Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 



Centurions

A Centurion is someone who has walked 100 miles within 24 hours.

This list, originally compiled by Gerrit de Jong, is based on 'The Centurions Handbook' which is the authoritative source of inormation on British Centurions. The Handbook is available from the Centurions whose official website is at www.centurions1911.org.uk. Whilst the handbook is meticulously researched and verified, this list may contain some inaccuracies. Links to the original articles in Race Walking Record are also given in this list for historical races. Any errors should be emailed to me and they will be updated.


 c.no.  Name  Club  Country  Gender  Time  Date  Location  Died?

  1)     416     Jan Zwarthoed     LAT     NED     M     20:52:05     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  2)     991     Adrie Zoon     RWV     NED     M     22:22:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  3)     931     Daniel Zoetardt     VITA     BEL     M     22:40:21     5 August 1995     London      
  4)     383     G.P. Young     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:30     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  5)     317     Colin Young     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     17:48:05     20 October 1960     Walton track      
  6)     213     W.S. Young     Surrey A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:37     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  7)     362     Reg Youldon     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:20     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  8)     345     Cyril Yescombe     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:28:57     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  9)     935     Bernard Yates     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:17:19     5 August 1995     London      
  10)     308     Stan Wyles     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  11)     72     L.M. Wulcko     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:03:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  12)     437     F. Wrey     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:17:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  13)     9     E.C. Wray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:26:10     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  14)     777     Hubert Wouters     Unitas     NED     M     23:57:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  15)     593     R.F.T.P. Wouters     Ceasar     NED     M     22:55:08     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  16)     491     Peter Worth     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     20:36:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  17)     170     F.C. Woolhouse     unattached     GBR     M     22:08:07     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  18)     683     G.H. Woods     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:43:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  19)     227     C.J. Woodhouse     Preston Harriers & A.C.     GBR     M     23:02:31     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  20)     144     Timber Woodcock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:42:30     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  21)     461     H.N. Woodall     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:27     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  22)     980     Robert De Wolf     Belgium     BEL     M     22:43:10     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  23)     751     Wim van den Wittenboer     OLAT     NED     M     19:42:07     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  24)     764     Joop Wissink     RWV     NED     M     21:53:21     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  25)     595     D.A. Wissekerke     RWV     NED     M     23:06:54     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  26)     611     Jim Winyard     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:13:20     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  27)     79     A.E.H. Winter     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:55:10     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  28)     601     W. Winstone     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:32:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  29)     154     C.E. Wingate     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:55:38     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  30)     865     Keith Wilson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:47:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  31)     798     Pauline Wilson     Loughton A.C.     GBR     W     23:39:55     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  32)     284     V. Wilson     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:26     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  33)     246     P. Wilson     unattached     GBR     M     21:53:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  34)     164     J. Wilson     unattached     GBR     M     21:04:46     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  35)     997     Andrew Wilmot     Halstead R.R.     GBR     M     23:33:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  36)     70     F. Wilmot     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:00:35     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  37)     455     Leen van Willigen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:18     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  38)     457     J. Williamson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:35     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  39)     59     L. Williamson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:54     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  40)     1090     Tara Williams     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  41)     500     J.H. Williams     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:02:54     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  42)     199     L. Williams     Coventry Godiva Harriers     GBR     M     23:08:15     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  43)     150     S.G. Willetts     Coventry Godiva Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:31     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  44)     757     Luuk Willemse     Belgium     BEL     M     20:42:44     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  45)     783     Marleen Willems     OLAT     NED     W     23:19:29     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  46)     1023     Keith Wilkinson     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:32     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  47)     702     Dave Wilkinson     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:07     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  48)     207     E.M. Wilde     Sutton Coldfield Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:45     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  49)     814     Theo van de Wijst     OLAT     NED     M     23:18:53     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  50)     666     Alex Wijsman     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:25:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  51)     402     Wout van Wieringen     RWV     NED     M     22:55:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  52)     477     Bas aan de Wiel     RWV     NED     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  53)     919     Rob Wiche     OLAT     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  54)     335     J.C. Whittle     unattached     GBR     M     23:12:43     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  55)     175     Rex Whitlock     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     17:44:40     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  56)     277     J. Whitley     unattached     GBR     M     18:58:13     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  57)     251     C. Whitfield     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:59     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  58)     105     W. Whitehead     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:07:52     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  59)     312     Dick White     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:49     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  60)     91     A.G. White     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:48:16     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  61)     641     Hennie van Wezel     LAT     NED     M     23:03:03     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  62)     1060     Rik Weverbergh     OLAT     BEL     M     23:10:38     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  63)     1120     Herwin Weststrate     Netherlands     NED     M     22:31:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  64)     584     Charlie Weston     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     18:29:14     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  65)     1008     Ernst Westerhoff     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  66)     664     J.R. Westcott     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:19:17     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  67)     245     F.G. Wellsteed     unattached     GBR     M     21:44:24     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  68)     663     Luc Wellekens     Ajax SV     BEL     M     22:07:49     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  69)     536     F. Weissenb¸ck     Oostenrijk     AUT     M     22:18:46     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  70)     671     R. Weidman     Epinay     FRA     M     23:01:37     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  71)     73     B. Webster-Smith     Southgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  72)     270     V.T. Webb     unattached     GBR     M     21:16:56     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  73)     37     F. Webb     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  74)     859     Ken Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:54:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  75)     838     Bob Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:50:20     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  76)     1000     Wendy Watson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:50:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  77)     881     David Watson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:17:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  78)     146     W.F. Watson     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     20:26:56     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  79)     873     Barry Watkinson     York     GBR     M     22:25:53     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  80)     534     Ted Warner     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:53:36     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  81)     19     B.H. Warden     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  82)     621     K. Ward     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:30:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  83)     893     Ron Wallwork     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:26:07     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  84)     42     F.H. Wallis     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:46     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  85)     1069     Mark Wall     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:08:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  86)     563     Hans van Wakeren     Unitas     NED     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  87)     139     G. Wakeman     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     22:46:54     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  88)     6     F.J. Wakefield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:55:51     