Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 



Centurions

A Centurion is someone who has walked 100 miles within 24 hours.

This list, originally compiled by Gerrit de Jong, is based on 'The Centurions Handbook' which is the authoritative source of inormation on British Centurions. The Handbook is available from the Centurions whose official website is at www.centurions1911.org.uk. Whilst the handbook is meticulously researched and verified, this list may contain some inaccuracies. Links to the original articles in Race Walking Record are also given in this list for historical races. Any errors should be emailed to me and they will be updated.


 c.no.  Name  Club  Country  Gender  Time  Date  Location  Died?

  1)     1129     James Vickers     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:56:11     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  2)     1128     Paul Phillips     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:50:21     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  3)     1127     Frank Feeney     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:47:16     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  4)     1126     Christopher Burn     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:44:57     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  5)     1125     Stephanie Quayle     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     23:26:09     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  6)     1124     Nouraddine Ayyoub     South-Africa     RSA     M     23:18:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  7)     1123     Stewart Jones     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:12:06     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  8)     1122     Andrew Dawson     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     22:58:10     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  9)     1121     Philip Vermeulen     South-Africa     RSA     M     22:42:54     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  10)     1120     Herwin Weststrate     Netherlands     NED     M     22:31:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  11)     1119     Joanne Cubbon     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     22:20:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  12)     1118     Rob Tersteeg     Netherlands     NED     M     22:02:08     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  13)     1117     Janette Morgan     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:46:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  14)     1116     Maureen Moffat     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:36:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  15)     1115     Noel Ash     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     21:35:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  16)     1114     Stephen Corkill     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:59:52     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  17)     1113     Brian Kelly     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:50:13     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  18)     1112     Simon Briggs     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:44:42     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  19)     1111     Kim Janssens     Belgium     BEL     M     20:37:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  20)     1110     Christer Svensson     Sweden     SWE     M     20:19:00     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  21)     1109     Mark Denby     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:05:33     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  22)     1108     Robbie Callister     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:19:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  23)     1107     Vinny Lynch     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:00:51     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  24)     1106     Richard Gerrard     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     18:29:40     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  25)     1105     Luc Soetewey     Belgium     BEL     M     23:10:55     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  26)     1104     Wilko van Nieuwenhuyzen     Holland     NED     M     23:02:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  27)     1103     Karen Ann Lawrie     Isle of Man     GBR     W     22:23:40     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  28)     1102     Steve Allen     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  29)     1101     Jantinus Meints     Holland     NED     M     21:08:23     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  30)     1100     Daniel King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     20:51:59     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  31)     1099     Guido Vermeir     Belgium     BEL     M     20:20:24     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  32)     1098     Dominic King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     18:13:11     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  33)     1097     Remi Cnudde     OLAT St. Oedenrode     NED     M     23:54:30     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  34)     1096     Marth Premen     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     23:48:37     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  35)     1095     Angela Alstrachen     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     W     23:42:48     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  36)     1094     Suzanne Beardsmore     Abingdon Amblers     GBR     W     23:23:43     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  37)     1093     Sarah Lightman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     W     22:55:58     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  38)     1092     Kenneth Falconer     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:54:23     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  39)     1091     Wim van Cappelle     AV Ciko`66 Arnhem     NED     M     22:46:31     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  40)     1090     Tara Williams     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  41)     1089     Wendy Thurrell     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  42)     1088     Ed Voogt     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     21:32:01     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  43)     1087     Ilona Klinkendon     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     21:04:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  44)     1086     Eddy Goeman     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  45)     1085     Fabiaan de Roeck     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  46)     1084     Rein Pistorius     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:26:26     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  47)     1083     Bart Snoeren     Dak Drunen     BEL     M     19:04:07     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  48)     1082     Coert Peeters     LAT     NED     M     23:23:15     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  49)     1081     Richard William Spencely     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  50)     1080     Bernie Ball     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  51)     1079     Bernardo Jose Mora     CAB Siurell     ESP     M     21:48:31     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  52)     1078     Michael Sutton     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  53)     1077     Jan Asselberghs     OLAT     BEL     M     23:23:29     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  54)     1076     