Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Club vest Club Details

  Name:     Blackheath & Bromley Harriers   (B'Hth) 
 
  Visit Website





 

 Athletes

    Bain, Jessica    
    Ballard, Diane    
    Batler-Korro, Fern    
    Bridge, Isabelle   12/24/2001  
    Bridson-Hobbard, Miamh    
    Butler-Kroon, Fern    
    Chew, Georgina    
    Cilia, Anne   4/10/1959  
    Clarke, Shannon    
    Cook, Hannah    
    Cordall, Shannon    
    Critchley, Danielle    
    Daniel, Lucy    
    Eastbury, Justine    
    Fletcher, Holly    
    Frost, Bethany    
    Gaster, Sandra    
    Heria, Lauren    
    Hughes, Charlotte    
    Hylton, Shannon    
    Jones, Isobel    
    Jones, Jessica    
    Jones, Rhiannon    
    Jones-Baldock, Carolyna    
    Kellher, Sophie    
    Lastbury, Justine    
    Leonard, Kayleigh    
    Maslin, Sophia    
    Monk, Victoria    
    Montgomery, Jackie   5/10/1964  
    Moore, Jessica   2/17/1995  
    Munt, Victoria   1/25/1995  
    O Rawe-Hobbs, Chelsea   5/24/1991  
    Parkin, Clare    
    Parr, Siobhan    
    Power, Grace    
    Saville, Jessica    
    Scott, Katherine    
    Self, Ella    
    Smith, Louise    
    Stacey, Julia    
    Symmons, Heather   3/17/1954  
    Turner, Maz   6/4/1950  
    Walker, Nicole   12/14/1995  
    Ward, Laura    
    Waters, Francesca    
    Waugh, Emma    
    Wheelwright, Alex   5/21/1997  
 
    Allen-Wade, Jake    
    Bain, Robbie   5/7/1987  
    Balfour, Cameron    
    Brown, Rob    
    Clack, James    
    Clark, Jamie    
    Cliff, Robert    
    Deresborough, Thomas    
    Desborough, Thomas    
    Gregory, George    
    Hollingdale, Steve    
    Johnson, D.    
    Kurtyanek, Hector    
    Lawrie, D.    
    Leon, Clem    
    Moore, Anthony    
    Pickering, A.    
    Pumnlett, Alex    
    Punnet, Alex    
    Ruiz, William    
    Seseman, Philip    
    Stickins, Bailey    
    Taylor, Oliver    
    Ullam, Remi    
    Ward, Cameron    
    Webb, Richard    
    Willis, Adam    
    Wills, Adam    
    Yates, Robert    



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  2nd   Team     Sunday, September 05, 2010  
    - Southern Area Veterans League Final - 2km  
 
  14th   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  1st   U17 Womens Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   u15 Girls Team     Sunday, February 06, 2005  
    - London Open Walks - 2.5km