Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 



Centurions

A Centurion is someone who has walked 100 miles within 24 hours.

This list, originally compiled by Gerrit de Jong, is based on 'The Centurions Handbook' which is the authoritative source of inormation on British Centurions. The Handbook is available from the Centurions whose official website is at www.centurions1911.org.uk. Whilst the handbook is meticulously researched and verified, this list may contain some inaccuracies. Links to the original articles in Race Walking Record are also given in this list for historical races. Any errors should be emailed to me and they will be updated.


 c.no.  Name  Club  Country  Gender  Time  Date  Location  Died?

  1)     798     Pauline Wilson     Loughton A.C.     GBR     W     23:39:55     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  2)     797     Allan Chandler     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:06     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  3)     796     Gordon Fisher     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:33:09     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  4)     795     Percy Gordon     unattached     GBR     M     22:24:02     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  5)     794     Phil Carroll     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:22     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  6)     583     Dan Reavey     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:20:57     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  7)     582     Robert Thew     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:09:54     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  8)     581     Ken Turner     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:36     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  9)     580     George Hallifax     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  10)     579     Alan Pickering     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:01:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  11)     578     Dave Sharpe     Newham A.C.     GBR     M     21:39:26     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  12)     577     Jack Rossiter     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     21:02:43     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  13)     576     George Eastwood     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:29:39     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  14)     317     Colin Young     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     17:48:05     20 October 1960     Walton track      
  15)     267     Eric Ludlam     unattached     GBR     M     22:31:47     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  16)     266     Fred Baker     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:30:13     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  17)     265     Jim Marriott     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:32:57     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  18)     264     J. Morris     unattached     GBR     M     20:52:30     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  19)     263     I.E. Percival     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:40:53     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  20)     262     Norman Hopkinson     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     19:35:54     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  21)     261     Dick Smith     unattached     GBR     M     19:26:37     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  22)     260     J.L. Barraclough     unattached     GBR     M     18:26:12     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  23)     1129     James Vickers     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:56:11     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  24)     1128     Paul Phillips     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:50:21     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  25)     1127     Frank Feeney     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:47:16     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  26)     1126     Christopher Burn     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:44:57     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  27)     1125     Stephanie Quayle     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     23:26:09     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  28)     1124     Nouraddine Ayyoub     South-Africa     RSA     M     23:18:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  29)     1123     Stewart Jones     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:12:06     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  30)     1122     Andrew Dawson     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     22:58:10     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  31)     1121     Philip Vermeulen     South-Africa     RSA     M     22:42:54     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  32)     1120     Herwin Weststrate     Netherlands     NED     M     22:31:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  33)     1119     Joanne Cubbon     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     22:20:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  34)     1118     Rob Tersteeg     Netherlands     NED     M     22:02:08     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  35)     1117     Janette Morgan     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:46:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  36)     1116     Maureen Moffat     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:36:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  37)     1115     Noel Ash     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     21:35:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  38)     1114     Stephen Corkill     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:59:52     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  39)     1113     Brian Kelly     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:50:13     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  40)     1112     Simon Briggs     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:44:42     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  41)     1111     Kim Janssens     Belgium     BEL     M     20:37:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  42)     1110     Christer Svensson     Sweden     SWE     M     20:19:00     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  43)     1109     Mark Denby     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:05:33     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  44)     1108     Robbie Callister     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:19:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  45)     1107     Vinny Lynch     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:00:51     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  46)     1106     Richard Gerrard     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     18:29:40     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  47)     1078     Michael Sutton     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  48)     1077     Jan Asselberghs     OLAT     BEL     M     23:23:29     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  49)     1076     Andrew Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:21:41     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  50)     1075     Steve Kemp     unattached     GBR     M     23:21:20     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  51)     1074     Boudewijn Blom-Hertbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:07:48     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  52)     1073     Marc Haumesser     Villeneuve d'Ascq     FRA     M     23:05:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  53)     1072     Johan Koning     LAT     NED     M     23:01:59     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  54)     1071     Carol Baird     Australia     AUS     W     22:34:05     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  55)     1070     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele     OLAT     BEL     W     22:20:04     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  56)     1069     Mark Wall     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:08:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  57)     1068     Gerard Heunks     RWV     NED     M     20:49:27     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  58)     1000     Wendy Watson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:50:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  59)     999     John Searson     Spartan Athletic Jersey     GBR     M     23:49:22     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  60)     998     Dave Evans     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:16     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  61)     997     Andrew Wilmot     Halstead R.R.     GBR     M     23:33:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  62)     996     Jos van Gorp     Belgium     BEL     M     22:58:46     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  63)     995     Jan de Vos     LAT     NED     M     22:57:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  64)     994     Frans Devoght     RWV     BEL     M     22:53:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  65)     993     Alf Short     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:45:37     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  66)     992     Marc VandeVoorde     Belgium     BEL     M     22:31:29     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  67)     991     Adrie Zoon     RWV     NED     M     22:22:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  68)     990     Jim Bispham     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:14:17     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  69)     989     Wil Botman     LAT     NED     M     21:56:48     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  70)     988     Paul Altena     LAT     NED     M     21:44:04     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  71)     987     David Jones     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:08     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  72)     986     Cath Duhig     Ryston Runners     GBR     W     21:27:43     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  73)     985     Sylviane Varin     France     FRA     W     20:34:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  74)     984     Peter Ryan     City of Sheffield A.C.     GBR     M     19:57:35     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  75)     977     Piet van der Kroft     RWV     NED     M     23:55:27     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  76)     976     Norman Smith     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:46:02     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  77)     975     Dave Eldridge     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  78)     974     Maureen Latham     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     W     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  79)     973     John Payn     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:10     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  80)     972     Paul King     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:58     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  81)     971     Karen Brogger     Denmark     DAN     W     21:46:30     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  82)     970     Paul Canters     OLAT     NED     M     20:53:52     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  83)     969     Vladimir Kazantsev     Belarus     BLR     M     19:45:13     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  84)     968     Ian Statter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:11:12     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  85)     145     Hew Neilson     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     23:03:50     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  86)     144     Timber Woodcock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:42:30     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  87)     143     Jack Stirling-Wakeley     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     18:56:13     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  88)     204     Tich Marler     Enfield Walking Club     GBR     M     21:28:30     3 July 1953     Motspur Park, Surrey      