Andrew Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:21:41     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  55)     1075     Steve Kemp     unattached     GBR     M     23:21:20     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  56)     1074     Boudewijn Blom-Hertbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:07:48     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  57)     1073     Marc Haumesser     Villeneuve d'Ascq     FRA     M     23:05:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  58)     1072     Johan Koning     LAT     NED     M     23:01:59     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  59)     1071     Carol Baird     Australia     AUS     W     22:34:05     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  60)     1070     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele     OLAT     BEL     W     22:20:04     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  61)     1069     Mark Wall     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:08:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  62)     1068     Gerard Heunks     RWV     NED     M     20:49:27     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  63)     1067     Sean Pender     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     23:56:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  64)     1066     Bob Austin     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  65)     1065     Pedro Huntjens     Unitas     NED     M     23:07:24     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  66)     1064     Ian Richards     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     19:37:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  67)     1063     Victor Mennen     Unitas     NED     M     19:33:48     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  68)     1062     Rudy Schoors     RWV     BEL     M     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  69)     1061     Caroline Mestdagh     RWV     BEL     W     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  70)     1060     Rik Weverbergh     OLAT     BEL     M     23:10:38     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  71)     1059     Karsten Kohler     Germany     GER     M     23:07:10     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  72)     1058     Ludo Schaerlackens     Sparta Bornem     BEL     M     22:41:28     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  73)     1057     Harm Voortman     LAT     NED     M     22:32:42     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  74)     1056     David Findel-Hawkins     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     21:57:13     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  75)     1055     Annie van der Meer     RWV     NED     W     21:18:00     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  76)     1054     Hedwig Vandeputte     RWV     BEL     M     23:55:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  77)     1053     Mike Gellion     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:45:29     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  78)     1052     Gareth Evans     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:40:00     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  79)     1051     Geoff Hain     Australia     AUS     M     23:31:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  80)     1050     Chris Cale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:21:12     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  81)     1049     Terri Salmon     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  82)     1048     Jackie Campbell     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  83)     1047     Anne Oates     unattached     GBR     W     23:15:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  84)     1046     Maurice Bellando     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  85)     1045     Erik Dikken     OLAT     NED     M     23:01:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  86)     1044     Dave Looker     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:21     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  87)     1043     David Chambers     unattached     GBR     M     22:48:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  88)     1042     Ties van den Berg     LAT     NED     M     22:47:04     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  89)     1041     David Doyle     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:41:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  90)     1040     Alan Kinvig     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:29:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  91)     1039     Stan Sille     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:28:22     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  92)     1038     Andrew Titley     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:19:59     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  93)     1037     Martijn Biesmans     LAT     NED     M     22:13:40     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  94)     1036     Terry Moffat     unattached     GBR     M     21:43:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  95)     1035     Andy Gosnell     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     21:21:20     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  96)     1034     Jock Waddington     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     20:57:42     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  97)     1033     Catherine Lowey     unattached     GBR     W     20:50:32     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  98)     1032     Michael George     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     20:34:16     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  99)     1031     Marcelino Sobczak     OLAT     NED     M     20:16:26     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  100)     1030     Sue Biggart     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     W     20:08:19     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  101)     1029     Rod Hollands     unattached     GBR     M     23:47:58     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  102)     1028     Joop Flipse     RWV     NED     M     23:44:45     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  103)     1027     Selwyn Callister     unattached     GBR     M     23:18:09     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  104)     1026     Jens Borello     AA Kirkeby     DAN     M     23:17:36     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  105)     1025     Hans de Vries     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:54     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  106)     1024     Dermot O'Toole     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:42     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  107)     1023     Keith Wilkinson     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:32     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  108)     1022     Frank van der Gulik     LAT     NED     M     23:02:23     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  109)     1021     Theo Plate     RWV     NED     M     22:37:10     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  110)     1020     Kim Howard     Southend AC     GBR     W     22:23:39     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  111)     1019     Frans Derijcke     RWV     BEL     M     22:21:12     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  112)     1018     Willy Vermeulen     RWV     BEL     M     22:12:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  113)     1017     Marcel Lambiotte     Marche Floret     BEL     M     21:41:00     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  114)     1016     Eammon Harkin     unattached     GBR     