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  89)     845     Barry Wagstaff     Newham & Essex     GBR     M     23:53:27     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  90)     1034     Jock Waddington     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     20:57:42     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  91)     528     J. Vroomen     Ceasar     NED     M     19:51:32     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  92)     819     Jan Vrijman     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:36     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  93)     1025     Hans de Vries     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:54     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  94)     900     Fer-Jan de Vries     RWV     NED     M     23:46:02     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  95)     659     Jan Vrieling     LAT     NED     M     21:51:30     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  96)     995     Jan de Vos     LAT     NED     M     22:57:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  97)     369     Jan Vos     RWV     NED     M     19:27:41     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  98)     1057     Harm Voortman     LAT     NED     M     22:32:42     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  99)     1088     Ed Voogt     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     21:32:01     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  100)     730     Gerold Vluggen     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  101)     529     R. Vlotman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     SAF     M     19:55:23     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  102)     944     Jaap Visser     RWV     NED     M     20:52:31     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  103)     439     Jan Vijverberg     RWV     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  104)     1129     James Vickers     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:56:11     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  105)     945     Wil Vervoort     Attila     NED     M     22:58:53     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  106)     937     Patrick Verstraeten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:23:12     5 August 1995     London      
  107)     1121     Philip Vermeulen     South-Africa     RSA     M     22:42:54     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  108)     1018     Willy Vermeulen     RWV     BEL     M     22:12:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  109)     1099     Guido Vermeir     Belgium     BEL     M     20:20:24     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  110)     574     Jan Verdaasdonk     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  111)     821     Henk Veer     RWV     NED     M     22:11:26     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  112)     842     Henk Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  113)     841     Wim Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  114)     985     Sylviane Varin     France     FRA     W     20:34:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  115)     755     Etienne Vanherpe     Belgium     BEL     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  116)     992     Marc VandeVoorde     Belgium     BEL     M     22:31:29     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  117)     1054     Hedwig Vandeputte     RWV     BEL     M     23:55:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  118)     903     Daniel Vandendaul     Belgium     BEL     M     18:52:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  119)     1070     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele     OLAT     BEL     W     22:20:04     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  120)     549     Dennis Vale     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:43:30     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  121)     581     Ken Turner     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:36     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  122)     550     M.E. Turner     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:49:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  123)     189     R.J. Turner     Walton A.C.     GBR     M     21:38:39     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  124)     188     Cyril Turbayne     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     21:38:30     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  125)     603     Ekke Tuinstra     LAT     NED     M     21:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  126)     341     Wally Tuck     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:03:52     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  127)     639     Theo Tromp     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  128)     1076     Andrew Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:21:41     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  129)     422     David Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:20:42     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  130)     87     J.J. Travell     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:11:32     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  131)     507     Geoff Tranter     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:00     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  132)     290     W.J Traer     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:10:19     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  133)     138     Les H. Toussaint     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:43     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  134)     769     Adriaan Top     Belgium     BEL     M     22:19:29     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  135)     280     A. Tompkinson     unattached     GBR     M     22:03:57     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  136)     75     G. Tompkings     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:25     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  137)     285     J.E. Todd     unattached     GBR     M     23:07:37     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  138)     1038     Andrew Titley     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:19:59     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  139)     618     Bert Timmermans     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:13:51     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  140)     772     Dirk Timmerman     Belgium     BEL     M     22:55:03     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  141)     379     Wim Timmer     RWV     NED     M     23:23:58     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  142)     768     Steve Till     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:13:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  143)     459     P.S. Tiley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  144)     420     Gerrit Tigchelaar     LAT     NED     M     22:19:02     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  145)     573     Erwin Tietz     West Germany     GER     M     23:22:57     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  146)     615     Paul Tierentijn     Belgium     BEL     M     22:47:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  147)     298     T. Tidy     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     22:02:26     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  148)     219     G.A. Thwaites     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:00:05     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  149)     1089     Wendy Thurrell     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  150)     381     Roy Thorpe     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:51:06     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  151)     631     Don Thompson     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:46:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  152)     606     J. Thomas     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:57:19     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  153)     239     T.H. Thomas     unattached     GBR     M     21:14:57     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  154)     160     J.P. Thomas     Enfield Walking Club     GBR     M     20:21:55     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  155)     65     Jimmy Thomas     North London Harriers     GBR     M     23:35:15     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  156)     582     Robert Thew     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:09:54     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  157)     805     Andy Thacker     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:24     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  158)     762     Robert Thacker     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:40:45     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  159)     307     H. Tetlow     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:51:24     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  160)     1118     Rob Tersteeg     Netherlands     NED     M     22:02:08     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  161)     399     Wiebren Teensma     LAT     NED     M     22:49:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  162)     371     Len Taylor     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:08:10     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  163)     250     J.R. Taylor     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:51     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  164)     178     Harry Taylor     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     19:32:56     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  165)     27     H.C. Taylor     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  166)     4     W.J. Taylor     New Barnet     GBR     M     22:55:40     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  167)     216     Bill Symes     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:35:03     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  168)     141     G.G. Swan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:11:04     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  169)     13     Henry Swabey     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  170)     1110     Christer Svensson     Sweden     SWE     M     20:19:00     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  171)     1078     Michael Sutton     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  172)     125     C.F.D. Sutton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:11     14 June 1946     London track      
  173)     890     Bill Sutherland     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  174)     53     O.W. Sugden     -     GBR     M     23:11:54     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  175)     829     John Sturgess     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:15:58     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  176)     982     John Stubbs     Isle of Man     GBR     M     23:18:59     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  177)     243     R.E. Strowger     unattached     GBR     M     21:38:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  178)     720     Roger Storer     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:26:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  179)     202     Vic Stone     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     19:12:31     3 July 1953     Motspur Park, Surrey      