  89)     203     Phil Everard     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     19:37:39     3 July 1953     Motspur Park, Surrey      
  90)     202     Vic Stone     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     19:12:31     3 July 1953     Motspur Park, Surrey      
  91)     1067     Sean Pender     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     23:56:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  92)     1066     Bob Austin     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  93)     1065     Pedro Huntjens     Unitas     NED     M     23:07:24     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  94)     1064     Ian Richards     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     19:37:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  95)     1063     Victor Mennen     Unitas     NED     M     19:33:48     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  96)     412     Geurt Reeringh     LAT     NED     M     22:23:38     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  97)     411     Wim Mansveld     RWV     NED     M     22:22:08     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  98)     410     P. Cassie     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:21:14     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  99)     409     H.Z. Dorras     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     20:05:02     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  100)     408     Gerd Nickell     West Germany     GER     M     19:46:03     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  101)     302     Herman Stakenburg     LAT     NED     M     23:54:33     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  102)     301     Len Morse     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:44:38     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  103)     300     A.P. Potton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:40     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  104)     299     John Eddershaw     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:25:55     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  105)     298     T. Tidy     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     22:02:26     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  106)     297     R.G. Dick     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     21:57:44     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  107)     296     E.J. Rogers     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:10     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  108)     295     Les Dennis     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:38:30     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  109)     294     J. Derrick     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     21:29:12     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  110)     293     Reg Bond     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     20:43:42     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  111)     292     G.V. Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:42:42     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  112)     291     Lieuwe Schol     Suomi     NED     M     20:42:35     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back     RIP 2011  
  113)     290     W.J Traer     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:10:19     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  114)     289     Sid McSweeney     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     19:58:01     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  115)     288     Charlie Megnin     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     19:05:28     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  116)     259     B. Butterworth     unattached     GBR     M     23:44:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  117)     258     Frank Jarvis     Politie     GBR     M     23:25:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  118)     257     W.J. Lashmar     unattached     GBR     M     22:51:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  119)     256     V. Murray     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  120)     255     F. Pearce     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  121)     254     Fred Duff     Politie     GBR     M     22:12:07     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  122)     253     G.A. Brown     St. Dunstan's     GBR     M     22:12:07     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  123)     252     J.J. Grocott     unattached     GBR     M     22:11:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  124)     251     C. Whitfield     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:59     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  125)     250     J.R. Taylor     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:51     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  126)     249     P.A. Jobson     unattached     GBR     M     22:02:44     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  127)     248     A.H. Foster     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:29     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  128)     247     S.J. Price     unattached     GBR     M     21:59:21     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  129)     246     P. Wilson     unattached     GBR     M     21:53:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  130)     245     F.G. Wellsteed     unattached     GBR     M     21:44:24     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  131)     244     Bill Lawrence     unattached     GBR     M     21:41:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  132)     243     R.E. Strowger     unattached     GBR     M     21:38:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  133)     242     Seymour Shirley     unattached     GBR     M     21:37:52     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  134)     241     Denis Ashenden     unattached     GBR     M     21:34:37     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  135)     240     James Harry Plamer     unattached     GBR     M     21:29:41     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  136)     239     T.H. Thomas     unattached     GBR     M     21:14:57     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  137)     238     H. Johnson     unattached     GBR     M     20:45:20     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  138)     237     H.W. Shephard     unattached     GBR     M     20:37:09     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  139)     236     Tom Sharlott     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:12:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  140)     235     H.W. Shields     unattached     GBR     M     20:02:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  141)     234     Thomas Milner     Politie     GBR     M     19:55:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  142)     233     Karl Abolins     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:15     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  143)     232     L.S. Fairman     unattached     GBR     M     19:31:33     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  144)     231     J.H. Comber     unattached     GBR     M     19:26:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  145)     230     Jesse Hayward     Enfield Walking Club     GBR     M     19:06:20     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  146)     229     Jim Culver     unattached     GBR     M     18:31:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  147)     174     R.J. Board     unattached     GBR     M     23:31:21     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  148)     173     H. Stallard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:04     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  149)     172     Harry A. Callow     unattached     GBR     M     23:04:27     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  150)     171     W.A. Locke     unattached     GBR     M     22:10:31     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  151)     170     F.C. Woolhouse     unattached     GBR     M     22:08:07     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  152)     169     Leslie Griffiths     unattached     GBR     M     22:04:06     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  153)     168     C.F. Ledger     unattached     GBR     M     21:38:28     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  154)     167     W. Longshaw     unattached     GBR     M     21:35:49     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  155)     166     Chris Saunders     Politie     GBR     M     21:16:28     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  156)     165     Mick Dillon     Politie     GBR     M     21:10:49     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  157)     164     J. Wilson     unattached     GBR     M     21:04:46     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  158)     163     F.J. Redman     unattached     GBR     M     20:53:44     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  159)     162     R.P. Guilmin     unattached     GBR     M     20:50:13     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  160)     161     Mick Cazaly     Politie     GBR     M     20:25:21     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  161)     160     J.P. Thomas     Enfield Walking Club     GBR     M     20:21:55     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  162)     159     E.W. Shaw     unattached     GBR     M     20:06:56     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  163)     158     Cyril Evans     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:04:13     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  164)     157     J.W. Hayward     unattached     GBR     M     19:55:31     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  165)     156     Claude Hubert     France     FRA     M     19:32:38     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  166)     155     David Christie-Murray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:31:51     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  167)     154     C.E. Wingate     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:55:38     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  168)     142     Gordon Doubleday     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     23:26:41     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  169)     141     G.G. Swan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:11:04     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  170)     140     B. Marsham     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     22:53:08     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  171)     139     G. Wakeman     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     22:46:54     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  172)     138     Les H. Toussaint     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:43     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  173)     137     J.C.R. Coomber     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:37:36     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  174)     136     Frank O'Neill     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:18     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  175)     135     Chris Clegg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:42     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  176)     134     L. Cockell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:30:08     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  177)     133     L.E. Lambert     Gosport BAC     GBR     M     21:04:37     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  178)     132     W.G. Smith     Portsmouth A.C.     