%     Bir     00:34:04       108 
  M   20     Gordon Chapman   M70   73.55%         00:35:51       60 
  M   21     Denis Withers   M75   78.65%         00:36:01       56 
  M   22     John Culshaw Sr.   M65   66.60%         00:37:09       33 
  M   23     Chris Street   M60   59.71%         00:38:44       11 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Final Standings - Ladies Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Final Standings - Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  1   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  5   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  6   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  3   Ladies Scratch Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Ladies Scratch Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  1   Mens Scratch Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mens Scratch Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  3   Mens Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   Mens Scratch Team     Tamworth AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  6   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  7   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC