Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 



Centurions

A Centurion is someone who has walked 100 miles within 24 hours.

This list, originally compiled by Gerrit de Jong, is based on 'The Centurions Handbook' which is the authoritative source of inormation on British Centurions. The Handbook is available from the Centurions whose official website is at www.centurions1911.org.uk. Whilst the handbook is meticulously researched and verified, this list may contain some inaccuracies. Links to the original articles in Race Walking Record are also given in this list for historical races. Any errors should be emailed to me and they will be updated.


 c.no.  Name  Club  Country  Gender  Time  Date  Location  Died?

  1)     453     - -     -     -     -     24:00:00     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  2)     124     R. Andrews     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  3)     122     Norman Smith     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  4)     121     Percy Reading     Polytechnic Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  5)     99     - -     -     -     -     24:00:00     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  6)     40     E. Hailstone     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  7)     39     F.G. Downs     Vegetarians Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  8)     38     A.W. Jackson     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  9)     37     F. Webb     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  10)     36     R. Bidmead     Stock Exchange A.C.     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  11)     35     A.P. Reid     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  12)     34     H. Stessiger     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  13)     33     R.L. Parker     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  14)     32     E. Forge     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  15)     31     A.C.W. Buck     Bank of England     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  16)     30     A.E. Gerard     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  17)     29     R. Bramham     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  18)     28     E.F. Broad     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  19)     27     H.C. Taylor     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  20)     26     J. Harper     Small Heath Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  21)     25     T.C. Habishaw     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  22)     24     George Lind     Polytechnic Harriers     RUS     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  23)     23     H.J. Clark     Finchley Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  24)     22     Bob Gillespie     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  25)     21     J. Iles     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  26)     20     A. Ormrod     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  27)     19     B.H. Warden     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  28)     18     Tommy E. Payne     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP 1966  
  29)     17     F.R. Leatherby     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  30)     16     C.M. Sampson     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  31)     749     R Hunt     Individual     GBR     M     23:57:56     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  32)     925     Roland Heindryckx     Belgium     BEL     M     23:57:12     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  33)     777     Hubert Wouters     Unitas     NED     M     23:57:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  34)     1129     James Vickers     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:56:11     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  35)     1067     Sean Pender     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     23:56:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  36)     1054     Hedwig Vandeputte     RWV     BEL     M     23:55:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  37)     977     Piet van der Kroft     RWV     NED     M     23:55:27     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  38)     687     Wim Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  39)     686     C. Hayes     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  40)     867     Jean Burton     France     FRA     M     23:54:55     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  41)     302     Herman Stakenburg     LAT     NED     M     23:54:33     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  42)     1097     Remi Cnudde     OLAT St. Oedenrode     NED     M     23:54:30     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  43)     846     Tom Ruijter     LAT     NED     M     23:53:31     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  44)     845     Barry Wagstaff     Newham & Essex     GBR     M     23:53:27     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  45)     626     F. Hagen     Norway     NOR     M     23:52:52     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  46)     956     Simon Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:30     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  47)     461     H.N. Woodall     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:27     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  48)     153     H.G. Angel     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:50:51     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  49)     1128     Paul Phillips     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:50:21     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  50)     1000     Wendy Watson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:50:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  51)     880     Hans Christensen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:50:03     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  52)     575     Michel Hendrickx     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  53)     574     Jan Verdaasdonk     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  54)     866     Martin Crawley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:49:31     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  55)     999     John Searson     Spartan Athletic Jersey     GBR     M     23:49:22     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  56)     793     Carol Bean     unattached     GBR     W     23:49:05     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  57)     1013     Remke Rutgers     LAT     NED     W     23:48:55     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  58)     1096     Marth Premen     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     23:48:37     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  59)     650     Adri Dirven     Achilles     NED     W     23:48:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  60)     952     Hennie Rensen     Atletics     NED     M     23:48:15     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  61)     715     A. Olbert     Union Brunn     AUT     M     23:48:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  62)     1029     Rod Hollands     unattached     GBR     M     23:47:58     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  63)     951     Jerry Everett     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:47:36     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  64)     1127     Frank Feeney     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:47:16     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  65)     865     Keith Wilson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:47:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  66)     152     Eddy Blakemore     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:46:16     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  67)     976     Norman Smith     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:46:02     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  68)     900     Fer-Jan de Vries     RWV     NED     M     23:46:02     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  69)     685     Anthony Perkins     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:47     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  70)     748     Eddie du Maine     OLAT     NED     M     23:45:38     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  71)     975     Dave Eldridge     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  72)     974     Maureen Latham     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     W     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  73)     337     Brian Scrivens     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:30     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2012  
  74)     1053     Mike Gellion     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:45:29     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  75)     1078     Michael Sutton     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  76)     1066     Bob Austin     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  77)     447     Peter Cox     Essex Police     GBR     M     23:45:11     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  78)     1126     Christopher Burn     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:44:57     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  79)     259     B. Butterworth     unattached     GBR     M     23:44:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  80)     1028     Joop Flipse     RWV     NED     M     23:44:45     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  81)     48     L. Norwood     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:44:21     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  82)     747     L┌on Keppels     Unitas     NED     M     23:44:19     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  83)     684     M. Inger     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:44:13     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  84)     890     Bill Sutherland     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  85)     889     Johan Bakker     LAT     NED     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  86)     924     Michel Meheust     France     FRA     M     23:43:56     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  87)     649     Jan van der Linden     LAT     NED     M     23:43:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  88)     683     G.H. Woods     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:43:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  89)     546     Ralph Morris     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:43:21     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  90)     427     Hans Leendertse     RWV     NED     M     23:43:00     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  91)     1095     Angela Alstrachen     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     W     23:42:48     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  92)     950     Sue Ramsey     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:42:37     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  93)     54     F.J. Frecker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:42:00     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  94)     682     Ken Saunders     Gloucester A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:50     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  95)     407     Ger Cozijn     RWV     NED     M     23:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  96)     446     Nico Schroten     RWV     NED     M     23:41:32     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  97)     625     Peter Emery     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  98)     681     F. Machet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:53     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  99)     827     Henk Schouten     OLAT     NED     M     23:40:52     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  100)     316     Len Mathews     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:45     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  101)     624     J.P. Jamet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  102)     1012     Mario Immink     RWV     NED     M     23:40:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  103)     648     G. Hibberd     South Yorkshire Police     GBR     M     23:40:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  104)     998     Dave Evans     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:16     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  105)     1052     Gareth Evans     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:40:00     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  106)     49     T.E. Bartlett     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:00     14 July 1911     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  107)     798     Pauline Wilson     Loughton A.C.     GBR     W     23:39:55     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  108)     941     Ken Cadozo     Rowens Club     GBR     M     23:38:50     5 August 1995     London      