GBR     M     21:04:18     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  179)     131     S.G. Last     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:08:23     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  180)     130     Maurice Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:28:22     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  181)     129     S.F. Abel     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     18:40:08     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  182)     128     Stan Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     18:11:54     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  183)     120     A.B. Grigg     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  184)     119     Frederick Fullalove     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     22:29:00     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  185)     118     J.B. Cross     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:52:30     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  186)     117     W.F. Cockle     Valentines Walking Club     GBR     M     20:30:00     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  187)     116     T.C. Reynolds     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:24:20     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  188)     115     S. Clark     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:30     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  189)     114     A.G. Stiff     The Gaslight Sports     GBR     M     19:39:00     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  190)     113     Jonnie Henderson     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     17:53:40     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  191)     99     - -     -     -     -     24:00:00     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  192)     98     A.N. Holland     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     23:36:30     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  193)     97     W.J. Harris     Valentines Walking Club     GBR     M     23:37:20     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  194)     96     J.W. Lock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:48     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  195)     95     H. Bembridge     Dunlop Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:09     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  196)     94     A.D. McSweeney     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     21:37:18     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  197)     93     J.M. Burr     Dunlop Walking Club     GBR     M     21:24:46     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  198)     92     J. Prior     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:57:24     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  199)     91     A.G. White     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:48:16     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  200)     90     Dan Gum     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     18:53:07     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  201)     89     W.N. Boys     Finchley Harriers     GBR     M     23:15:04     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  202)     88     C.H. Hill     L.C.C. Tramways A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:13     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  203)     87     J.J. Travell     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:11:32     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  204)     86     T.E. Seeds     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:46:06     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  205)     85     C.H. Calder     North Manchester A.C.     GBR     M     21:42:38     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  206)     84     W.T. Shore     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     21:29:34     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  207)     83     C.F. Hakanson     South Shields Harriers     GBR     M     21:35:37     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  208)     82     A.E. Cousins     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:30:45     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  209)     81     H.J. Devonshire     Finchley Harriers     GBR     M     21:21:56     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  210)     80     R. Crook     Ashcombe A.C.     GBR     M     21:01:00     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  211)     79     A.E.H. Winter     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:55:10     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  212)     78     J.C. Johnson     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     20:50:00     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  213)     77     F.R. Scott     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:36:55     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  214)     76     A.F Spicer     Hampstead Harriers     GBR     M     19:26:40     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  215)     75     G. Tompkings     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:25     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  216)     74     F.S. Morris     Hampstead Harriers     GBR     M     22:33:15     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  217)     73     B. Webster-Smith     Southgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  218)     72     L.M. Wulcko     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:03:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  219)     71     Oscar Makeham     Garratt Walking Club     GBR     M     21:28:10     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  220)     70     F. Wilmot     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:00:35     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  221)     69     R.J. Hargreaves     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:23:00     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  222)     68     J.K. Chalk     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     19:03:30     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  223)     67     Donato Pavesi     Italy     ITA     M     18:51:25     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  224)     66     Billy Baker     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     17:27:35     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  225)     65     Jimmy Thomas     North London Harriers     GBR     M     23:35:15     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  226)     64     J.B. Belchamber     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:03:35     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  227)     63     Edgar Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:08:20     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  228)     62     S.H. Rutter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:34:35     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  229)     61     T.J. French     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     23:01:49     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  230)     60     J.H. Nelson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  231)     59     L. Williamson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:54     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  232)     58     George Hesketh     Manchester WC     GBR     M     22:22:53     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  233)     57     A..H. Bevis     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:09:01     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  234)     56     H. Blake     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:43:20     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  235)     55     J.E. Burwash     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:31:51     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  236)     54     F.J. Frecker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:42:00     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  237)     53     O.W. Sugden     -     GBR     M     23:11:54     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  238)     52     Harold Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:31     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  239)     51     Charles J. Culling     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:40:44     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  240)     50     A.S.Ch.St. Norman     Surrey Walking Club     SAF     M     21:18:45     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  241)     49     T.E. Bartlett     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:00     14 July 1911     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  242)     15     F. Bland     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     23:08:00     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  243)     14     W.G. Pryor     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:38     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  244)     13     Henry Swabey     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  245)     12     W. Brown     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:38:01     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP 1982  
  246)     11     J.R. Barnes-Moss     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     20:32:32     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  247)     10     Tommy Hammond     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     18:13:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  248)     9     E.C. Wray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:26:10     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  249)     8     E.ION Pool     Ranelagh Harriers     GBR     M     21:58:40     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  250)     7     Ernest Neville     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:50     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  251)     6     F.J. Wakefield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:55:51     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  252)     5     H.W. Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:53     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  253)     4     W.J. Taylor     New Barnet     GBR     M     22:55:40     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  254)     3     G.H. Schofield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:00     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  255)     2     Jack Butler     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     21:36:27     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  256)     127     R. Martin     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:16:57     14 June 1946     London track      
  257)     126     F.N. Littlefair     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:52:37     14 June 1946     London track      
  258)     125     C.F.D. Sutton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:11     14 June 1946     London track      
  259)     124     R. Andrews     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  260)     123     Les Barrett     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     19:45:24     14 June 1946     London track      