  180)     185     R.W. Stone     Coventry Godiva Harriers     GBR     M     21:16:08     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  181)     451     A.D. Stokes     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  182)     143     Jack Stirling-Wakeley     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     18:56:13     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  183)     114     A.G. Stiff     The Gaslight Sports     GBR     M     19:39:00     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  184)     34     H. Stessiger     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  185)     180     N. Stephenson     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:08:30     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  186)     895     Jaap Stello     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  187)     560     Jack van Steen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:32:51     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  188)     850     Frans Steemans     Belgium     BEL     M     20:44:43     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  189)     968     Ian Statter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:11:12     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  190)     646     Miny Starrenburg     RWV     NED     W     23:28:41     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  191)     401     W.R. Stapleford     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:52:34     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  192)     696     Dave Staniforth     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:41     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  193)     173     H. Stallard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:04     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  194)     302     Herman Stakenburg     LAT     NED     M     23:54:33     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  195)     205     Albert Staines     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:50:59     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  196)     530     Jorg St│tzle     West Germany     GER     M     20:09:34     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  197)     638     Lieuwe Sprietsma     RWV     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  198)     76     A.F Spicer     Hampstead Harriers     GBR     M     19:26:40     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  199)     181     Sid Spencer     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:09:45     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  200)     1081     Richard William Spencely     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  201)     1105     Luc Soetewey     Belgium     BEL     M     23:10:55     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  202)     442     Ton Soeters     LAT     NED     M     22:43:16     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  203)     1031     Marcelino Sobczak     OLAT     NED     M     20:16:26     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  204)     272     Sam Soane     Politei     GBR     M     21:57:43     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  205)     190     H.J. Snook     Eastleigh A.C.     GBR     M     21:44:00     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  206)     708     Corn┌ Snoeys     Attila     NED     M     23:06:16     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  207)     1083     Bart Snoeren     Dak Drunen     BEL     M     19:04:07     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  208)     976     Norman Smith     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:46:02     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  209)     856     Gary Smith     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:51     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  210)     359     J. Smith     Peterborough     GBR     M     21:33:19     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  211)     355     S. Smith     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     20:28:38     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  212)     275     Wilf Smith     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:02:37     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  213)     261     Dick Smith     unattached     GBR     M     19:26:37     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  214)     132     W.G. Smith     Portsmouth A.C.     GBR     M     21:04:18     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  215)     122     Norman Smith     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  216)     918     Marcel Smeets     RWV     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  217)     758     Dick Slot     LAT     NED     M     20:49:06     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  218)     218     Jeff Slaughter     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:54:38     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  219)     367     E.J. Skidmore     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:02:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  220)     380     Anne Sinnema     LAT     NED     M     23:27:41     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  221)     817     Nolan Simmons     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:14:34     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  222)     790     R. Simmons     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:14:58     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  223)     342     L.E. Simmonds     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:06:40     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  224)     1039     Stan Sille     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:28:22     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  225)     993     Alf Short     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:45:37     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  226)     84     W.T. Shore     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     21:29:34     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  227)     242     Seymour Shirley     unattached     GBR     M     21:37:52     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  228)     590     Edmund Shillabeer     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:45:19     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  229)     235     H.W. Shields     unattached     GBR     M     20:02:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  230)     237     H.W. Shephard     unattached     GBR     M     20:37:09     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  231)     356     C.J. Shelly     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:34:38     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  232)     159     E.W. Shaw     unattached     GBR     M     20:06:56     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  233)     578     Dave Sharpe     Newham A.C.     GBR     M     21:39:26     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  234)     179     A.E. Sharp     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:05:18     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  235)     236     Tom Sharlott     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:12:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  236)     86     T.E. Seeds     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:46:06     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  237)     395     Dudley Seddon     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:24     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  238)     999     John Searson     Spartan Athletic Jersey     GBR     M     23:49:22     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  239)     337     Brian Scrivens     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:30     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2012  
  240)     876     Renee Scott     Bolton Harriers     GBR     W     23:27:21     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  241)     746     J.J. Scott     Cleveland Nuclear     GBR     M     23:38:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  242)     77     F.R. Scott     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:36:55     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  243)     628     Louis Schwartz     Luxembourg     LUX     M     19:28:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  244)     446     Nico Schroten     RWV     NED     M     23:41:32     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  245)     827     Henk Schouten     OLAT     NED     M     23:40:52     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  246)     1062     Rudy Schoors     RWV     BEL     M     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  247)     392     Leo Scholten     LAT     NED     M     22:09:58     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  248)     291     Lieuwe Schol     Suomi     NED     M     20:42:35     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back     RIP 2011  
  249)     3     G.H. Schofield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:00     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  250)     754     Jan Schmidt     OLAT     NED     M     20:27:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  251)     467     Mart Scheffers     RWV     NED     M     19:41:32     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  252)     759     Joseph Scharmin     Belgium     BEL     M     20:54:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  253)     1058     Ludo Schaerlackens     Sparta Bornem     BEL     M     22:41:28     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  254)     599     Ann Sayer     Essex Ladies     GBR     W     20:37:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  255)     731     Jan Savelberg     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  256)     682     Ken Saunders     Gloucester A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:50     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  257)     468     B.H. Saunders     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     20:02:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  258)     166     Chris Saunders     Politie     GBR     M     21:16:28     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  259)     542     Malcolm Sargent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  260)     430     Paul Sargent     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:10:58     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  261)     16     C.M. Sampson     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  262)     1049     Terri Salmon     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  263)     984     Peter Ryan     City of Sheffield A.C.     GBR     M     19:57:35     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  264)     62     S.H. Rutter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:34:35     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  265)     1013     Remke Rutgers     LAT     NED     W     23:48:55     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  266)     539     Clifford Rushton     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  267)     830     Klaas Ruiter     OLAT     NED     M     20:33:59     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  268)     846     Tom Ruijter     LAT     NED     M     23:53:31     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  269)     679     Piet de Ruijter     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  270)     148     Cliff Royle     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:41:23     23 September 1949     Bradford track     RIP 2014  