M     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  115)     1015     Rosemarie Crelin     unattached     GBR     W     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  116)     1014     Sean Hands     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     19:02:57     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  117)     1013     Remke Rutgers     LAT     NED     W     23:48:55     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  118)     1012     Mario Immink     RWV     NED     M     23:40:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  119)     1011     Peter Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  120)     1010     Dietmar Adam     OLAT     GER     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  121)     1009     Boetje Huliselan     OLAT     NED     M     23:06:49     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  122)     1008     Ernst Westerhoff     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  123)     1007     Hugo Prinsen     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  124)     1006     Sharon Gayter     Redcar Race Walking Club     GBR     W     22:41:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  125)     1005     Huub Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     M     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  126)     1004     Connie Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     W     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  127)     1003     Ray Pitts     Isle of Man     GBR     M     21:53:20     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  128)     1002     Gerrit van Haandel     RWV     NED     M     21:40:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  129)     1001     Kevin Marshall     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:01:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  130)     1000     Wendy Watson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:50:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  131)     999     John Searson     Spartan Athletic Jersey     GBR     M     23:49:22     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  132)     998     Dave Evans     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:16     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  133)     997     Andrew Wilmot     Halstead R.R.     GBR     M     23:33:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  134)     996     Jos van Gorp     Belgium     BEL     M     22:58:46     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  135)     995     Jan de Vos     LAT     NED     M     22:57:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  136)     994     Frans Devoght     RWV     BEL     M     22:53:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  137)     993     Alf Short     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:45:37     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  138)     992     Marc VandeVoorde     Belgium     BEL     M     22:31:29     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  139)     991     Adrie Zoon     RWV     NED     M     22:22:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  140)     990     Jim Bispham     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:14:17     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  141)     989     Wil Botman     LAT     NED     M     21:56:48     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  142)     988     Paul Altena     LAT     NED     M     21:44:04     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  143)     987     David Jones     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:08     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  144)     986     Cath Duhig     Ryston Runners     GBR     W     21:27:43     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  145)     985     Sylviane Varin     France     FRA     W     20:34:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  146)     984     Peter Ryan     City of Sheffield A.C.     GBR     M     19:57:35     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  147)     983     Hazel Fairhurst     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     W     23:31:27     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  148)     982     John Stubbs     Isle of Man     GBR     M     23:18:59     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  149)     981     Joseph Hardy     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:00:20     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  150)     980     Robert De Wolf     Belgium     BEL     M     22:43:10     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  151)     979     Charles Arosanyan     Surrey Walking Club     NIG     M     21:40:44     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  152)     978     Huib van Broekhoven     RWV     NED     M     20:08:47     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  153)     977     Piet van der Kroft     RWV     NED     M     23:55:27     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  154)     976     Norman Smith     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:46:02     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  155)     975     Dave Eldridge     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  156)     974     Maureen Latham     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     W     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  157)     973     John Payn     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:10     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  158)     972     Paul King     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:58     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  159)     971     Karen Brogger     Denmark     DAN     W     21:46:30     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  160)     970     Paul Canters     OLAT     NED     M     20:53:52     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  161)     969     Vladimir Kazantsev     Belarus     BLR     M     19:45:13     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  162)     968     Ian Statter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:11:12     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  163)     967     Harry Littel     RWV     NED     M     23:33:04     14 August 1999     London      
  164)     966     Jo Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:30:36     14 August 1999     London      
  165)     965     Ronald van Meensel     Belgium     BEL     M     23:29:27     14 August 1999     London      
  166)     964     Niko van Hagen     RWV     NED     M     22:51:05     14 August 1999     London      
  167)     963     Chris Cattano     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:44:19     14 August 1999     London      
  168)     962     Rob Gordijn     RWV     NED     M     22:39:25     14 August 1999     London      
  169)     961     Christine Elsenga     RWV     NED     W     22:34:28     14 August 1999     London      
  170)     960     Teunis van de Pol     RWV     NED     M     21:42:19     14 August 1999     London      
  171)     959     Herbert Neubacher     Germany     GER     M     21:40:38     14 August 1999     London      
  172)     958     Marc Collinet     Belgium     BEL     M     19:21:49     14 August 1999     London      
  173)     957     Marcel Dekker     RWV     NED     M     19:18:26     14 August 1999     London      