  261)     122     Norman Smith     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  262)     121     Percy Reading     Polytechnic Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  263)     48     L. Norwood     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:44:21     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  264)     47     E.G. Mitchell     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:50     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  265)     46     E.C. Haynes     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:05:56     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  266)     45     F.T. Lock     Ashcombe A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:44     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  267)     44     A. Grubb sr     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:06:27     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  268)     43     W.T. Mitchell     Garratt Walking Club     GBR     M     23:01:30     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  269)     42     F.H. Wallis     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:46     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  270)     41     E. Parslow     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:47     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  271)     40     E. Hailstone     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  272)     39     F.G. Downs     Vegetarians Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  273)     38     A.W. Jackson     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  274)     37     F. Webb     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  275)     36     R. Bidmead     Stock Exchange A.C.     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  276)     35     A.P. Reid     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  277)     34     H. Stessiger     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  278)     33     R.L. Parker     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  279)     32     E. Forge     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  280)     31     A.C.W. Buck     Bank of England     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  281)     30     A.E. Gerard     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  282)     29     R. Bramham     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  283)     28     E.F. Broad     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  284)     27     H.C. Taylor     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  285)     26     J. Harper     Small Heath Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  286)     25     T.C. Habishaw     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  287)     24     George Lind     Polytechnic Harriers     RUS     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  288)     23     H.J. Clark     Finchley Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  289)     22     Bob Gillespie     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  290)     21     J. Iles     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  291)     20     A. Ormrod     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  292)     19     B.H. Warden     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  293)     18     Tommy E. Payne     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP 1966  
  294)     17     F.R. Leatherby     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  295)     16     C.M. Sampson     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  296)     1     John Fowler-Dixon     London A.C.     GBR     M     20:36:08     21 August 1877     London track     RIP  
  297)     967     Harry Littel     RWV     NED     M     23:33:04     14 August 1999     London      
  298)     966     Jo Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:30:36     14 August 1999     London      
  299)     965     Ronald van Meensel     Belgium     BEL     M     23:29:27     14 August 1999     London      
  300)     964     Niko van Hagen     RWV     NED     M     22:51:05     14 August 1999     London      
  301)     963     Chris Cattano     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:44:19     14 August 1999     London      
  302)     962     Rob Gordijn     RWV     NED     M     22:39:25     14 August 1999     London      
  303)     961     Christine Elsenga     RWV     NED     W     22:34:28     14 August 1999     London      
  304)     960     Teunis van de Pol     RWV     NED     M     21:42:19     14 August 1999     London      
  305)     959     Herbert Neubacher     Germany     GER     M     21:40:38     14 August 1999     London      
  306)     958     Marc Collinet     Belgium     BEL     M     19:21:49     14 August 1999     London      
  307)     957     Marcel Dekker     RWV     NED     M     19:18:26     14 August 1999     London      
  308)     941     Ken Cadozo     Rowens Club     GBR     M     23:38:50     5 August 1995     London      
  309)     940     Maureen Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:36:43     5 August 1995     London      
  310)     939     Eaymond Platt     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:33:41     5 August 1995     London      
  311)     938     Hans van der Knaap     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     5 August 1995     London      
  312)     937     Patrick Verstraeten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:23:12     5 August 1995     London      
  313)     936     David Kates     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:39     5 August 1995     London      
  314)     935     Bernard Yates     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:17:19     5 August 1995     London      
  315)     934     Pam Ficken     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:09:53     5 August 1995     London      
  316)     933     Kathy Crilley     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:05:21     5 August 1995     London      
  317)     932     Thijn Damen     Attila     NED     M     22:59:59     5 August 1995     London      
  318)     931     Daniel Zoetardt     VITA     BEL     M     22:40:21     5 August 1995     London      
  319)     930     Boyd Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:28:25     5 August 1995     London      
  320)     929     Co de Jong     RWV     NED     M     19:49:47     5 August 1995     London      
  321)     1097     Remi Cnudde     OLAT St. Oedenrode     NED     M     23:54:30     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  322)     1096     Marth Premen     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     23:48:37     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  323)     1095     Angela Alstrachen     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     W     23:42:48     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  324)     1094     Suzanne Beardsmore     Abingdon Amblers     GBR     W     23:23:43     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  325)     1093     Sarah Lightman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     W     22:55:58     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  326)     1092     Kenneth Falconer     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:54:23     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  327)     1091     Wim van Cappelle     AV Ciko`66 Arnhem     NED     M     22:46:31     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  328)     1090     Tara Williams     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  329)     1089     Wendy Thurrell     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  330)     1088     Ed Voogt     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     21:32:01     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  331)     1087     Ilona Klinkendon     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     21:04:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  332)     1086     Eddy Goeman     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  333)     1085     Fabiaan de Roeck     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  334)     1084     Rein Pistorius     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:26:26     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  335)     1083     Bart Snoeren     Dak Drunen     BEL     M     19:04:07     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  336)     650     Adri Dirven     Achilles     NED     W     23:48:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  337)     649     Jan van der Linden     LAT     NED     M     23:43:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  338)     648     G. Hibberd     South Yorkshire Police     GBR     M     23:40:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  339)     647     Henk den Breejen     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  340)     646     Miny Starrenburg     RWV     NED     W     23:28:41     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  341)     645     F. Bleher     West Germany     GER     M     23:25:42     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  342)     644     J.van de Hoeff     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:23:29     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  343)     643     Jacques van Kempen     Unitas     NED     M     23:11:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  344)     642     R.K. Evans     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:08:28     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  345)     641     Hennie van Wezel     LAT     NED     M     23:03:03     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  346)     640     Klaas Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:49:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  347)     639     Theo Tromp     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  348)     638     Lieuwe Sprietsma     RWV     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  349)     637     Annie Meyers-Frenken     Kimbria     NED     W     22:47:58     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  350)     636     Tony Kent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  351)     635     Geoff Dowling     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  352)     634     Theo Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:34:20     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  353)     633     Gustaaf van Londersele     Belgium     BEL     M     22:10:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  354)     632     Philip Hastings     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:56:26     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  355)     631     Don Thompson     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:46:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  356)     630     Jan Willem Dijkgraaf     LAT     NED     M     20:33:52     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  357)     629     Dirk Maassen v.d.Brink     Holland     NED     M     20:17:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  358)     628     Louis Schwartz     Luxembourg     LUX     M     19:28:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  359)     627     John Heywood     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:19:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  360)     597     Jimmy Lambert     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:33:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  361)     596     Chris Gijselaers     Ceasar     NED     M     23:15:47     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  362)     595     D.A. Wissekerke     RWV     NED     M     23:06:54     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  363)     594     O.S. Hansen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:00:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  364)     593     R.F.T.P. Wouters     Ceasar     NED     M     22:55:08     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  365)     592     Fred R¸hner     Unitas     NED     M     22:51:36     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  366)     591     Mick Loach     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:23:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  367)     590     Edmund Shillabeer     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:45:19     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  368)     589     A. Daykin     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:16:27     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  369)     588     Paul Rohner     RWV     NED     M     21:09:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  370)     587     Dave Palfreyman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:25:59     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  371)     586     Piet op 't Broek     