  271)     538     Bill Rowe     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:27:49     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  272)     577     Jack Rossiter     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     21:02:43     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  273)     854     Alec Ross     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:01     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  274)     522     K. van Rosmalen     LAT     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  275)     551     D.C.W. Rose     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:35     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  276)     517     J.W. Rose     RAF Innsworth     GBR     M     22:46:55     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  277)     804     Rudy de Roovere     Belgium     BEL     M     21:46:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  278)     557     Ken Roost     Verlea A.C.     GBR     M     22:03:26     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  279)     836     Daniel Roose     Belgium     BEL     M     21:32:13     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  280)     588     Paul Rohner     RWV     NED     M     21:09:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  281)     296     E.J. Rogers     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:10     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  282)     1085     Fabiaan de Roeck     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  283)     946     Glen Robertson     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:10:45     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  284)     501     Jan Ritterbeeks     Ceasar     NED     M     23:14:40     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  285)     665     Jan van Rijswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:19:29     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  286)     808     Pia Rijploeg-Eisinga     RWV     NED     W     22:48:45     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  287)     887     Cees Rijndorp     RWV     NED     M     23:17:46     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  288)     725     Aaf de Rijk     LAT     NED     W     21:15:58     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  289)     222     Albert Rigby     Sutton Macclesfield Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:15     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  290)     767     Wim van Riemsdijk     LAT     NED     M     22:02:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  291)     268     J.E. Ridley     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     18:12:04     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  292)     228     E.E. Riddell     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:20:27     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  293)     100     Tom Richardson     Bradford 6 x class     GBR     M     17:35:04     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  294)     1064     Ian Richards     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     19:37:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  295)     449     P. Rice     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:21     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  296)     292     G.V. Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:42:42     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  297)     52     Harold Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:31     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  298)     116     T.C. Reynolds     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:24:20     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  299)     269     A. Resta     Italy     ITA     M     19:56:56     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  300)     952     Hennie Rensen     Atletics     NED     M     23:48:15     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  301)     915     Hans Rennie     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:19     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  302)     775     Ger Reneerkens     Unitas     NED     M     23:25:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  303)     905     Jean Remy     France     FRA     M     19:45:45     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  304)     864     Jacques Remande     France     FRA     M     23:37:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  305)     35     A.P. Reid     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  306)     920     Jan Reesink     RWV     NED     M     23:21:59     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  307)     412     Geurt Reeringh     LAT     NED     M     22:23:38     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  308)     419     J.R. Reed     Southampton     GBR     M     21:58:38     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  309)     108     S. Reed     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:46     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  310)     163     F.J. Redman     unattached     GBR     M     20:53:44     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  311)     583     Dan Reavey     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:20:57     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  312)     121     Percy Reading     Polytechnic Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  313)     547     K. Read     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  314)     212     Bernard John (Jack) Rawlings     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:07:52     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  315)     803     Niels Rasmussen     Denmark     DAN     M     21:42:22     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  316)     950     Sue Ramsey     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:42:37     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  317)     1005     Huub Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     M     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  318)     1004     Connie Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     W     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  319)     901     Aleksey Radionov     Russia     RUS     M     17:32:30     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  320)     723     Anne Radder     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:45     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  321)     592     Fred R¸hner     Unitas     NED     M     22:51:36     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  322)     1125     Stephanie Quayle     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     23:26:09     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  323)     652     R.I..M. Purkis     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     19:35:45     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  324)     774     Brian Purchase     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:52     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  325)     886     Cees Punselie     OLAT     NED     M     23:09:52     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  326)     14     W.G. Pryor     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:38     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  327)     568     Pierre Provis     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:14:20     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  328)     92     J. Prior     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:57:24     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  329)     1007     Hugo Prinsen     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  330)     247     S.J. Price     unattached     GBR     M     21:59:21     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  331)     214     John Price     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:12     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  332)     1096     Marth Premen     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     23:48:37     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  333)     709     Mike Powell Davies     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:15:11     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  334)     300     A.P. Potton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:40     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  335)     721     Bob Porter     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:24:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  336)     545     Rob van der Poorten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:25:08     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  337)     8     E.ION Pool     Ranelagh Harriers     GBR     M     21:58:40     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  338)     394     D.G. Pook     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:20:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  339)     960     Teunis van de Pol     RWV     NED     M     21:42:19     14 August 1999     London      
  340)     151     Fred Plumb     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:03:47     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  341)     939     Eaymond Platt     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:33:41     5 August 1995     London      
  342)     1021     Theo Plate     RWV     NED     M     22:37:10     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  343)     240     James Harry Plamer     unattached     GBR     M     21:29:41     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  344)     1003     Ray Pitts     Isle of Man     GBR     M     21:53:20     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  345)     1084     Rein Pistorius     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:26:26     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  346)     318     L.E. Piper     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:16:12     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  347)     579     Alan Pickering     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:01:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  348)     743     M. Pickard     Epson & Ewell     GBR     M     23:26:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  349)     1128     Paul Phillips     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:50:21     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  350)     184     Cecil Phillips     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:51:58     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  351)     506     Berry Peters     LAT     NED     M     19:12:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  352)     417     Gerrie Peters     LAT     NED     M     21:06:11     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  353)     912     Kevin Perry     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:02:32     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  354)     685     Anthony Perkins     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:47     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  355)     490     Mike Perkins     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:05:32     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  356)     147     J.H. Perkins     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:07     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  357)     263     I.E. Percival     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:40:53     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  358)     110     Billy Pennington     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:54:01     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  359)     1067     Sean Pender     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     23:56:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  360)     1082     Coert Peeters     LAT     NED     M     23:23:15     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  361)     598     J. Peel     Belgium     BEL     M     20:30:34     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  362)     196     H. Peel     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:28:17     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  363)     800     Per Kleis Pedersen     Denmark     DAN     M     21:08:46     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  364)     605     Graham Peddie     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:56:47     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  365)     255     F. Pearce     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  366)     948     Gerald Paynton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:24:58     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  367)     18     Tommy E. Payne     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP 1966  
