Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Club vest Club Details

  Name:     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC   (AFD) 
 
  Visit Website





 

 Athletes

    Alcroft, Justine    
    Angell, Jane   9/17/1964  
    Belka, Kristina   3/25/1992  
    Bishop, Fiona   5/31/1959  
    Blackburn, Kirstin   1/28/2000  
    Carty, Lois    
    Cummings, Penelope    
    Davies, Leanne    
    Davies, Sue   1/20/1965  
    Davis, Leanne    
    Dearner, Felicity    
    Elliott, Isobel    
    Elliott, Katie   10/25/2000  
    Gibbons, Katie    
    Gibbons, Rosie    
    Hayden-Souter, Cheryl    
    Hinchliff, Anna    
    Jennings, Abigail    
    Lawen, Lesley    
    Lewis, Anne   12/29/1947  
    Loten, Mia    
    McCready, Charlotte    
    McCready, Lottie    
    McGready, Lottie    
    Olwage, Elmer    
    Osment, Sarah    
    Packett, Megan    
    Ratcliffe, Emma   11/6/2002  
    Roberts, Holly    
    Sharples, Niamh    
    Snook, Kathryn    
    Snook, Verity   11/13/1970  
    Spelman, Maureen   12/8/1934  
    Stewart, Cathy    
    Tabare, Holly    
    Wales, Joanna   7/27/1971  
    Wallen, Debbie   5/28/1979  
    Wallis, Charlotte    
    Webber, Grace    
    White, Jasmine    
 
    Birkin, Harry    
    Blacknall, Joe    
    Charles, George    
    Cosway, Leon    
    Croton, George    
    Ford, Hamish    
    Galloway, Tristan    
    Gibbons, Paul    
    Godard, William    
    Griffied, Jacob    
    Hall, Hamish   8/19/1994  
    Harris, Oliver    
    Hart, Nicholas    
    Hayden-Souter, Alex    
    Hier, Matthew    
    Horrell-TidbMury, Tom    
    Jennings , Kenton    
    Johnson, Alex    
    Leonard, Tom    
    Loten, Ronnie    
    Matthews, Sean    
    Pocock, Elliott    
    Ragan, Alex    
    Rhodes, Alex    
    Richardson, Geoff    
    Robinson, Edward    
    Salmon, Henry    
    Silvester, Michael   1/3/1993  
    Silvester, Nick   4/26/1955  
    Snook, Chris   1/14/2000  
    Snook, Tim   2/18/1998  
    Thornycroft, Hector    
    Weston, Daniel    
    Williams, Daniel    
    Zack, Cameron    
    Zack, Chris    
    Zack, Colin   6/7/1999  



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 23, 2016  
    - RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U13 - 2km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 23, 2016  
    - RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U17 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Girls Team     Saturday, April 23, 2016  
    - RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U15 - 3km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, April 28, 2013  
    - RWA/UKA 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Boys Combined Teams     Sunday, February 03, 2013  
    - The London Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U13/U15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, February 06, 2011  
    - Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (u11) - 1km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, December 05, 2009  
    - Bexley Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Womens Team     Saturday, September 12, 2009  
    - Southern Area 1 Hour Track Championships & YAG - 1 hour  
 
  16th   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  11th   Team     Tuesday, July 22, 2008  
    - Woodford Tuesday Walks - 3km  
 
  7th   Overall Team     Saturday, July 05, 2008  
    - 28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17 - 5km  
 
  4th   Micky Brown Trophy     Sunday, June 08, 2008  
    - Mickey Brown Walks - 5km  
 
  4th   Team     Saturday, August 04, 2007  
    - Enfield League Yacht Handicap - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, March 17, 2007  
    - Pat Furey Trophy - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, January 27, 2007  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  2nd   Team     Sunday, January 21, 2007  
    - LPR 310th Yacht Handicap Walk - 9km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, December 23, 2006  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  4th   Team     Saturday, November 25, 2006  
    - Belgrave Open - 7 mile  
 
  5th   Team     Saturday, October 07, 2006  
    - Enfield League / VAC & SVAC Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, November 12, 2005  
    - Enfield Open - 7 mile  
 
  3rd   Mixed Team     Saturday, October 08, 2005  
    - Enfield League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, September 17, 2005  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  3rd   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 3km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, July 02, 2005  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Club Team     Sunday, June 26, 2005  
    - 15th Waterford Crystal Dublin Grand Prix - 1km  
 
  2nd   Boys Team     Saturday, April 16, 2005  
    - 6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking - 2km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, February 06, 2005  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   u13 Boys Team     Sunday, February 06, 2005  
    - London Open Walks - 2.5km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, December 04, 2004  
    - Enfield League Road Walk - 5 mile