Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 March 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Distance:    10 mile
  Race:    RWA National 10 Mile Championships  
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     01:19:43      
  F   2     Lauren Whelan   U23W           01:28:06      
  F   3     Rebecca Collins   U23W           01:31:42      
  F   4     Fiona McGorum   SW           01:39:30      
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40           01:42:16      
  F   6     Geraldine Legon   W50           01:58:39      

  M   1     Michael Doyle   SM           01:11:31      
  M   2     Daniel King   SM           01:12:54      
  M   3     Dominic King   SM           01:15:05      
  M   4     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M           01:24:51      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     01:29:11      
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M55           01:33:42      
  M   7     Steve Arnold   M45           01:33:45      
  M   8     Steve Allen   M55           01:33:50      
  M   9     David Crane   M35           01:35:26      
  M   10     John Ralph   M55           01:37:29      
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M65           01:39:39      
  M   12     Steve Allen   M55       Ilf     01:40:19      
  M   13     Ed Shillabeer   M70       Ilf     01:43:32      
  M   14     Paul King   M60           01:44:24      
  M   15     Shaun Lightman   M65           01:45:27      
  M   16     David Bowker   M50           01:46:20      
  M   17     Chris Flint   M65           01:47:18      
  M   18     Peter Hannell   M70           01:47:29      
  M   19     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     01:47:46      
  M   20     Mick Harran   M70           01:48:16      
  M   21     Colin Vesty   M45           01:48:25      
  M   22     Mark Palethorpe   M50           01:48:29      
  M   23     Sean Pender   M55           01:49:00      
  M   24     George Smolinski   M60           01:54:59      
  M   25     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:59:02      

  F   DQ     Maureen Noel   W45     -    
  M   DNF     David Hoben   M60     -    
  M   DNF     John Borgars   M65     -    
  F   DNF     Rebecca Crossan   SW     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team      
  6   Mens Team      
  7   Mens Team      
  8   Mens Team     Ilford AC