  109)     792     Ian Bradwell     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     23:38:34     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  110)     680     Jozef Loyens     Turnhout     BEL     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  111)     679     Piet de Ruijter     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  112)     746     J.J. Scott     Cleveland Nuclear     GBR     M     23:38:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  113)     714     Keith R. Booth     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:56     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  114)     864     Jacques Remande     France     FRA     M     23:37:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  115)     1062     Rudy Schoors     RWV     BEL     M     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  116)     1061     Caroline Mestdagh     RWV     BEL     W     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  117)     745     Mart Everaers     Unitas     NED     M     23:37:35     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  118)     888     Derek Appleton     Folkestone A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  119)     678     Jean Francois Lacourt     Gagny     FRA     M     23:37:23     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  120)     97     W.J. Harris     Valentines Walking Club     GBR     M     23:37:20     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  121)     879     Gunther Messmer     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  122)     878     Rudolf Laussmann     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  123)     826     Annie Gijzel     OLAT     NED     W     23:36:50     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  124)     940     Maureen Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:36:43     5 August 1995     London      
  125)     785     J.F. Murphy     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  126)     923     Christine Gray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:36:34     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  127)     98     A.N. Holland     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     23:36:30     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  128)     949     Frans Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:36:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  129)     713     H.J. Charpentier     Epinay     FRA     M     23:36:14     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  130)     677     G. Duerinckx     Marathon-westhoek     BEL     M     23:36:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  131)     505     G. Carter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:00     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  132)     65     Jimmy Thomas     North London Harriers     GBR     M     23:35:15     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  133)     676     Wim Hulsman     RWV     NED     M     23:35:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  134)     487     Erich Lehmpuhl     West Germany     GER     M     23:34:59     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  135)     62     S.H. Rutter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:34:35     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  136)     922     Gerrit Nederlof     RWV     NED     M     23:34:31     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  137)     597     Jimmy Lambert     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:33:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  138)     939     Eaymond Platt     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:33:41     5 August 1995     London      
  139)     504     R. Boxell     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     23:33:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  140)     997     Andrew Wilmot     Halstead R.R.     GBR     M     23:33:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  141)     967     Harry Littel     RWV     NED     M     23:33:04     14 August 1999     London      
  142)     47     E.G. Mitchell     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:50     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  143)     938     Hans van der Knaap     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     5 August 1995     London      
  144)     647     Henk den Breejen     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  145)     52     Harold Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:31     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  146)     287     J.S. Hardy     unattached     GBR     M     23:32:27     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  147)     623     Cees Bastiaansen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:32:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  148)     1051     Geoff Hain     Australia     AUS     M     23:31:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  149)     445     W.M. Evans     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:31:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  150)     983     Hazel Fairhurst     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     W     23:31:27     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  151)     921     Michael Lewis     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     23:31:21     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  152)     174     R.J. Board     unattached     GBR     M     23:31:21     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  153)     622     B. Copp     Weymouth & St. Pauls     GBR     M     23:31:09     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  154)     877     Danny Long     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:30:43     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  155)     966     Jo Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:30:36     14 August 1999     London      
  156)     928     Richard Cole     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:30:16     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  157)     444     J. van Helvoirt     VOLT     NED     M     23:30:07     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  158)     621     K. Ward     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:30:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  159)     965     Ronald van Meensel     Belgium     BEL     M     23:29:27     14 August 1999     London      
  160)     426     Chris Krijnen     Telstar     NED     M     23:28:58     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  161)     825     Leo Houben     RWV     NED     M     23:28:44     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  162)     646     Miny Starrenburg     RWV     NED     W     23:28:41     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  163)     712     R.C. Hodgkiss     Southampton     GBR     M     23:28:34     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  164)     286     J. Covington     unattached     GBR     M     23:28:18     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  165)     675     Jac. Coolen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:27:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  166)     380     Anne Sinnema     LAT     NED     M     23:27:41     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  167)     744     J. Baert     Belgium     BEL     M     23:27:22     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  168)     876     Renee Scott     Bolton Harriers     GBR     W     23:27:21     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  169)     142     Gordon Doubleday     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     23:26:41     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  170)     776     Willem Brouwer     OLAT     NED     M     23:26:37     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  171)     743     M. Pickard     Epson & Ewell     GBR     M     23:26:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  172)     201     Joe Liddle     Surrey A.C.     GBR     M     23:26:14     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  173)     9     E.C. Wray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:26:10     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  174)     1125     Stephanie Quayle     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     23:26:09     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  175)     775     Ger Reneerkens     Unitas     NED     M     23:25:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  176)     645     F. Bleher     West Germany     GER     M     23:25:42     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  177)     503     Ch. Janssen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:25:27     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  178)     258     Frank Jarvis     Politie     GBR     M     23:25:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  179)     354     A. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     23:25:20     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  180)     545     Rob van der Poorten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:25:08     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  181)     948     Gerald Paynton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:24:58     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  182)     406     W.R. Meijer     RWV     NED     M     23:24:57     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  183)     544     Geert de Kleijn     LAT     NED     M     23:24:48     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  184)     525     S.G. Gardner     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     23:24:40     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  185)     315     Piet Obbens     LAT     NED     M     23:24:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  186)     379     Wim Timmer     RWV     NED     M     23:23:58     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  187)     378     Frans den Elzen     AV40     NED     M     23:23:58     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  188)     324     J. Harris     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:23:44     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  189)     1094     Suzanne Beardsmore     Abingdon Amblers     GBR     W     23:23:43     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  190)     1077     Jan Asselberghs     OLAT     BEL     M     23:23:29     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  191)     644     J.van de Hoeff     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:23:29     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  192)     1082     Coert Peeters     LAT     NED     M     23:23:15     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  193)     937     Patrick Verstraeten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:23:12     5 August 1995     London      