  368)     973     John Payn     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:10     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  369)     67     Donato Pavesi     Italy     ITA     M     18:51:25     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  370)     913     Hubert Pascal     France     FRA     M     22:04:33     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  371)     354     A. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     23:25:20     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  372)     328     D. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:31     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  373)     41     E. Parslow     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:47     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  374)     33     R.L. Parker     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  375)     587     Dave Palfreyman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:25:59     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  376)     195     H.C. Pagett     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:28:17     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  377)     911     Gijs den Ouden     RWV     NED     M     21:59:25     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  378)     1024     Dermot O'Toole     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:42     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  379)     349     D. O'Sullivan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  380)     811     Roger Osgood     Havant A.C.     GBR     M     23:01:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  381)     309     Brian Osborn     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:55:25     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  382)     20     A. Ormrod     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  383)     276     Frank O'Reilly     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     18:22:14     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  384)     791     Alan O'Rawe     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:16:12     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  385)     521     Louis Oostvogels     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  386)     570     Huub van Oort     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  387)     917     Aat van 't Oor     RWV     NED     M     23:08:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  388)     136     Frank O'Neill     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:18     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  389)     102     Joe O'Neill     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:51:52     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  390)     715     A. Olbert     Union Brunn     AUT     M     23:48:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  391)     660     Huub Okkes     RWV     NED     M     21:52:56     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  392)     722     Ad van Oijen     OLAT     NED     M     20:59:33     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  393)     813     Jan Oerlemans     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:28     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  394)     315     Piet Obbens     LAT     NED     M     23:24:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  395)     1047     Anne Oates     unattached     GBR     W     23:15:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  396)     385     Jeff Nutt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:34:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  397)     469     H.N. Nunns     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     20:09:48     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  398)     566     Dirk van Nugteren     RWV     NED     M     22:56:04     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  399)     48     L. Norwood     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:44:21     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  400)     452     Tony Norman     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:30:24     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  401)     50     A.S.Ch.St. Norman     Surrey Walking Club     SAF     M     21:18:45     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  402)     843     K.W. Noble     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:14:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  403)     484     Bauke te Nijenhuis     KNAU     NED     M     22:57:18     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  404)     438     Dolf Niezen     LAT     NED     M     22:21:45     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  405)     835     Paul Nieuwland     RWV     NED     M     21:24:37     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  406)     1104     Wilko van Nieuwenhuyzen     Holland     NED     M     23:02:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  407)     955     Luc Nicque     Volharding     BEL     M     23:03:34     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  408)     374     W.F. Nickolls     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:25     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  409)     320     F.G. Nickolls     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  410)     408     Gerd Nickell     West Germany     GER     M     19:46:03     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  411)     7     Ernest Neville     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:50     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  412)     959     Herbert Neubacher     Germany     GER     M     21:40:38     14 August 1999     London      
  413)     60     J.H. Nelson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  414)     145     Hew Neilson     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     23:03:50     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  415)     922     Gerrit Nederlof     RWV     NED     M     23:34:31     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  416)     527     D.P. Neagle     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  417)     612     E. Murray     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:25:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  418)     256     V. Murray     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  419)     785     J.F. Murphy     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  420)     370     Ken Munro     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:59:55     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  421)     329     Piet Mulder     Tempo     NED     M     22:07:20     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  422)     742     David Mowbray     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  423)     462     J. Moullin     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     16:55:44     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  424)     927     Willem Motze     RWV     NED     M     20:43:50     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  425)     515     Frans Mostert     RWV     NED     M     22:18:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  426)     740     R. Moss     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  427)     301     Len Morse     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:44:38     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  428)     619     B. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:16:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  429)     602     J. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:47:24     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  430)     546     Ralph Morris     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:43:21     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  431)     474     John Morris     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  432)     264     J. Morris     unattached     GBR     M     20:52:30     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  433)     186     W.T. Morris     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     21:22:42     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  434)     74     F.S. Morris     Hampstead Harriers     GBR     M     22:33:15     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  435)     1117     Janette Morgan     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:46:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  436)     518     J.L. Morgan     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:21     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  437)     197     J.B.F. Morgan     Newport Harriers     GBR     M     22:33:35     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  438)     1079     Bernardo Jose Mora     CAB Siurell     ESP     M     21:48:31     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  439)     658     J.D. Moore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:39:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  440)     441     Cornelis van Montfort     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:24:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  441)     703     J.P. Monnier     Epinay     FRA     M     22:24:57     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  442)     334     D. Moncrieff     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:57     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  443)     613     Frans Moller     Heythuysen     NED     M     22:30:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  444)     802     Roger le Moine     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  445)     1116     Maureen Moffat     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:36:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  446)     1036     Terry Moffat     unattached     GBR     M     21:43:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  447)     863     Colin Mitchell     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:17:52     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  448)     450     George Mitchell     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  449)     47     E.G. Mitchell     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:50     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  450)     43     W.T. Mitchell     Garratt Walking Club     GBR     M     23:01:30     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  451)     234     Thomas Milner     Politie     GBR     M     19:55:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  452)     930     Boyd Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:28:25     5 August 1995     London      
  453)     907     Lilian Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     W     20:13:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  454)     454     L.G. Miles     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:51:30     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  455)     724     Roger Michell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:26     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  456)     637     Annie Meyers-Frenken     Kimbria     NED     W     22:47:58     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  457)     1061     Caroline Mestdagh     RWV     BEL     W     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  458)     879     Gunther Messmer     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  459)     1063     Victor Mennen     Unitas     NED     M     19:33:48     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  460)     780     Lucien Melis     Belgium     BEL     M     21:41:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  461)     348     Dave Melia     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:30:14     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  462)     1101     Jantinus Meints     Holland     NED     M     21:08:23     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  463)     406     W.R. Meijer     RWV     NED     M     23:24:57     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  464)     924     Michel Meheust     France     FRA     M     23:43:56     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  465)     288     Charlie Megnin     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     19:05:28     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  466)     1055     Annie van der Meer     RWV     NED     W     21:18:00     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  467)     610     Joop van der Meer     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  468)     965     Ronald van Meensel     Belgium     BEL     M     23:29:27     14 August 1999     London      