  174)     956     Simon Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:30     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  175)     955     Luc Nicque     Volharding     BEL     M     23:03:34     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  176)     954     Anthony Kneale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:05     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  177)     953     Ray Hughes     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:48     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  178)     952     Hennie Rensen     Atletics     NED     M     23:48:15     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  179)     951     Jerry Everett     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:47:36     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  180)     950     Sue Ramsey     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:42:37     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  181)     949     Frans Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:36:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  182)     948     Gerald Paynton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:24:58     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  183)     947     John Fenton     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     23:20:42     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  184)     946     Glen Robertson     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:10:45     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  185)     945     Wil Vervoort     Attila     NED     M     22:58:53     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  186)     944     Jaap Visser     RWV     NED     M     20:52:31     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  187)     943     Paul de Beer     LAT     NED     M     20:45:47     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  188)     942     Arie Boertjes     RWV     NED     M     18:33:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  189)     941     Ken Cadozo     Rowens Club     GBR     M     23:38:50     5 August 1995     London      
  190)     940     Maureen Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:36:43     5 August 1995     London      
  191)     939     Eaymond Platt     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:33:41     5 August 1995     London      
  192)     938     Hans van der Knaap     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     5 August 1995     London      
  193)     937     Patrick Verstraeten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:23:12     5 August 1995     London      
  194)     936     David Kates     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:39     5 August 1995     London      
  195)     935     Bernard Yates     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:17:19     5 August 1995     London      
  196)     934     Pam Ficken     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:09:53     5 August 1995     London      
  197)     933     Kathy Crilley     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:05:21     5 August 1995     London      
  198)     932     Thijn Damen     Attila     NED     M     22:59:59     5 August 1995     London      
  199)     931     Daniel Zoetardt     VITA     BEL     M     22:40:21     5 August 1995     London      
  200)     930     Boyd Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:28:25     5 August 1995     London      
  201)     929     Co de Jong     RWV     NED     M     19:49:47     5 August 1995     London      
  202)     928     Richard Cole     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:30:16     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  203)     927     Willem Motze     RWV     NED     M     20:43:50     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  204)     926     Brian Ashwell     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:54     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  205)     925     Roland Heindryckx     Belgium     BEL     M     23:57:12     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  206)     924     Michel Meheust     France     FRA     M     23:43:56     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  207)     923     Christine Gray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:36:34     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  208)     922     Gerrit Nederlof     RWV     NED     M     23:34:31     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  209)     921     Michael Lewis     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     23:31:21     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  210)     920     Jan Reesink     RWV     NED     M     23:21:59     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  211)     919     Rob Wiche     OLAT     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  212)     918     Marcel Smeets     RWV     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  213)     917     Aat van 't Oor     RWV     NED     M     23:08:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  214)     916     Henk van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     22:35:28     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  215)     915     Hans Rennie     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:19     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  216)     914     Mike Aris     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:35     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  217)     913     Hubert Pascal     France     FRA     M     22:04:33     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  218)     912     Kevin Perry     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:02:32     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  219)     911     Gijs den Ouden     RWV     NED     M     21:59:25     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  220)     910     Andr┌ van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     21:52:16     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  221)     909     Parminder Singh Bhatti     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:46     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  222)     908     Jean Claude Lecomte     Belgium     BEL     M     21:30:07     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  223)     907     Lilian Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     W     20:13:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  224)     906     Norbert Herms     France     FRA     M     20:12:52     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  225)     905     Jean Remy     France     FRA     M     19:45:45     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  226)     904     Jean Cecillon     France     FRA     M     18:52:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  227)     903     Daniel Vandendaul     Belgium     BEL     M     18:52:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  228)     902     Christopher Berwick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:57:07     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  229)     901     Aleksey Radionov     Russia     RUS     M     17:32:30     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  230)     900     Fer-Jan de Vries     RWV     NED     M     23:46:02     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  231)     899     Ian Garmston     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:16:24     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  232)     898     Jill Green     London Vidarians     GBR     W     23:13:59     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  233)     897     Pat Duncan     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     W     23:01:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  234)     896     Henk Cillissen     RWV     NED     M     22:54:03     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  235)     895     Jaap Stello     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  236)     894     Jan Hack     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  237)     893     Ron Wallwork     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:26:07     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  238)     892     Carl Durand     Attila     NED     M     22:09:50     