Ceasar     NED     M     20:20:09     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  372)     585     Reg Colver     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:04     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  373)     584     Charlie Weston     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     18:29:14     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  374)     546     Ralph Morris     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:43:21     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  375)     545     Rob van der Poorten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:25:08     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  376)     544     Geert de Kleijn     LAT     NED     M     23:24:48     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  377)     543     Ton Hagenbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:20:05     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  378)     542     Malcolm Sargent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  379)     541     Martin Bruil     LAT     NED     M     22:46:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  380)     540     Dave Ainsworth     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:41     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  381)     539     Clifford Rushton     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  382)     538     Bill Rowe     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:27:49     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  383)     537     Cor Lockhorst     RWV     NED     M     22:23:04     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  384)     536     F. Weissenb¸ck     Oostenrijk     AUT     M     22:18:46     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  385)     535     A.G. Barber     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:59     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  386)     534     Ted Warner     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:53:36     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  387)     533     B.G.G. Borgt     RWV     NED     M     21:27:58     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  388)     532     E. Hoeppner     West Germany     GER     M     20:50:01     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  389)     531     Arthur Eddlestone     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:29:17     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 1984  
  390)     530     Jorg St│tzle     West Germany     GER     M     20:09:34     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  391)     529     R. Vlotman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     SAF     M     19:55:23     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  392)     528     J. Vroomen     Ceasar     NED     M     19:51:32     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  393)     527     D.P. Neagle     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  394)     526     Peter Markham     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:46:31     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  395)     505     G. Carter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:00     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  396)     504     R. Boxell     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     23:33:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  397)     503     Ch. Janssen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:25:27     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  398)     502     Eddie Jones     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:22:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  399)     501     Jan Ritterbeeks     Ceasar     NED     M     23:14:40     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  400)     500     J.H. Williams     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:02:54     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  401)     499     T. Cox     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:54:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  402)     498     J. van Bekkum     LAT     NED     M     22:38:43     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  403)     497     Piet van Elswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:29:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  404)     496     Gerrit Kunst     LAT     NED     M     22:15:52     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  405)     495     D. Buxton     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     21:47:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  406)     494     D. Harris     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:55     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  407)     493     Lou van Doremalen     VOLT     NED     M     21:39:06     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  408)     492     Steve King     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:29:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  409)     491     Peter Worth     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     20:36:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  410)     490     Mike Perkins     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:05:32     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  411)     489     J. Hoare     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:35:20     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  412)     488     John Lees     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:15:34     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  413)     461     H.N. Woodall     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:27     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  414)     460     Wim Bredewold     RWV     NED     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  415)     459     P.S. Tiley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  416)     458     D. Jones     unattached     GBR     M     23:03:25     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  417)     457     J. Williamson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:35     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  418)     456     Gerrit de Jong     AVS     NED     M     22:27:29     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  419)     455     Leen van Willigen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:18     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  420)     454     L.G. Miles     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:51:30     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  421)     453     - -     -     -     -     24:00:00     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  422)     452     Tony Norman     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:30:24     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  423)     451     A.D. Stokes     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  424)     450     George Mitchell     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  425)     449     P. Rice     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:21     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  426)     448     Jan de Jonge     LAT     NED     M     19:18:50     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  427)     427     Hans Leendertse     RWV     NED     M     23:43:00     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  428)     426     Chris Krijnen     Telstar     NED     M     23:28:58     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  429)     425     D.G. Malyon     Printers     GBR     M     23:11:01     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  430)     424     Miguel Hague     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:27:56     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  431)     423     Sjaak van Houte     RWV     NED     M     22:25:27     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  432)     422     David Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:20:42     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  433)     421     D.E. James     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:19:12     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  434)     420     Gerrit Tigchelaar     LAT     NED     M     22:19:02     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  435)     419     J.R. Reed     Southampton     GBR     M     21:58:38     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  436)     418     Frits van Duijnhoven     HAC     NED     M     21:23:50     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  437)     417     Gerrie Peters     LAT     NED     M     21:06:11     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  438)     416     Jan Zwarthoed     LAT     NED     M     20:52:05     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  439)     415     Ray Manning     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:56:20     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  440)     414     J.A. Hudson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:52     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  441)     413     John Hedgethorne     Essex Police     GBR     M     19:01:40     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  442)     407     Ger Cozijn     RWV     NED     M     23:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  443)     406     W.R. Meijer     RWV     NED     M     23:24:57     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  444)     405     Fred Gerrish     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     23:21:56     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  445)     404     R. Eenling     Lionitas     NED     M     23:14:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  446)     403     Rinus van Kuilenburg     RWV     NED     M     23:07:14     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  447)     402     Wout van Wieringen     RWV     NED     M     22:55:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  448)     401     W.R. Stapleford     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:52:34     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  449)     400     Chris van de Heuvel     P.H.     NED     M     22:49:50     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  450)     399     Wiebren Teensma     LAT     NED     M     22:49:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  451)     398     Doug Hill     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:32     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  452)     397     Klaas Kruymer     LAT     NED     M     22:46:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  453)     396     P. Maskell     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:39:53     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  454)     395     Dudley Seddon     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:24     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  455)     394     D.G. Pook     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:20:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  456)     393     Piet Borst     RWV     NED     M     22:13:10     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  457)     392     Leo Scholten     LAT     NED     M     22:09:58     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  458)     391     B. Mawer     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:07:07     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  459)     390     Eric Horwill     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:09     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  460)     389     Piet Jansens     RWV     NED     M     21:46:37     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  461)     388     John Cannell     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:21     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  462)     387     Mart Kastelijns     KNAU     NED     M     21:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  463)     386     Ken Livermore     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:07:41     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  464)     385     Jeff