  469)     289     Sid McSweeney     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     19:58:01     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  470)     94     A.D. McSweeney     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     21:37:18     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  471)     375     Eddy McNeir     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:32:10     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  472)     710     Ian McLeod     unattached     GBR     M     23:15:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  473)     482     J. McGown     Ireland     IRL     M     22:24:04     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  474)     711     E. McDermid     Whetstone A.C.     GBR     M     23:22:25     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  475)     509     Bill Maxwell     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:52:29     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  476)     391     B. Mawer     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:07:07     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  477)     316     Len Mathews     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:45     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  478)     816     Lenie Massop-Zwemmer     LAT     NED     W     23:20:06     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  479)     669     K.J. Mason     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:10     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  480)     353     C.T. Mason     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:34     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  481)     396     P. Maskell     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:39:53     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  482)     273     H. Martin     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:14     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  483)     127     R. Martin     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:16:57     14 June 1946     London track      
  484)     834     Ad Martens     OLAT     NED     M     21:21:32     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  485)     112     Eric Marson     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:14:27     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  486)     140     B. Marsham     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     22:53:08     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  487)     1001     Kevin Marshall     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:01:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  488)     305     Michael Marshall     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:59:54     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  489)     265     Jim Marriott     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:32:57     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  490)     204     Tich Marler     Enfield Walking Club     GBR     M     21:28:30     3 July 1953     Motspur Park, Surrey      
  491)     526     Peter Markham     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:46:31     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  492)     326     D.Le Marinel     unattached     GBR     M     20:59:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  493)     304     Stan R. Mantor     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     20:36:58     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  494)     822     An Mansveld-v.d.Fluit     RWV     NED     W     22:41:07     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  495)     411     Wim Mansveld     RWV     NED     M     22:22:08     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  496)     415     Ray Manning     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:56:20     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  497)     425     D.G. Malyon     Printers     GBR     M     23:11:01     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  498)     209     Phil Malins     Sutton Coldfield Walking Club     GBR     M     21:26:11     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London     RIP 2012  
  499)     71     Oscar Makeham     Garratt Walking Club     GBR     M     21:28:10     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  500)     868     J. Maisenbacher     Germany     GER     M     21:34:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  501)     748     Eddie du Maine     OLAT     NED     M     23:45:38     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  502)     215     J.A.D. Magog     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:19:24     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  503)     727     J. Maebe     Belgium     BEL     M     21:25:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  504)     681     F. Machet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:53     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  505)     629     Dirk Maassen v.d.Brink     Holland     NED     M     20:17:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  506)     1107     Vinny Lynch     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:00:51     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  507)     267     Eric Ludlam     unattached     GBR     M     22:31:47     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  508)     680     Jozef Loyens     Turnhout     BEL     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  509)     208     T.W. Lown     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     21:18:40     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  510)     1033     Catherine Lowey     unattached     GBR     W     20:50:32     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  511)     1044     Dave Looker     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:21     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  512)     167     W. Longshaw     unattached     GBR     M     21:35:49     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  513)     877     Danny Long     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:30:43     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  514)     701     Danny Long     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:02:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  515)     633     Gustaaf van Londersele     Belgium     BEL     M     22:10:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  516)     364     Rien Lolkema     LAT     NED     M     22:46:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  517)     537     Cor Lockhorst     RWV     NED     M     22:23:04     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  518)     171     W.A. Locke     unattached     GBR     M     22:10:31     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  519)     96     J.W. Lock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:48     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  520)     45     F.T. Lock     Ashcombe A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:44     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  521)     564     Manfred Loch     West Germany     GER     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  522)     591     Mick Loach     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:23:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  523)     386     Ken Livermore     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:07:41     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  524)     126     F.N. Littlefair     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:52:37     14 June 1946     London track      
  525)     967     Harry Littel     RWV     NED     M     23:33:04     14 August 1999     London      
  526)     649     Jan van der Linden     LAT     NED     M     23:43:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  527)     24     George Lind     Polytechnic Harriers     RUS     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  528)     1093     Sarah Lightman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     W     22:55:58     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  529)     201     Joe Liddle     Surrey A.C.     GBR     M     23:26:14     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  530)     921     Michael Lewis     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     23:31:21     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  531)     692     Piet van Leur     OLAT     NED     M     19:52:32     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  532)     966     Jo Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:30:36     14 August 1999     London      
  533)     949     Frans Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:36:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  534)     282     L. Lehner     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:06:33     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  535)     487     Erich Lehmpuhl     West Germany     GER     M     23:34:59     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  536)     831     Henri Legrand     France     FRA     M     20:48:33     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  537)     524     Jan van Leeuwen     VOLT     NED     M     23:21:43     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  538)     488     John Lees     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:15:34     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  539)     561     Ad Leermakers     Attila     NED     M     22:34:50     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  540)     427     Hans Leendertse     RWV     NED     M     23:43:00     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  541)     358     John Leech     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:26:47     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  542)     283     Edgar Leech     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:38:52     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  543)     429     Eric Lee     unattached     GBR     M     21:10:37     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  544)     168     C.F. Ledger     unattached     GBR     M     21:38:28     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  545)     908     Jean Claude Lecomte     Belgium     BEL     M     21:30:07     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  546)     17     F.R. Leatherby     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  547)     750     Carl Lawton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     17:51:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  548)     1103     Karen Ann Lawrie     Isle of Man     GBR     W     22:23:40     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  549)     872     Bill Lawrence     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:38     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  550)     244     Bill Lawrence     unattached     GBR     M     21:41:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  551)     878     Rudolf Laussmann     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  552)     974     Maureen Latham     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     W     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  553)     131     S.G. Last     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:08:23     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  554)     257     W.J. Lashmar     unattached     GBR     M     22:51:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  555)     847     Kees Lambregts     OLAT     NED     M     19:39:42     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  556)     1017     Marcel Lambiotte     Marche Floret     BEL     M     21:41:00     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  557)     597     Jimmy Lambert     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:33:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  558)     223     J.W. Lambert     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:00     