  194)     274     C. Hayes     unattached     GBR     M     23:23:02     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  195)     573     Erwin Tietz     West Germany     GER     M     23:22:57     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  196)     620     E. Carels     Belgium     BEL     M     23:22:53     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  197)     875     Jean Bleach     Steyning A.C.     GBR     W     23:22:47     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  198)     711     E. McDermid     Whetstone A.C.     GBR     M     23:22:25     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  199)     502     Eddie Jones     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:22:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  200)     1011     Peter Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  201)     1010     Dietmar Adam     OLAT     GER     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  202)     920     Jan Reesink     RWV     NED     M     23:21:59     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  203)     405     Fred Gerrish     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     23:21:56     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  204)     524     Jan van Leeuwen     VOLT     NED     M     23:21:43     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  205)     1076     Andrew Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:21:41     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  206)     1075     Steve Kemp     unattached     GBR     M     23:21:20     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  207)     1050     Chris Cale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:21:12     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  208)     583     Dan Reavey     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:20:57     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  209)     774     Brian Purchase     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:52     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  210)     336     F. Fozard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:51     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  211)     947     John Fenton     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     23:20:42     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  212)     936     David Kates     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:39     5 August 1995     London      
  213)     572     Wil Brouwers     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  214)     571     Theo Jansen     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst     RIP 2012  
  215)     570     Huub van Oort     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  216)     569     A.van de Hout     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  217)     228     E.E. Riddell     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:20:27     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  218)     486     Jo Boshoff     RWV     NED     M     23:20:25     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  219)     784     Hilde Krols     Belgium     BEL     W     23:20:14     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  220)     816     Lenie Massop-Zwemmer     LAT     NED     W     23:20:06     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  221)     543     Ton Hagenbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:20:05     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  222)     173     H. Stallard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:04     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  223)     432     John Grayson     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:52     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  224)     1049     Terri Salmon     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  225)     1048     Jackie Campbell     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  226)     783     Marleen Willems     OLAT     NED     W     23:19:29     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  227)     815     D. Bland     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  228)     982     John Stubbs     Isle of Man     GBR     M     23:18:59     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  229)     814     Theo van de Wijst     OLAT     NED     M     23:18:53     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  230)     844     Koos Hoogvliet     LAT     NED     M     23:18:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  231)     1124     Nouraddine Ayyoub     South-Africa     RSA     M     23:18:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  232)     674     Jac. Heidendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:18:11     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  233)     1027     Selwyn Callister     unattached     GBR     M     23:18:09     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  234)     863     Colin Mitchell     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:17:52     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  235)     887     Cees Rijndorp     RWV     NED     M     23:17:46     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  236)     1026     Jens Borello     AA Kirkeby     DAN     M     23:17:36     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  237)     935     Bernard Yates     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:17:19     5 August 1995     London      
  238)     673     A.W. Armstrong     LDFW     GBR     M     23:16:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  239)     619     B. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:16:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  240)     1025     Hans de Vries     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:54     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  241)     813     Jan Oerlemans     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:28     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  242)     672     J.van de Hoeven     Olympus'70     NED     M     23:16:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  243)     899     Ian Garmston     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:16:24     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  244)     791     Alan O'Rawe     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:16:12     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  245)     596     Chris Gijselaers     Ceasar     NED     M     23:15:47     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  246)     812     Frans van den Burg     RWV     NED     M     23:15:30     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  247)     710     Ian McLeod     unattached     GBR     M     23:15:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  248)     919     Rob Wiche     OLAT     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  249)     918     Marcel Smeets     RWV     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  250)     709     Mike Powell Davies     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:15:11     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  251)     1047     Anne Oates     unattached     GBR     W     23:15:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  252)     89     W.N. Boys     Finchley Harriers     GBR     M     23:15:04     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  253)     790     R. Simmons     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:14:58     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  254)     843     K.W. Noble     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:14:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  255)     501     Jan Ritterbeeks     Ceasar     NED     M     23:14:40     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  256)     112     Eric Marson     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:14:27     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  257)     568     Pierre Provis     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:14:20     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  258)     404     R. Eenling     Lionitas     NED     M     23:14:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  259)     898     Jill Green     London Vidarians     GBR     W     23:13:59     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  260)     618     Bert Timmermans     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:13:51     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  261)     200     F.J. Harmer     Herne Hill Harriers     GBR     M     23:13:45     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  262)     742     David Mowbray     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  263)     741     W. Johnson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  264)     740     R. Moss     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  265)     335     J.C. Whittle     unattached     GBR     M     23:12:43     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  266)     1123     Stewart Jones     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:12:06     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  267)     643     Jacques van Kempen     Unitas     NED     M     23:11:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  268)     53     O.W. Sugden     -     GBR     M     23:11:54     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  269)     141     G.G. Swan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:11:04     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  270)     425     D.G. Malyon     Printers     GBR     M     23:11:01     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  271)     430     Paul Sargent     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:10:58     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  272)     1105     Luc Soetewey     Belgium     BEL     M     23:10:55     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  273)     946     Glen Robertson     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:10:45     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  274)     1060     Rik Weverbergh     OLAT     BEL     M     23:10:38     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  275)     460     Wim Bredewold     RWV     NED     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  276)     459     P.S. Tiley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  277)     973     John Payn     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:10     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  278)     582     Robert Thew     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:09:54     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  279)     934     Pam Ficken     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:09:53     5 August 1995     London      
  280)     886     Cees Punselie     OLAT     NED     M     23:09:52     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  281)     1024     Dermot O'Toole     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:42     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  282)     917     Aat van 't Oor     RWV     NED     M     23:08:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  283)     773     Cees van Dijk     OLAT     NED     M     23:08:33     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  284)     642     R.K. Evans     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:08:28     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  285)     824     M.W. Cotterall     Mersey Fire Brigade     GBR     M     23:08:24     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  286)     567     Henk Bertens     Attila     NED     M     23:08:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  287)     199     L. Williams     Coventry Godiva Harriers     GBR     M     23:08:15     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  288)     443     Jan Bru┘l     RWV     NED     M     23:08:08     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  289)     1046     Maurice Bellando     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  290)     15     F. Bland     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     23:08:00     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  291)     1074     Boudewijn Blom-Hertbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:07:48     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  292)     285     J.E. Todd     unattached     GBR     M     23:07:37     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  293)     1065     Pedro Huntjens     Unitas     NED     M     23:07:24     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  294)     485     P. Chapman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     23:07:23     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  295)     403     Rinus van Kuilenburg     RWV     NED     M     23:07:14     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  296)     1059     Karsten Kohler     Germany     GER     M     23:07:10     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  297)     862     Ian Ellmore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:07:02     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  298)     595     D.A. Wissekerke     RWV     NED     M     23:06:54     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  299)     1009     Boetje Huliselan     OLAT     NED     M     23:06:49     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  300)     45     F.T. Lock     Ashcombe A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:44     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  301)     44     A. Grubb sr     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:06:27     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  302)     708     Corn┌ Snoeys     Attila     NED     M     23:06:16     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  303)     314     E. Billingham     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:10     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  304)     739     D.W. Cooper     Individual     GBR     M     23:06:01     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  305)     46     E.C. Haynes     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:05:56     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  306)     789     Olly Browne     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:05:49     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  307)     1073     Marc Haumesser     Villeneuve d'Ascq     FRA     M     23:05:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  308)     933     Kathy Crilley     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:05:21     5 August 1995     London      
  309)     172     Harry A. Callow     unattached     GBR     M     23:04:27     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  310)     145     Hew Neilson     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     23:03:50     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  311)     151     Fred Plumb     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:03:47     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  312)     861     Ulrich Kamm     West Germany     GER     M     23:03:36     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  313)     955     Luc Nicque     Volharding     BEL     M     23:03:34     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  314)     458     D. Jones     unattached     GBR     M     23:03:25     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  315)     377     Hendrik Doornekamp     Altis     NED     M     23:03:15     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  316)     641     Hennie van Wezel     LAT     NED     M     23:03:03     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  317)     1104     Wilko van Nieuwenhuyzen     Holland     NED     M     23:02:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  318)     367     E.J. Skidmore     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:02:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  319)     500     J.H. Williams     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:02:54     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  320)     353     C.T. Mason     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:34     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  321)     1023     Keith Wilkinson     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:32     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  322)     227     C.J. Woodhouse     Preston Harriers & A.C.     GBR     M     23:02:31     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  323)     874     Sjef Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:02:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  324)     1022     Frank van der Gulik     LAT     NED     M     23:02:23     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  325)     1072     Johan Koning     LAT     NED     M     23:01:59     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  326)     352     D.H. Hill     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:01:53     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  327)     61     T.J. French     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     23:01:49     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  328)     323     J.P. Coopey     Coventry Godiva Harriers     GBR     M     23:01:45     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  329)     1045     Erik Dikken     OLAT     NED     M     23:01:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  330)     671     R. Weidman     Epinay     FRA     M     23:01:37     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  331)     43     W.T. Mitchell     Garratt Walking Club     GBR     M     23:01:30     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  332)     811     Roger Osgood     Havant A.C.     GBR     M     23:01:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  333)     897     Pat Duncan     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     W     23:01:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  334)     523     G│nther Breitkreutz     West Germany     GER     M     23:00:56     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  335)     842     Henk Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  336)     841     Wim Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  337)     594     O.S. Hansen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:00:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  338)     219     G.A. Thwaites     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:00:05     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  339)     932     Thijn Damen     Attila     NED     M     22:59:59     5 August 1995     London      
  340)     945     Wil Vervoort     Attila     NED     M     22:58:53     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  341)     996     Jos van Gorp     Belgium     BEL     M     22:58:46     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  342)     788     Martin Fisher     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:58:45     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  343)     840     Ben Duin     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:38     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  344)     1122     Andrew Dawson     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     22:58:10     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  345)     522     K. van Rosmalen     LAT     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  346)     521     Louis Oostvogels     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  347)     1008     Ernst Westerhoff     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  348)     1007     Hugo Prinsen     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  349)     995     Jan de Vos     LAT     NED     M     22:57:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  350)     334     D. Moncrieff     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:57     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  351)     322     B.F. Ennew     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:57:45     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  352)     1044     Dave Looker     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:21     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  353)     484     Bauke te Nijenhuis     KNAU     NED     M     22:57:18     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  354)     707     J. Grimley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:57:03     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  355)     111     J. Brook     Manningham All R     GBR     M     22:57:03     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  356)     860     Peter Addison     Havering A.C.     GBR     M     22:57:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  357)     96     J.W. Lock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:48     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  358)     14     W.G. Pryor     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:38     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  359)     566     Dirk van Nugteren     RWV     NED     M     22:56:04     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  360)     1081     Richard William Spencely     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  361)     1080     Bernie Ball     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  362)     1093     Sarah Lightman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     W     22:55:58     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  363)     520     Jan van Alfen     LAT     NED     M     22:55:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  364)     519     A.C. Benjamin     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:55:50     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  365)     42     F.H. Wallis     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:46     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  366)     4     W.J. Taylor     New Barnet     GBR     M     22:55:40     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  367)     593     R.F.T.P. Wouters     Ceasar     NED     M     22:55:08     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  368)     954     Anthony Kneale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:05     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  369)     402     Wout van Wieringen     RWV     NED     M     22:55:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  370)     772     Dirk Timmerman     Belgium     BEL     M     22:55:03     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  371)     859     Ken Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:54:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  372)     565     B. Ashmead     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:54:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  373)     738     Roy Barnsley     A.J.A.R.S     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  374)     737     R. Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  375)     218     Jeff Slaughter     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:54:38     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  376)     1092     Kenneth Falconer     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:54:23     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  377)     499     T. Cox     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:54:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  378)     896     Henk Cillissen     RWV     NED     M     22:54:03     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  379)     110     Billy Pennington     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:54:01     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  380)     581     Ken Turner     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:36     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  381)     994     Frans Devoght     RWV     BEL     M     22:53:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  382)     140     B. Marsham     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     22:53:08     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  383)     376     John Kelly     Ireland     IRL     M     22:53:07     9 October 1965     Chigwell     RIP 2012  