Nutt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:34:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  465)     384     Mal Blyth     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:26:15     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  466)     383     G.P. Young     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:30     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  467)     382     J.H. Barraclough     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     20:22:22     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  468)     381     Roy Thorpe     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:51:06     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  469)     367     E.J. Skidmore     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:02:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  470)     366     J.C. Draper     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:00     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  471)     365     Ko van der Kwaak     AV Leiden     NED     M     22:47:23     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  472)     364     Rien Lolkema     LAT     NED     M     22:46:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  473)     363     J.M. Cartwright     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:36:15     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  474)     362     Reg Youldon     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:20     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  475)     361     George Barras     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:18     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  476)     360     Herman Hekelaar     Suomi     NED     M     22:14:10     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  477)     359     J. Smith     Peterborough     GBR     M     21:33:19     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  478)     358     John Leech     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:26:47     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  479)     357     W. Duffin     Gosport     GBR     M     21:19:20     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  480)     356     C.J. Shelly     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:34:38     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  481)     355     S. Smith     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     20:28:38     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  482)     337     Brian Scrivens     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:30     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2012  
  483)     336     F. Fozard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:51     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  484)     335     J.C. Whittle     unattached     GBR     M     23:12:43     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  485)     334     D. Moncrieff     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:57     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  486)     333     D.S. Carey     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:42:54     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  487)     332     Chris Bolton     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  488)     331     John Dowling     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  489)     330     W.B. Howarth     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  490)     329     Piet Mulder     Tempo     NED     M     22:07:20     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  491)     328     D. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:31     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  492)     327     Guy Goodair     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     21:07:00     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  493)     326     D.Le Marinel     unattached     GBR     M     20:59:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  494)     325     J. Hampshire     unattached     GBR     M     20:48:32     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  495)     316     Len Mathews     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:45     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  496)     315     Piet Obbens     LAT     NED     M     23:24:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  497)     314     E. Billingham     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:10     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  498)     313     D. Cattell     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:42:22     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  499)     312     Dick White     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:49     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  500)     311     Arthur Kirkpatrick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  501)     310     J. Billington     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:00     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  502)     309     Brian Osborn     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:55:25     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  503)     308     Stan Wyles     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  504)     307     H. Tetlow     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:51:24     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  505)     306     Tony Cooper     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:41:47     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  506)     305     Michael Marshall     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:59:54     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  507)     304     Stan R. Mantor     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     20:36:58     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  508)     303     Harry Holmes     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:31:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  509)     287     J.S. Hardy     unattached     GBR     M     23:32:27     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  510)     286     J. Covington     unattached     GBR     M     23:28:18     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  511)     285     J.E. Todd     unattached     GBR     M     23:07:37     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  512)     284     V. Wilson     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:26     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  513)     283     Edgar Leech     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:38:52     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  514)     282     L. Lehner     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:06:33     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  515)     281     John Alexander     unattached     GBR     M     22:04:55     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  516)     280     A. Tompkinson     unattached     GBR     M     22:03:57     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  517)     279     Harold Foreman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:53:52     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  518)     278     V.H. Burr     unattached     GBR     M     19:50:36     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  519)     277     J. Whitley     unattached     GBR     M     18:58:13     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  520)     276     Frank O'Reilly     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     18:22:14     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  521)     275     Wilf Smith     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:02:37     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  522)     785     J.F. Murphy     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  523)     784     Hilde Krols     Belgium     BEL     W     23:20:14     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  524)     783     Marleen Willems     OLAT     NED     W     23:19:29     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  525)     782     Dave Baker     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:17     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  526)     781     T. Kemp     Individual     GBR     M     22:33:18     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  527)     780     Lucien Melis     Belgium     BEL     M     21:41:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  528)     779     K.W. Jameson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:25:39     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  529)     778     Brian Adams     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:39:28     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  530)     749     R Hunt     Individual     GBR     M     23:57:56     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  531)     748     Eddie du Maine     OLAT     NED     M     23:45:38     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  532)     747     L┌on Keppels     Unitas     NED     M     23:44:19     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  533)     746     J.J. Scott     Cleveland Nuclear     GBR     M     23:38:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  534)     745     Mart Everaers     Unitas     NED     M     23:37:35     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  535)     744     J. Baert     Belgium     BEL     M     23:27:22     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  536)     743     M. Pickard     Epson & Ewell     GBR     M     23:26:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  537)     742     David Mowbray     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  538)     741     W. Johnson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  539)     740     R. Moss     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  540)     739     D.W. Cooper     Individual     GBR     M     23:06:01     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  541)     738     Roy Barnsley     A.J.A.R.S     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  542)     737     R. Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  543)     736     Gareth Davies     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:49:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  544)     735     Sandra Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     22:18:24     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  545)     734     John Dunsford     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  546)     733     M. Cope     E.Y.O.C.     GBR     M     21:50:09     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  547)     732     John Bellwood     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:10     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  548)     731     Jan Savelberg     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  549)     730     Gerold Vluggen     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  550)     729     Hub Coenen     Unitas     NED     M     21:32:53     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  551)     728     Trevor Hart     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:31:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  552)     727     J. Maebe     Belgium     BEL     M     21:25:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  553)     726     B. Gale     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:23:32     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  554)     725     Aaf de Rijk     LAT     NED     W     21:15:58     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  555)     724     Roger Michell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:26     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  556)     723     Anne Radder     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:45     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  557)     722     Ad van Oijen     OLAT     NED     M     20:59:33     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  558)     721     Bob Porter     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:24:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  559)     720     Roger Storer     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:26:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  560)     719     W. Carr     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:24:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  561)     718     Irene Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     W     18:54:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  562)     717     Michael Holmes     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     17:21:52     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  563)     715     A. Olbert     Union Brunn     AUT     M     23:48:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  564)     714     Keith R. Booth     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:56     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  565)     713     H.J. Charpentier     Epinay     FRA     M     23:36:14     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  566)     712     R.C. Hodgkiss     Southampton     GBR     M     23:28:34     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  567)     711     E. McDermid     Whetstone A.C.     