Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Club vest Club Details

  Name:     City of Sheffield AC   (Sheff) 
 
  Visit Website





 

 Athletes

    Akers, Caitlin    
    Bradley, Lynn   5/21/1967  
    Butler, Nina    
    Cain, Emily    
    Chambers, Rebecca   10/31/1997  
    Crump, Lisa   3/30/1976  
    Ford, Katie   10/21/1981  
    Garcia, Ana   5/3/2001  
    Granger, Christine    
    Granger, Kathryn   2/9/1991  
    Halliday, Danielle    
    Howley, Nina   1/22/1978  
    Lupton, Brenda   10/5/1952  
    MacColl, Lara    
    McKivett, Niamh    
    Meleady-Hanley, Molly    
    Mersh, Rebbeca   1/28/1989  
    Moore, Vicky    
    Myers, Natalie   9/12/1991  
    Pinder, Georgia    
    Sarayeh, Danya   10/14/1992  
    Sharkey, Ella    
    Sheasby, Sarah    
    Vincentova, Lenka    
    Zeidler, Alana    
 
    Adams, Nathan    
    Bilson, Peter   9/15/1981  
    Bower, Tyler    
    Brebner, Eddie    
    Chaib, Daniel   11/16/1996  
    Cohen, Shaun   6/7/1994  
    Coley, Norman    
    Cundey, Kai    
    Cundey, Luca    
    Cundy, Kai    
    Grocock, Edwin    
    Johnson, Albert   5/1/1931  
    Leversidge, Harry    
    Leversidge, Jack   2000  
    Morton, Les   7/1/1958  
    Pratt, Mark   3/2/1991  
    Riches, Ashley    
    Thorpe, Roy   5/18/1934  
    Warhurst, John   10/1/1944  



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, April 28, 2013  
    - RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U13 - 2km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, March 03, 2013  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks / YAG GP - U13 - 2km  
 
  2nd   Girls Combined Teams     Sunday, February 03, 2013  
    - The London Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U13/U15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   Combined Team     Sunday, February 06, 2011  
    - Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (u15) - 2.5km  
 
  6th   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, June 13, 2010  
    - Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Senior) - 5km  
 
  12th   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  5th   Overall Team     Saturday, July 05, 2008  
    - 28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17 - 5km  
 
  3rd   Overall Girls Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  4th   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, July 08, 2007  
    - Alan Flear Memorial (Senior) - 5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 14, 2007  
    - RWA/UKA Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 04, 2007  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, September 02, 2006  
    - Jim Sharlott Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   U13 Boys Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 2km  
 
  1st   U15 Girls Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Sunday, February 05, 2006  
    - London Open Walks - 2.5km  
 
  3rd   Girls Combined Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 3km  
 
  1st   Club Girls Team     Sunday, June 26, 2005  
    - 15th Waterford Crystal Dublin Grand Prix - 2km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 16, 2005  
    - 6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking - 3km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, September 09, 2000  
    - UKA/RWA 65th National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  1st   Open Team     Saturday, June 17, 2000  
    - 12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  2nd   Vets Team     Saturday, June 17, 2000  
    - 12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km