  384)     366     J.C. Draper     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:00     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  385)     564     Manfred Loch     West Germany     GER     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  386)     563     Hans van Wakeren     Unitas     NED     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  387)     401     W.R. Stapleford     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:52:34     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  388)     351     A. Clarke     unattached     GBR     M     22:51:46     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  389)     592     Fred R¸hner     Unitas     NED     M     22:51:36     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  390)     257     W.J. Lashmar     unattached     GBR     M     22:51:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  391)     964     Niko van Hagen     RWV     NED     M     22:51:05     14 August 1999     London      
  392)     617     B. Breen     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  393)     542     Malcolm Sargent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  394)     457     J. Williamson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:35     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  395)     885     George Foot     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:27     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  396)     198     F. Kavanagh     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:26     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  397)     782     Dave Baker     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:17     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  398)     810     Max Jansen     LAT     NED     M     22:50:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  399)     350     A.W. Blatchford     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:06     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  400)     400     Chris van de Heuvel     P.H.     NED     M     22:49:50     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  401)     640     Klaas Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:49:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  402)     399     Wiebren Teensma     LAT     NED     M     22:49:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  403)     809     Erwin Horber     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:49:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  404)     580     George Hallifax     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  405)     518     J.L. Morgan     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:21     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  406)     736     Gareth Davies     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:49:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  407)     972     Paul King     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:58     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  408)     562     Jac. Arts     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:48:58     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  409)     808     Pia Rijploeg-Eisinga     RWV     NED     W     22:48:45     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  410)     616     J. van Hees     Adelaar     NED     M     22:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  411)     398     Doug Hill     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:32     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  412)     150     S.G. Willetts     Coventry Godiva Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:31     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  413)     226     Freddie Hewitt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:28     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  414)     895     Jaap Stello     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  415)     894     Jan Hack     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  416)     349     D. O'Sullivan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  417)     1043     David Chambers     unattached     GBR     M     22:48:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  418)     639     Theo Tromp     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  419)     638     Lieuwe Sprietsma     RWV     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  420)     637     Annie Meyers-Frenken     Kimbria     NED     W     22:47:58     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  421)     615     Paul Tierentijn     Belgium     BEL     M     22:47:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  422)     365     Ko van der Kwaak     AV Leiden     NED     M     22:47:23     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  423)     1042     Ties van den Berg     LAT     NED     M     22:47:04     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  424)     541     Martin Bruil     LAT     NED     M     22:46:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  425)     517     J.W. Rose     RAF Innsworth     GBR     M     22:46:55     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  426)     364     Rien Lolkema     LAT     NED     M     22:46:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  427)     139     G. Wakeman     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     22:46:54     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  428)     1091     Wim van Cappelle     AV Ciko`66 Arnhem     NED     M     22:46:31     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  429)     109     H. Barraclough     Wibsey Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:46:22     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  430)     397     Klaas Kruymer     LAT     NED     M     22:46:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  431)     993     Alf Short     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:45:37     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  432)     716     George Beecham     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:45:12     23 May 1981     Brighton track      
  433)     636     Tony Kent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  434)     706     L.P. Hey     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:54     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  435)     670     Andrew Bainborough     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:44:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  436)     540     Dave Ainsworth     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:41     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  437)     301     Len Morse     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:44:38     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  438)     284     V. Wilson     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:26     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  439)     217     H. Hartill     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:44:23     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  440)     963     Chris Cattano     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:44:19     14 August 1999     London      
  441)     56     H. Blake     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:43:20     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  442)     442     Ton Soeters     LAT     NED     M     22:43:16     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  443)     823     Leo Erven     RWV     NED     M     22:43:11     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  444)     539     Clifford Rushton     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  445)     980     Robert De Wolf     Belgium     BEL     M     22:43:10     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  446)     669     K.J. Mason     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:10     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  447)     1121     Philip Vermeulen     South-Africa     RSA     M     22:42:54     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  448)     333     D.S. Carey     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:42:54     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  449)     771     Bert van Hoef     OLAT     NED     M     22:42:30     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  450)     144     Timber Woodcock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:42:30     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  451)     313     D. Cattell     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:42:22     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  452)     858     Stewart Bennett     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:42:18     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  453)     857     Riet Horber     Switzerland     SUI     W     22:41:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  454)     1041     David Doyle     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:41:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  455)     321     N.A. Knott     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  456)     320     F.G. Nickolls     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  457)     1058     Ludo Schaerlackens     Sparta Bornem     BEL     M     22:41:28     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  458)     1006     Sharon Gayter     Redcar Race Walking Club     GBR     W     22:41:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  459)     822     An Mansveld-v.d.Fluit     RWV     NED     W     22:41:07     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  460)     225     G.D. Bird     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:40:35     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  461)     224     L.H. King     Stock Exchange A.C.     GBR     M     22:40:35     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  462)     931     Daniel Zoetardt     VITA     BEL     M     22:40:21     5 August 1995     London      
  463)     396     P. Maskell     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:39:53     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  464)     962     Rob Gordijn     RWV     NED     M     22:39:25     14 August 1999     London      