GBR     M     23:22:25     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  568)     710     Ian McLeod     unattached     GBR     M     23:15:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  569)     709     Mike Powell Davies     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:15:11     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  570)     708     Corn┌ Snoeys     Attila     NED     M     23:06:16     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  571)     707     J. Grimley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:57:03     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  572)     706     L.P. Hey     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:54     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  573)     705     Richard Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:35:00     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  574)     704     K. Chesterton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:25:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  575)     703     J.P. Monnier     Epinay     FRA     M     22:24:57     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  576)     702     Dave Wilkinson     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:07     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  577)     701     Danny Long     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:02:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  578)     700     Constant Dedel     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:18     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  579)     699     W. Grice     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:05:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  580)     698     Eric Dobson     Border Harriers     GBR     M     21:02:50     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  581)     697     Maurice Jones     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:58:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  582)     696     Dave Staniforth     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:41     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  583)     695     Edwin Grocock     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:42:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  584)     694     Chris Bent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:39:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  585)     693     John Errington     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     20:20:58     25 July 1980     Leicester     RIP2015  
  586)     692     Piet van Leur     OLAT     NED     M     19:52:32     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  587)     691     Ton van Andel     RWV     NED     M     19:52:31     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  588)     690     Theo Bick┌     Vlierzele     BEL     M     19:51:46     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  589)     689     Paul Delbeke     Kortrijk Sport     BEL     M     19:15:50     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  590)     688     Tony Collins     Holloway Polytechnic     GBR     M     18:04:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  591)     432     John Grayson     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:52     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  592)     431     Paul Briggs     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:24:50     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  593)     430     Paul Sargent     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:10:58     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  594)     429     Eric Lee     unattached     GBR     M     21:10:37     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  595)     428     I. Domansky     Czechoslovakia     CZK     M     18:55:28     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  596)     1029     Rod Hollands     unattached     GBR     M     23:47:58     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  597)     1028     Joop Flipse     RWV     NED     M     23:44:45     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  598)     1027     Selwyn Callister     unattached     GBR     M     23:18:09     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  599)     1026     Jens Borello     AA Kirkeby     DAN     M     23:17:36     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  600)     1025     Hans de Vries     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:54     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  601)     1024     Dermot O'Toole     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:42     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  602)     1023     Keith Wilkinson     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:32     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  603)     1022     Frank van der Gulik     LAT     NED     M     23:02:23     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  604)     1021     Theo Plate     RWV     NED     M     22:37:10     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  605)     1020     Kim Howard     Southend AC     GBR     W     22:23:39     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  606)     1019     Frans Derijcke     RWV     BEL     M     22:21:12     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  607)     1018     Willy Vermeulen     RWV     BEL     M     22:12:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  608)     1017     Marcel Lambiotte     Marche Floret     BEL     M     21:41:00     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  609)     1016     Eammon Harkin     unattached     GBR     M     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  610)     1015     Rosemarie Crelin     unattached     GBR     W     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  611)     1014     Sean Hands     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     19:02:57     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  612)     928     Richard Cole     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:30:16     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  613)     927     Willem Motze     RWV     NED     M     20:43:50     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  614)     926     Brian Ashwell     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:54     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  615)     900     Fer-Jan de Vries     RWV     NED     M     23:46:02     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  616)     899     Ian Garmston     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:16:24     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  617)     898     Jill Green     London Vidarians     GBR     W     23:13:59     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  618)     897     Pat Duncan     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     W     23:01:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  619)     896     Henk Cillissen     RWV     NED     M     22:54:03     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  620)     895     Jaap Stello     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  621)     894     Jan Hack     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  622)     893     Ron Wallwork     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:26:07     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  623)     892     Carl Durand     Attila     NED     M     22:09:50     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  624)     891     Daniel Castiau     Belgium     BEL     M     21:45:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  625)     880     Hans Christensen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:50:03     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  626)     879     Gunther Messmer     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  627)     878     Rudolf Laussmann     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  628)     877     Danny Long     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:30:43     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  629)     876     Renee Scott     Bolton Harriers     GBR     W     23:27:21     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  630)     875     Jean Bleach     Steyning A.C.     GBR     W     23:22:47     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  631)     874     Sjef Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:02:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  632)     873     Barry Watkinson     York     GBR     M     22:25:53     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  633)     872     Bill Lawrence     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:38     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  634)     871     Len Creo     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:20:55     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  635)     870     Mark Byrne     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:00:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  636)     869     Paul Koks     RWV     NED     M     21:57:56     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  637)     868     J. Maisenbacher     Germany     GER     M     21:34:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  638)     867     Jean Burton     France     FRA     M     23:54:55     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  639)     866     Martin Crawley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:49:31     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  640)     865     Keith Wilson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:47:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  641)     864     Jacques Remande     France     FRA     M     23:37:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  642)     863     Colin Mitchell     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:17:52     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  643)     862     Ian Ellmore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:07:02     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  644)     861     Ulrich Kamm     West Germany     GER     M     23:03:36     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  645)     860     Peter Addison     Havering A.C.     