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  559)     149     P. Lambert     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     22:33:10     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  560)     133     L.E. Lambert     Gosport BAC     GBR     M     21:04:37     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  561)     678     Jean Francois Lacourt     Gagny     FRA     M     23:37:23     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  562)     365     Ko van der Kwaak     AV Leiden     NED     M     22:47:23     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  563)     496     Gerrit Kunst     LAT     NED     M     22:15:52     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  564)     403     Rinus van Kuilenburg     RWV     NED     M     23:07:14     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  565)     559     Wil Kuijpers     Kimbria     NED     M     22:13:49     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  566)     397     Klaas Kruymer     LAT     NED     M     22:46:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  567)     784     Hilde Krols     Belgium     BEL     W     23:20:14     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  568)     977     Piet van der Kroft     RWV     NED     M     23:55:27     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  569)     426     Chris Krijnen     Telstar     NED     M     23:28:58     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  570)     554     Huig Kraan     RWV     NED     M     21:34:00     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  571)     607     Pierre van de Kop     RWV     NED     M     22:02:28     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  572)     1011     Peter Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  573)     874     Sjef Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:02:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  574)     852     Jos Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:49     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  575)     651     Jan Kooistra     LAT     NED     M     19:24:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  576)     1072     Johan Koning     LAT     NED     M     23:01:59     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  577)     368     Jan Kon     AV40     NED     M     19:26:12     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  578)     609     Rinus van der Kolk     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  579)     869     Paul Koks     RWV     NED     M     21:57:56     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  580)     1059     Karsten Kohler     Germany     GER     M     23:07:10     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  581)     321     N.A. Knott     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  582)     954     Anthony Kneale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:05     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  583)     938     Hans van der Knaap     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     5 August 1995     London      
  584)     1087     Ilona Klinkendon     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     21:04:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  585)     763     Cees Klijn     LAT     NED     M     21:46:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  586)     544     Geert de Kleijn     LAT     NED     M     23:24:48     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  587)     311     Arthur Kirkpatrick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  588)     106     H. Kirkbright     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:27     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  589)     1040     Alan Kinvig     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:29:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  590)     1100     Daniel King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     20:51:59     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  591)     1098     Dominic King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     18:13:11     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  592)     972     Paul King     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:58     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  593)     492     Steve King     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:29:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  594)     224     L.H. King     Stock Exchange A.C.     GBR     M     22:40:35     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  595)     103     A.W. King     Hampstead Harriers     GBR     M     20:22:25     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  596)     818     Huub Keyenberg     RWV     NED     M     20:26:13     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  597)     747     L┌on Keppels     Unitas     NED     M     23:44:19     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  598)     799     Christopher Keown     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:08:05     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  599)     473     John Keown     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  600)     636     Tony Kent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  601)     177     Tom Kent     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:11:33     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  602)     643     Jacques van Kempen     Unitas     NED     M     23:11:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  603)     1075     Steve Kemp     unattached     GBR     M     23:21:20     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  604)     781     T. Kemp     Individual     GBR     M     22:33:18     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  605)     1113     Brian Kelly     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:50:13     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  606)     376     John Kelly     Ireland     IRL     M     22:53:07     9 October 1965     Chigwell     RIP 2012  
  607)     969     Vladimir Kazantsev     Belarus     BLR     M     19:45:13     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  608)     198     F. Kavanagh     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:26     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  609)     936     David Kates     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:39     5 August 1995     London      
  610)     387     Mart Kastelijns     KNAU     NED     M     21:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  611)     861     Ulrich Kamm     West Germany     GER     M     23:03:36     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  612)     882     Theo Jongen     Attila     NED     M     21:46:12     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  613)     448     Jan de Jonge     LAT     NED     M     19:18:50     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  614)     929     Co de Jong     RWV     NED     M     19:49:47     5 August 1995     London      
  615)     456     Gerrit de Jong     AVS     NED     M     22:27:29     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  616)     1123     Stewart Jones     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:12:06     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  617)     987     David Jones     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:08     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  618)     752     Martin Jones     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     19:56:59     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  619)     697     Maurice Jones     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:58:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  620)     502     Eddie Jones     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:22:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  621)     458     D. Jones     unattached     GBR     M     23:03:25     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  622)     741     W. Johnson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  623)     238     H. Johnson     unattached     GBR     M     20:45:20     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  624)     78     J.C. Johnson     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     20:50:00     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  625)     249     P.A. Jobson     unattached     GBR     M     22:02:44     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  626)     258     Frank Jarvis     Politie     GBR     M     23:25:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  627)     1111     Kim Janssens     Belgium     BEL     M     20:37:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  628)     503     Ch. Janssen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:25:27     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  629)     192     Jim Janson     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     22:10:32     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  630)     389     Piet Jansens     RWV     NED     M     21:46:37     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  631)     810     Max Jansen     LAT     NED     M     22:50:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  632)     571     Theo Jansen     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst     RIP 2012  
  633)     624     J.P. Jamet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  634)     779     K.W. Jameson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:25:39     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  635)     421     D.E. James     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:19:12     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  636)     38     A.W. Jackson     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  637)     684     M. Inger     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:44:13     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  638)     1012     Mario Immink     RWV     NED     M     23:40:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  639)     21     J. Iles     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  640)     340     R.W. Hyland     unattached     GBR     M     20:47:17     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  641)     513     Jim Hurley     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:58:26     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  642)     1065     Pedro Huntjens     Unitas     NED     M     23:07:24     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  643)     749     R Hunt     Individual     GBR     M     23:57:56     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  644)     676     Wim Hulsman     RWV     NED     M     23:35:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  645)     1009     Boetje Huliselan     OLAT     NED     M     23:06:49     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  646)     953     Ray Hughes     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:48     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  647)     414     J.A. Hudson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:52     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  648)     156     Claude Hubert     France     FRA     M     19:32:38     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  649)     330     W.B. Howarth     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  650)     1020     Kim Howard     Southend AC     GBR     W     22:23:39     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  651)     481     Bram van Houwelingen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:10     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  652)     423     Sjaak van Houte     RWV     NED     M     22:25:27     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  653)     569     A.van de Hout     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  654)     825     Leo Houben     RWV     NED     M     23:28:44     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  655)     390     Eric Horwill     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:09     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  656)     130     Maurice Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:28:22     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  657)     128     Stan Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     18:11:54     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  658)     63     Edgar Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:08:20     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  659)     5     H.W. Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:53     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  660)     857     Riet Horber     Switzerland     SUI     W     22:41:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  661)     809     Erwin Horber     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:49:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  662)     262     Norman Hopkinson     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     19:35:54     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  663)     347     Douglas B. Hopkins     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  664)     271     H.C. Hooper     unattached     GBR     M     21:56:06     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  665)     844     Koos Hoogvliet     LAT     NED     M     23:18:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  666)     211     W.G. Hood     Eastleigh A.C.     GBR     M     22:05:35     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  667)     717     Michael Holmes     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     17:21:52     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  668)     303     Harry Holmes     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:31:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  669)     104     Harry Holmes     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:05:39     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  670)     1029     Rod Hollands     unattached     GBR     M     23:47:58     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  671)     98     A.N. Holland     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     23:36:30     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  672)     820     Michael Holgate     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:56:45     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  673)     176     Jim Holding     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:07:41     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  674)     916     Henk van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     22:35:28     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  675)     910     Andr┌ van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     21:52:16     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  676)     463     Klaas van 't Hoff     LAT     NED     M     17:46:31     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  677)     672     J.van de Hoeven     Olympus'70     NED     M     23:16:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  678)     532     E. Hoeppner     West Germany     GER     M     20:50:01     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  679)     644     J.van de Hoeff     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:23:29     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  680)     771     Bert van Hoef     OLAT     NED     M     22:42:30     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  681)     848     Peter Hodkinson     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     19:48:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  682)     343     Mat Hodiamont     LAT     NED     M     21:14:27     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  683)     712     R.C. Hodgkiss     Southampton     GBR     M     23:28:34     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  684)     372     R.F. Hodges     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:15:17     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  685)     489     J. Hoare     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:35:20     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  686)     398     Doug Hill     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:32     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  687)     352     D.H. Hill     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:01:53     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  688)     339     W.T. Hill     unattached     GBR     M     20:26:36     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  689)     88     C.H. Hill     L.C.C. Tramways A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:13     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  690)     465     Koos van der Hijden     RWV     NED     M     19:20:30     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  691)     648     G. Hibberd     South Yorkshire Police     GBR     M     23:40:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  692)     627     John Heywood     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:19:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  693)     706     L.P. Hey     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:54     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  694)     226     Freddie Hewitt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:28     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  695)     400     Chris van de Heuvel     P.H.     NED     M     22:49:50     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  696)     1068     Gerard Heunks     RWV     NED     M     20:49:27     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  697)     58     George Hesketh     Manchester WC     GBR     M     22:22:53     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  698)     191     F.S. Herring     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     21:50:00     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  699)     906     Norbert Herms     France     FRA     M     20:12:52     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  700)     575     Michel Hendrickx     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  701)     113     Jonnie Henderson     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     17:53:40     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  702)     444     J. van Helvoirt     VOLT     NED     M     23:30:07     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  703)     360     Herman Hekelaar     Suomi     NED     M     22:14:10     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  704)     925     Roland Heindryckx     Belgium     BEL     M     23:57:12     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  705)     604     Cor van der Heijden     Fortuna'67     NED     M     21:54:55     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  706)     674     Jac. Heidendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:18:11     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  707)     616     J. van Hees     Adelaar     NED     M     22:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  708)     413     John Hedgethorne     Essex Police     GBR     M     19:01:40     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  709)     230     Jesse Hayward     Enfield Walking Club     GBR     M     19:06:20     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  710)     157     J.W. Hayward     unattached     GBR     M     19:55:31     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  711)     46     E.C. Haynes     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:05:56     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  712)     686     C. Hayes     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  713)     274     C. Hayes     unattached     GBR     M     23:23:02     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  714)     1073     Marc Haumesser     Villeneuve d'Ascq     FRA     M     23:05:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  715)     632     Philip Hastings     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:56:26     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  716)     753     Arie den Hartog     RWV     NED     M     20:12:09     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  717)     182     J. Hartley     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:47:19     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  718)     217     H. Hartill     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:44:23     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  719)     728     Trevor Hart     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:31:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  720)     183     R.G. Harrold     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:51:58     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  721)     466     Derek Harrison     Isle of Man     GBR     M     19:34:35     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  722)     494     D. Harris     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:55     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  723)     324     J. Harris     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:23:44     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  724)     97     W.J. Harris     Valentines Walking Club     GBR     M     23:37:20     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  725)     26     J. Harper     Small Heath Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  726)     200     F.J. Harmer     Herne Hill Harriers     GBR     M     23:13:45     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  727)     1016     Eammon Harkin     unattached     GBR     M     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  728)     69     R.J. Hargreaves     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:23:00     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  729)     981     Joseph Hardy     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:00:20     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  730)     287     J.S. Hardy     unattached     GBR     M     23:32:27     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  731)     883     Rudi van Hardeveld     LAT     NED     M     22:18:17     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  732)     594     O.S. Hansen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:00:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  733)     1014     Sean Hands     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     19:02:57     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  734)     325     J. Hampshire     unattached     GBR     M     20:48:32     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  735)     10     Tommy Hammond     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     18:13:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  736)     580     George Hallifax     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  737)     107     George Hall     Walsall     GBR     M     22:19:40     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  738)     83     C.F. Hakanson     South Shields Harriers     GBR     M     21:35:37     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  739)     1051     Geoff Hain     Australia     AUS     M     23:31:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  740)     40     E. Hailstone     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  741)     424     Miguel Hague     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:27:56     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  742)     543     Ton Hagenbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:20:05     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  743)     964     Niko van Hagen     RWV     NED     M     22:51:05     14 August 1999     London      
  744)     626     F. Hagen     Norway     NOR     M     23:52:52     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  745)     894     Jan Hack     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  746)     25     T.C. Habishaw     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  747)     1002     Gerrit van Haandel     RWV     NED     M     21:40:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  748)     436     L.J. Gwinnell     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:54     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  749)     476