  465)     283     Edgar Leech     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:38:52     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  466)     498     J. van Bekkum     LAT     NED     M     22:38:43     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  467)     807     Gordon Beattie     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:38:03     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  468)     668     Serge Bolle     Maison Lafitte     FRA     M     22:37:46     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  469)     137     J.C.R. Coomber     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:37:36     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  470)     1021     Theo Plate     RWV     NED     M     22:37:10     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  471)     797     Allan Chandler     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:06     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  472)     635     Geoff Dowling     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  473)     312     Dick White     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:49     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  474)     300     A.P. Potton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:40     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  475)     363     J.M. Cartwright     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:36:15     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  476)     614     M. Greaves     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:36:02     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  477)     916     Henk van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     22:35:28     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  478)     395     Dudley Seddon     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:24     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  479)     273     H. Martin     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:14     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  480)     311     Arthur Kirkpatrick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  481)     216     Bill Symes     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:35:03     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  482)     705     Richard Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:35:00     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  483)     3     G.H. Schofield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:00     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  484)     561     Ad Leermakers     Attila     NED     M     22:34:50     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  485)     806     Peter Baxter     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:34:37     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  486)     961     Christine Elsenga     RWV     NED     W     22:34:28     14 August 1999     London      
  487)     634     Theo Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:34:20     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  488)     1071     Carol Baird     Australia     AUS     W     22:34:05     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  489)     197     J.B.F. Morgan     Newport Harriers     GBR     M     22:33:35     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  490)     884     Dave Brownlea     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:33:20     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  491)     781     T. Kemp     Individual     GBR     M     22:33:18     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  492)     74     F.S. Morris     Hampstead Harriers     GBR     M     22:33:15     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  493)     149     P. Lambert     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     22:33:10     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  494)     796     Gordon Fisher     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:33:09     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  495)     560     Jack van Steen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:32:51     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  496)     1057     Harm Voortman     LAT     NED     M     22:32:42     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  497)     375     Eddy McNeir     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:32:10     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  498)     55     J.E. Burwash     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:31:51     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  499)     267     Eric Ludlam     unattached     GBR     M     22:31:47     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  500)     138     Les H. Toussaint     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:43     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  501)     667     Hans Drijvers     Attila     NED     M     22:31:38     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  502)     992     Marc VandeVoorde     Belgium     BEL     M     22:31:29     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  503)     1120     Herwin Weststrate     Netherlands     NED     M     22:31:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  504)     362     Reg Youldon     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:20     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  505)     613     Frans Moller     Heythuysen     NED     M     22:30:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  506)     348     Dave Melia     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:30:14     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  507)     266     Fred Baker     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:30:13     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  508)     256     V. Murray     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  509)     255     F. Pearce     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  510)     108     S. Reed     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:46     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  511)     120     A.B. Grigg     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  512)     60     J.H. Nelson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  513)     1040     Alan Kinvig     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:29:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  514)     497     Piet van Elswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:29:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  515)     119     Frederick Fullalove     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     22:29:00     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  516)     319     W.N. Cowley     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:28:30     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  517)     930     Boyd Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:28:25     5 August 1995     London      
  518)     1039     Stan Sille     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:28:22     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  519)     196     H. Peel     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:28:17     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  520)     195     H.C. Pagett     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:28:17     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  521)     424     Miguel Hague     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:27:56     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  522)     538     Bill Rowe     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:27:49     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  523)     456     Gerrit de Jong     AVS     NED     M     22:27:29     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  524)     483     J. Argo     Canada     CAN     M     22:27:15     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  525)     893     Ron Wallwork     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:26:07     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  526)     299     John Eddershaw     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:25:55     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  527)     873     Barry Watkinson     York     GBR     M     22:25:53     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  528)     516     K. Felle     West Germany     GER     M     22:25:48     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  529)     787     Don Cox     Chelmsford A.C.     GBR     M     22:25:47     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  530)     704     K. Chesterton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:25:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  531)     194     Dick Ditchfield     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:25:37     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  532)     423     Sjaak van Houte     RWV     NED     M     22:25:27     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  533)     612     E. Murray     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:25:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  534)     666     Alex Wijsman     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:25:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  535)     703     J.P. Monnier     Epinay     FRA     M     22:24:57     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  536)     431     Paul Briggs     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:24:50     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  537)     441     Cornelis van Montfort     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:24:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  538)     872     Bill Lawrence     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:38     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  539)     88     C.H. Hill     L.C.C. Tramways A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:13     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  540)     347     Douglas B. Hopkins     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  541)     482     J. McGown     Ireland     IRL     M     22:24:04     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  542)     795     Percy Gordon     unattached     GBR     M     22:24:02     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  543)     591     Mick Loach     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:23:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  544)     1103     Karen Ann Lawrie     Isle of Man     GBR     W     22:23:40     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  545)     1020     Kim Howard     Southend AC     GBR     W     22:23:39     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  546)     412     Geurt Reeringh     LAT     NED     M     22:23:38     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  547)     374     W.F. Nickolls     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:25     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  548)     75     G. Tompkings     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:25     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  549)     915     Hans Rennie     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:19     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  550)     361     George Barras     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:18     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  551)     537     Cor Lockhorst     RWV     NED     M     22:23:04     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  552)     59     L. Williamson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:54     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  553)     58     George Hesketh     Manchester WC     GBR     M     22:22:53     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  554)     914     Mike Aris     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:35     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  555)     839     Remco de Bruin     LAT     NED     M     22:22:30     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  556)     991     Adrie Zoon     RWV     NED     M     22:22:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  557)     411     Wim Mansveld     RWV     NED     M     22:22:08     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  558)     440     Toon Bru┘l     AVON     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  559)     439     Jan Vijverberg     RWV     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  560)     438     Dolf Niezen     LAT     NED     M     22:21:45     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  561)     1019     Frans Derijcke     RWV     BEL     M     22:21:12     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  562)     871     Len Creo     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:20:55     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  563)     422     David Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:20:42     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  564)     770     Piet van Gemert     LAT     NED     M     22:20:31     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  565)     455     Leen van Willigen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:18     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  566)     481     Bram van Houwelingen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:10     