GBR     M     22:57:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  646)     859     Ken Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:54:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  647)     858     Stewart Bennett     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:42:18     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  648)     857     Riet Horber     Switzerland     SUI     W     22:41:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  649)     856     Gary Smith     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:51     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  650)     855     Geoff Fitzgerald     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  651)     854     Alec Ross     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:01     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  652)     853     Colin Bradley     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     21:27:56     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  653)     852     Jos Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:49     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  654)     851     Servee Derks     OLAT     NED     M     20:46:47     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  655)     850     Frans Steemans     Belgium     BEL     M     20:44:43     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  656)     849     Chris Flint     London Vidarians     GBR     M     20:17:28     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  657)     848     Peter Hodkinson     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     19:48:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  658)     847     Kees Lambregts     OLAT     NED     M     19:39:42     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  659)     890     Bill Sutherland     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  660)     889     Johan Bakker     LAT     NED     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  661)     888     Derek Appleton     Folkestone A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  662)     887     Cees Rijndorp     RWV     NED     M     23:17:46     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  663)     886     Cees Punselie     OLAT     NED     M     23:09:52     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  664)     885     George Foot     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:27     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  665)     884     Dave Brownlea     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:33:20     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  666)     883     Rudi van Hardeveld     LAT     NED     M     22:18:17     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  667)     882     Theo Jongen     Attila     NED     M     21:46:12     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  668)     881     David Watson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:17:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  669)     827     Henk Schouten     OLAT     NED     M     23:40:52     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  670)     826     Annie Gijzel     OLAT     NED     W     23:36:50     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  671)     825     Leo Houben     RWV     NED     M     23:28:44     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  672)     824     M.W. Cotterall     Mersey Fire Brigade     GBR     M     23:08:24     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  673)     823     Leo Erven     RWV     NED     M     22:43:11     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  674)     822     An Mansveld-v.d.Fluit     RWV     NED     W     22:41:07     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  675)     821     Henk Veer     RWV     NED     M     22:11:26     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  676)     820     Michael Holgate     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:56:45     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  677)     819     Jan Vrijman     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:36     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  678)     818     Huub Keyenberg     RWV     NED     M     20:26:13     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  679)     817     Nolan Simmons     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:14:34     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  680)     777     Hubert Wouters     Unitas     NED     M     23:57:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  681)     776     Willem Brouwer     OLAT     NED     M     23:26:37     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  682)     775     Ger Reneerkens     Unitas     NED     M     23:25:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  683)     774     Brian Purchase     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:52     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  684)     773     Cees van Dijk     OLAT     NED     M     23:08:33     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  685)     772     Dirk Timmerman     Belgium     BEL     M     22:55:03     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  686)     771     Bert van Hoef     OLAT     NED     M     22:42:30     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  687)     770     Piet van Gemert     LAT     NED     M     22:20:31     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  688)     769     Adriaan Top     Belgium     BEL     M     22:19:29     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  689)     768     Steve Till     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:13:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  690)     767     Wim van Riemsdijk     LAT     NED     M     22:02:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  691)     766     Derek Earl     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  692)     765     Tony Cartwricht     unattached     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  693)     764     Joop Wissink     RWV     NED     M     21:53:21     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  694)     763     Cees Klijn     LAT     NED     M     21:46:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  695)     762     Robert Thacker     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:40:45     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  696)     761     Kevin Emsley     Corby A.C.     GBR     M     21:26:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  697)     760     Richard Brown     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:49     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  698)     759     Joseph Scharmin     Belgium     BEL     M     20:54:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  699)     758     Dick Slot     LAT     NED     M     20:49:06     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  700)     757     Luuk Willemse     Belgium     BEL     M     20:42:44     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  701)     756     Ron Day     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  702)     755     Etienne Vanherpe     Belgium     BEL     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  703)     754     Jan Schmidt     OLAT     NED     M     20:27:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  704)     753     Arie den Hartog     RWV     NED     M     20:12:09     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  705)     752     Martin Jones     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     19:56:59     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  706)     751     Wim van den Wittenboer     OLAT     NED     M     19:42:07     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  707)     750     Carl Lawton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     17:51:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  708)     687     Wim Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  709)     686     C. Hayes     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  710)     685     Anthony Perkins     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:47     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  711)     684     M. Inger     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:44:13     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  712)     683     G.H. Woods     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:43:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  713)     682     Ken Saunders     Gloucester A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:50     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  714)     681     F. Machet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:53     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  715)     680     Jozef Loyens     Turnhout     BEL     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  716)     679     Piet de Ruijter     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  717)     678     Jean Francois Lacourt     Gagny     FRA     M     23:37:23     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  718)     677     G. Duerinckx     Marathon-westhoek     BEL     M     23:36:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  719)     676     Wim Hulsman     RWV     NED     M     23:35:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  720)     675     Jac. Coolen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:27:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  721)     674     Jac. Heidendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:18:11     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  722)     673     A.W. Armstrong     LDFW     GBR     M     23:16:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  723)     672     J.van de Hoeven     Olympus'70     NED     M     23:16:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  724)     671     R. Weidman     Epinay     FRA     M     23:01:37     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  725)     670     Andrew Bainborough     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:44:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  726)     669     K.J. Mason     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:10     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  727)     668     Serge Bolle     Maison Lafitte     FRA     M     22:37:46     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  728)     667     Hans Drijvers     Attila     NED     M     22:31:38     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  729)     666     Alex Wijsman     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:25:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  730)     665     Jan van Rijswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:19:29     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  731)     664     J.R. Westcott     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:19:17     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  732)     663     Luc Wellekens     Ajax SV     BEL     M     22:07:49     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  733)     662     Ben Evers     LAT     NED     M     22:02:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  734)     661     Mick Barnbrook     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:59:05     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  735)     660     Huub Okkes     RWV     NED     M     21:52:56     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  736)     659     Jan Vrieling     LAT     NED     M     21:51:30     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  737)     658     J.D. Moore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:39:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  738)     657     S. Graves     Lakeland A.C.     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  739)     656     Frank Dolan     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  740)     655     R. Eaton     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:25:00     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  741)     654     E. Bishop     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:02:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  742)     653     Georges Duflou     Olympia     BEL     M     20:18:20     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  743)     652     R.I..M. Purkis     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     19:35:45     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  744)     651     Jan Kooistra     LAT     NED     M     19:24:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  745)     575     Michel Hendrickx     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  746)     574     Jan Verdaasdonk     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  747)     573     Erwin Tietz     West Germany     GER     M     23:22:57     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  748)     572     Wil Brouwers     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  749)     571     Theo Jansen     Attila     NED   &n