Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Club vest Club Details

  Name:     Steyning AC   (Steyn) 
 
  Visit Website





 

 Athletes

    B, Hannah    
    Belchambers Jones, Anne   11/2/1954  
    Blakeley, Ellie    
    Bleach, Jean   6/22/1948  
    Bowers, Liz   8/27/1952  
    Box, Emily    
    Brooks, Jade    
    Brooks, Justine    
    Catterall, Jessica    
    Claridge, Lois   5/13/1971  
    Cross, Emilia    
    Dawe, Jacinta    
    Drake, Julie   5/21/1969  
    Elms, M.    
    Farman, Bethany    
    Fowls-Konstantinidis, Sofia    
    Green, Isabel   9/22/1996  
    Green, Naomi    
    Hales, Sophie   3/30/1985  
    Hesketh, Jo   6/16/1969  
    Hesketh, Sophie    
    Hoare, Mollie    
    Kilner-Brown, Melissa    
    Kitson, Nicole    
    Kitsruck, Ellie    
    Lennon, Joan   2/27/1957  
    Mack, Skye    
    Menendez, Niobe   9/1/1966  
    Morton, Britney    
    Morton, Paige    
    Pennington, Abigail    
    Randall, Hannah    
    Robinson, Millie    
    Room, Katie    
    Rudden, Mia    
    Sayers, Lydia    
    Sowerby, Elizabeth    
    Sowerby (Brown), Sarah   9/28/1964  
    Standing, Betsie    
    Standing, Stefanie    
    Strachan, Seonaid    
    Tagg, Georgia    
    Taylor, Daisy    
    Taylor, Lily    
    Taylor, Poppy    
    Thomas, Jess    
    Tysoe, Stephanie    
    Weekes, Sue   12/1/1954  
    West, Sally    
    Whythe, Cathy    
    Williams, Harriet    
    Winter, Ellen    
    Winter, Olivia    
 
    Ball, Chris   6/9/1993  
    Ball, Jim   2/17/1963  
    Ball, Nick   4/29/1988  
    Beaman, Donald    
    Bearman, Don   4/16/1966  
    Bishop, Thomas    
    Brown, Gareth   5/10/1968  
    Coleman, Martin    
    Courtney, Luke    
    Cross, M.    
    Emsley, Richard   2/16/1952  
    Farman, Thomas    
    Ford-Dunn, Martin   4/16/1943  
    Gathern, Reece    
    Green, Lawrence   9/22/1996  
    Hales, Mathew   10/6/1979  
    Jones, Trevor   10/2/1956  
    Killick, John    
    Kilner-Brown, Thomas    
    Maidment, Stuart   7/20/1949  
    Morton, Ellis    
    Penfold, Ron   10/14/1941  
    Richards, Ian   4/12/1948  
    Room, Dean    
    Saunders, Barry    
    Sayers, Owen    
    Smith, Harvey    
    Stevens, Dave   4/23/1936  
    Stone, Darrell   2/2/1968  
    Tidy, Tom    
    Warren, Peter   12/11/1986  
    Watt, Tim   9/19/1966  
    Yates, Martin    



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  6th   Mens Team     Saturday, July 20, 2013  
    - British 10km National Championships, Inter-County Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, January 05, 2013  
    - Southern Area 10k Road Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, November 10, 2012  
    - 86th Enfield Open Seven Miles / Enfield League Race 12 - 7 mile  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, January 07, 2012  
    - RWA Southern Area 10km Championships - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, November 12, 2011  
    - 85th Enfield Open 7 Miles - 7 mile  
 
  8th   RWA Championships Mens Team     Sunday, September 11, 2011  
    - RWA/UK Championships and Inter-Counties events - 10km  
 
  1st   Combined Mens Team     Sunday, February 06, 2011  
    - Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (Senior Men) - 10km  
 
  1st   Southern Mens Team     Saturday, January 08, 2011  
    - Southern Area 10k Road Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, August 07, 2010  
    - Southern & Essex 20k Championship - 20km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, April 11, 2010  
    - UK/RWA National 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  6th   Mens Team     Sunday, April 11, 2010  
    - UK/RWA National 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, March 06, 2010  
    - Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, February 27, 2010  
    - Surrey WC/Southern Championships & Open - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, February 20, 2010  
    - RWA National 10 Miles Championships - 10 mile  
 
  10th   Mens Team     Saturday, February 20, 2010  
    - RWA National 10 Miles Championships - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Combined Mens Team     Sunday, January 31, 2010  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, January 23, 2010  
    - Steyning Open 15k - 15km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, November 28, 2009  
    - Belgrave Harriers Open 7 - 7 mile  
 
  6th   Team     Saturday, November 28, 2009  
    - Belgrave Harriers Open 7 - 7 mile  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, November 14, 2009  
    - 83rd Enfield Open Seven & Supporting Events - 7 mile  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, April 04, 2009  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships - 10km  
 
  7th   Mens Team     Saturday, April 04, 2009  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, February 21, 2009  
    - National Championships/Enfield League - 10 mile  
 
  18th   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, January 24, 2009  
    - Steyning Open Road Walk - 15km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, January 10, 2009  
    - Southern Championships/Surrey WC Open - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, January 10, 2009  
    - Southern Championships/Surrey WC Open - 10km  
 
  2nd   Combined Team     Saturday, November 22, 2008  
    - 89th Belgrave Open / VAC Championships - 7 mile  
 
  4th   Mens Team     Saturday, September 06, 2008  
    - RWA National Championships - 10km  
 
  4th   Team     Saturday, July 12, 2008  
    - BMAF Road Championships / Enfield League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, June 28, 2008  
    - Southern 20k Championships / Open - 20km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 2km  
 
  2nd   Senior Men     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 5km  
 
  2nd   Micky Brown Trophy     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 5km  
 
  3rd   Girls Team     Sunday, May 04, 2008  
    - National YAG Championships (u13) - 2km  
 
  4th   Girls Team     Sunday, May 04, 2008  
    - National YAG Championships (u13) - 2km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, April 06, 2008  
    - UKA/RWA Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Saturday, March 08, 2008  
    - Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (U20M+SM) - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, February 16, 2008  
    - National 10 mile Championships - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Senior Mens Team     Saturday, January 12, 2008  
    - SRWA 10k Championships/Open - 10km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, November 24, 2007  
    - Belgrave 7 - 7 mile  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 81st Enfield Open Seven - 7 mile  
 
  6th   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, July 08, 2007  
    - Alan Flear Memorial (Senior) - 5km  
 
  2nd   Team     Sunday, July 01, 2007  
    - Micky Brown Memorial/YAG (u17/u20/Senior) - 5km  
 
  7th   Team     Saturday, November 25, 2006  
    - Belgrave Open - 7 mile  
 
  4th   Mens Team     Sunday, September 10, 2006  
    - UK/RWA Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Girls Combined Team     Saturday, September 02, 2006  
    - Jim Sharlott Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   U13 Girls Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 2km  
 
  1st   SRWA Team Men     Sunday, January 08, 2006  
    - Metropolitan Police Open & Southern Area Championship - 10km  
 
  2nd   Metropolitan Police Open Team     Sunday, January 08, 2006  
    - Metropolitan Police Open & Southern Area Championship - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, November 26, 2005  
    - Belgrave Open - 7 mile  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, May 08, 2005  
    - SRWA Track Walk Championships - 1 hour  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, January 09, 2005  
    - Metropolitan Police Open Road Walk - 10km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, September 09, 2000  
    - UKA/RWA 65th National 50km Championships - 50km