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  567)     1119     Joanne Cubbon     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     22:20:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  568)     394     D.G. Pook     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:20:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  569)     1070     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele     OLAT     BEL     W     22:20:04     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  570)     1038     Andrew Titley     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:19:59     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  571)     107     George Hall     Walsall     GBR     M     22:19:40     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  572)     769     Adriaan Top     Belgium     BEL     M     22:19:29     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  573)     665     Jan van Rijswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:19:29     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  574)     215     J.A.D. Magog     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:19:24     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  575)     664     J.R. Westcott     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:19:17     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  576)     421     D.E. James     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:19:12     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  577)     420     Gerrit Tigchelaar     LAT     NED     M     22:19:02     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  578)     515     Frans Mostert     RWV     NED     M     22:18:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  579)     536     F. Weissenb¸ck     Oostenrijk     AUT     M     22:18:46     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  580)     735     Sandra Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     22:18:24     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  581)     883     Rudi van Hardeveld     LAT     NED     M     22:18:17     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  582)     437     F. Wrey     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:17:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  583)     127     R. Martin     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:16:57     14 June 1946     London track      
  584)     318     L.E. Piper     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:16:12     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  585)     496     Gerrit Kunst     LAT     NED     M     22:15:52     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  586)     953     Ray Hughes     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:48     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  587)     73     B. Webster-Smith     Southgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  588)     193     J.F. Banfield     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:15:01     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  589)     990     Jim Bispham     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:14:17     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  590)     214     John Price     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:12     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  591)     360     Herman Hekelaar     Suomi     NED     M     22:14:10     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  592)     95     H. Bembridge     Dunlop Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:09     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  593)     702     Dave Wilkinson     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:07     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  594)     559     Wil Kuijpers     Kimbria     NED     M     22:13:49     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  595)     1037     Martijn Biesmans     LAT     NED     M     22:13:40     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  596)     611     Jim Winyard     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:13:20     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  597)     768     Steve Till     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:13:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  598)     393     Piet Borst     RWV     NED     M     22:13:10     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  599)     1018     Willy Vermeulen     RWV     BEL     M     22:12:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  600)     856     Gary Smith     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:51     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  601)     734     John Dunsford     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  602)     254     Fred Duff     Politie     GBR     M     22:12:07     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  603)     253     G.A. Brown     St. Dunstan's     GBR     M     22:12:07     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  604)     1005     Huub Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     M     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  605)     1004     Connie Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     W     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  606)     252     J.J. Grocott     unattached     GBR     M     22:11:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  607)     87     J.J. Travell     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:11:32     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  608)     821     Henk Veer     RWV     NED     M     22:11:26     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  609)     633     Gustaaf van Londersele     Belgium     BEL     M     22:10:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  610)     192     Jim Janson     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     22:10:32     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  611)     171     W.A. Locke     unattached     GBR     M     22:10:31     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  612)     251     C. Whitfield     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:59     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  613)     392     Leo Scholten     LAT     NED     M     22:09:58     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  614)     892     Carl Durand     Attila     NED     M     22:09:50     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  615)     332     Chris Bolton     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  616)     331     John Dowling     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  617)     330     W.B. Howarth     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  618)     57     A..H. Bevis     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:09:01     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  619)     1102     Steve Allen     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  620)     213     W.S. Young     Surrey A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:37     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  621)     794     Phil Carroll     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:22     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  622)     170     F.C. Woolhouse     unattached     GBR     M     22:08:07     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  623)     212     Bernard John (Jack) Rawlings     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:07:52     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  624)     663     Luc Wellekens     Ajax SV     BEL     M     22:07:49     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  625)     558     Cleo Clephas     Heijthuijsen     NED     M     22:07:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  626)     329     Piet Mulder     Tempo     NED     M     22:07:20     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  627)     391     B. Mawer     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:07:07     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  628)     610     Joop van der Meer     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  629)     609     Rinus van der Kolk     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  630)     282     L. Lehner     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:06:33     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  631)     136     Frank O'Neill     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:18     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  632)     480     R.P. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  633)     479     M.R. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  634)     211     W.G. Hood     Eastleigh A.C.     GBR     M     22:05:35     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  635)     608     Dianne Bullard (Peg)     unattached     GBR     W     22:05:30     14 October 1977     Bristol     RIP 2012  
  636)     855     Geoff Fitzgerald     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  637)     281     John Alexander     unattached     GBR     M     22:04:55     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  638)     250     J.R. Taylor     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:51     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  639)     913     Hubert Pascal     France     FRA     M     22:04:33     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  640)     169     Leslie Griffiths     unattached     GBR     M     22:04:06     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  641)     280     A. Tompkinson     unattached     GBR     M     22:03:57     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  642)     557     Ken Roost     Verlea A.C.     GBR     M     22:03:26     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  643)     72     L.M. Wulcko     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:03:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  644)     662     Ben Evers     LAT     NED     M     22:02:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  645)     249     P.A. Jobson     unattached     GBR     M     22:02:44     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  646)     767     Wim van Riemsdijk     LAT     NED     M     22:02:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  647)     912     Kevin Perry     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:02:32     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  648)     607     Pierre van de Kop     RWV     NED     M     22:02:28     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  649)     298     T. Tidy     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     22:02:26     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  650)     701     Danny Long     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:02:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  651)     1118     Rob Tersteeg     Netherlands     NED     M     22:02:08     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  652)     579     Alan Pickering     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:01:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  653)     328     D. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:31     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  654)     248     A.H. Foster     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:29     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  655)     556     Matt Davitt     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:01:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  656)     981     Joseph Hardy     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:00:20     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  657)     870     Mark Byrne     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:00:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  658)     535     A.G. Barber     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:59     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  659)     514     Wil van Dooren     VOLT     NED     M     21:59:59     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  660)     911     Gijs den Ouden     RWV     NED     M     21:59:25     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  661)     247     S.J. Price     unattached     GBR     M     21:59:21     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  662)     661     Mick Barnbrook     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:59:05     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  663)     310     J. Billington     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:00     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  664)     8     E.ION Pool     Ranelagh Harriers     GBR     M     21:58:40     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  665)     419     J.R. Reed     Southampton     GBR     M     21:58:38     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  666)     513     Jim Hurley     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:58:26     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  667)     869     Paul Koks     RWV     NED     M     21:57:56     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  668)     297     R.G. Dick     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     21:57:44     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  669)     272     Sam Soane     Politei     GBR     M     21:57:43     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  670)     606     J. Thomas     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:57:19     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  671)     1056     David Findel-Hawkins     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     21:57:13     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  672)     989     Wil Botman     LAT     NED     M     21:56:48     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  673)     605     Graham Peddie     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:56:47     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  674)     820     Michael Holgate     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:56:45     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  675)     632     Philip Hastings     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:56:26     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  676)     271     H.C. Hooper     unattached     GBR     M     21:56:06     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  677)     309     Brian Osborn     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:55:25     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  678)     604     Cor van der Heijden     Fortuna'67     NED     M     21:54:55     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  679)     766     Derek Earl     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  680)     765     Tony Cartwricht     unattached     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  681)     246     P. Wilson     unattached     GBR     M     21:53:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  682)     534     Ted Warner     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:53:36     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  683)     764     Joop Wissink     RWV     NED     M     21:53:21     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  684)     1003     Ray Pitts     Isle of Man     GBR     M     21:53:20     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  685)     296     E.J. Rogers     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:10     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  686)     308     Stan Wyles     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  687)     555     C. Bean     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:05     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  688)     660     Huub Okkes     RWV     NED     M     21:52:56     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  689)     126     F.N. Littlefair     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:52:37     14 June 1946     London track      
  690)     910     Andr┌ van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     21:52:16     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  691)     909     Parminder Singh Bhatti     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:46     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  692)     659     Jan Vrieling     LAT     NED     M     21:51:30     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  693)     454     L.G. Miles     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:51:30     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  694)     307     H. Tetlow     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:51:24     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  695)     390     Eric Horwill     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:09     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  696)     478     Rik Bellekens     Belgium     BEL     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  697)     477     Bas aan de Wiel     RWV     NED     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  698)     854     Alec Ross     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:01     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  699)     13     Henry Swabey     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  700)     805     Andy Thacker     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:24     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  701)     838     Bob Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:50:20     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  702)     733     M. Cope     E.Y.O.C.     GBR     M     21:50:09     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  703)     476     A. Gutteridge     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:50:05     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  704)     191     F.S. Herring     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     21:50:00     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  705)     603     Ekke Tuinstra     LAT     NED     M     21:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  706)     1079     Bernardo Jose Mora     CAB Siurell     ESP     M     21:48:31     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  707)     602     J. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:47:24     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  708)     495     D. Buxton     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     21:47:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  709)     389     Piet Jansens     RWV     NED     M     21:46:37     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  710)     971     Karen Brogger     Denmark     DAN     W     21:46:30     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  711)     763     Cees Klijn     LAT     NED     M     21:46:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  712)     1117     Janette Morgan     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:46:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  713)     882     Theo Jongen     Attila     NED     M     21:46:12     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  714)     837     Jos Cranendonk     LAT     NED     M     21:46:07     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  715)     804     Rudy de Roovere     Belgium     BEL     M     21:46:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  716)     86     T.E. Seeds     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:46:06     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  717)     494     D. Harris     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:55     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  718)     388     John Cannell     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:21     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  719)     590     Edmund Shillabeer     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:45:19     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  720)     891     Daniel Castiau     Belgium     BEL     M     21:45:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  721)     245     F.G. Wellsteed     unattached     GBR     M     21:44:24     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  722)     732     John Bellwood     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:10     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  723)     988     Paul Altena     LAT     NED     M     21:44:04     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  724)     223     J.W. Lambert     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:00     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  725)     190     H.J. Snook     Eastleigh A.C.     GBR     M     21:44:00     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  726)     819     Jan Vrijman     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:36     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  727)     700     Constant Dedel     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:18     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  728)     1036     Terry Moffat     unattached     GBR     M     21:43:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  729)     85     C.H. Calder     North Manchester A.C.     GBR     M     21:42:38     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  730)     803     Niels Rasmussen     Denmark     DAN     M     21:42:22     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  731)     960     Teunis van de Pol     RWV     NED     M     21:42:19     14 August 1999     London      
  732)     306     Tony Cooper     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:41:47     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  733)     387     Mart Kastelijns     KNAU     NED     M     21:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  734)     780     Lucien Melis     Belgium     BEL     M     21:41:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  735)     148     Cliff Royle     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:41:23     23 September 1949     Bradford track     RIP 2014  
  736)     244     Bill Lawrence     unattached     GBR     M     21:41:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  737)     1017     Marcel Lambiotte     Marche Floret     BEL     M     21:41:00     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  738)     762     Robert Thacker     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:40:45     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  739)     979     Charles Arosanyan     Surrey Walking Club     NIG     M     21:40:44     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  740)     51     Charles J. Culling     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:40:44     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  741)     959     Herbert Neubacher     Germany     GER     M     21:40:38     14 August 1999     London      
  742)     512     R. Flynn     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:40:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  743)     1002     Gerrit van Haandel     RWV     NED     M     21:40:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  744)     135     Chris Clegg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:42     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  745)     578     Dave Sharpe     Newham A.C.     GBR     M     21:39:26     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  746)     987     David Jones     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:08     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  747)     493     Lou van Doremalen     VOLT     NED     M     21:39:06     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  748)     658     J.D. Moore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:39:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  749)     189     R.J. Turner     Walton A.C.     GBR     M     21:38:39     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  750)     295     Les Dennis     Surrey Walking Club     GBR