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  239)     891     Daniel Castiau     Belgium     BEL     M     21:45:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  240)     890     Bill Sutherland     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  241)     889     Johan Bakker     LAT     NED     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  242)     888     Derek Appleton     Folkestone A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  243)     887     Cees Rijndorp     RWV     NED     M     23:17:46     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  244)     886     Cees Punselie     OLAT     NED     M     23:09:52     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  245)     885     George Foot     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:27     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  246)     884     Dave Brownlea     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:33:20     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  247)     883     Rudi van Hardeveld     LAT     NED     M     22:18:17     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  248)     882     Theo Jongen     Attila     NED     M     21:46:12     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  249)     881     David Watson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:17:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  250)     880     Hans Christensen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:50:03     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  251)     879     Gunther Messmer     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  252)     878     Rudolf Laussmann     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  253)     877     Danny Long     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:30:43     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  254)     876     Renee Scott     Bolton Harriers     GBR     W     23:27:21     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  255)     875     Jean Bleach     Steyning A.C.     GBR     W     23:22:47     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  256)     874     Sjef Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:02:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  257)     873     Barry Watkinson     York     GBR     M     22:25:53     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  258)     872     Bill Lawrence     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:38     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  259)     871     Len Creo     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:20:55     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  260)     870     Mark Byrne     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:00:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  261)     869     Paul Koks     RWV     NED     M     21:57:56     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  262)     868     J. Maisenbacher     Germany     GER     M     21:34:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  263)     867     Jean Burton     France     FRA     M     23:54:55     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  264)     866     Martin Crawley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:49:31     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  265)     865     Keith Wilson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:47:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  266)     864     Jacques Remande     France     FRA     M     23:37:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  267)     863     Colin Mitchell     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:17:52     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  268)     862     Ian Ellmore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:07:02     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  269)     861     Ulrich Kamm     West Germany     GER     M     23:03:36     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  270)     860     Peter Addison     Havering A.C.     GBR     M     22:57:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  271)     859     Ken Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:54:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  272)     858     Stewart Bennett     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:42:18     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  273)     857     Riet Horber     Switzerland     SUI     W     22:41:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  274)     856     Gary Smith     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:51     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  275)     855     Geoff Fitzgerald     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  276)     854     Alec Ross     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:01     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  277)     853     Colin Bradley     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     21:27:56     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  278)     852     Jos Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:49     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  279)     851     Servee Derks     OLAT     NED     M     20:46:47     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  280)     850     Frans Steemans     Belgium     BEL     M     20:44:43     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  281)     849     Chris Flint     London Vidarians     GBR     M     20:17:28     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  282)     848     Peter Hodkinson     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     19:48:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  283)     847     Kees Lambregts     OLAT     NED     M     19:39:42     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  284)     846     Tom Ruijter     LAT     NED     M     23:53:31     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  285)     845     Barry Wagstaff     Newham & Essex     GBR     M     23:53:27     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  286)     844     Koos Hoogvliet     LAT     NED     M     23:18:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  287)     843     K.W. Noble     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:14:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  288)     842     Henk Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  289)     841     Wim Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  290)     840     Ben Duin     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:38     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  291)     839     Remco de Bruin     LAT     NED     M     22:22:30     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  292)     838     Bob Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:50:20     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  293)     837     Jos Cranendonk     LAT     NED     M     21:46:07     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  294)     836     Daniel Roose     Belgium     BEL     M     21:32:13     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  295)     835     Paul Nieuwland     RWV     NED     M     21:24:37     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  296)     834     Ad Martens     OLAT     NED     M     21:21:32     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  297)     833     Mari Boere     Attila     NED     M     21:19:15     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  298)     832     Dave Bindervoet     RWV     NED     M     20:49:53     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  299)     831     Henri Legrand     France     FRA     M     20:48:33     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  300)     830     Klaas Ruiter     OLAT     NED     M     20:33:59     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  301)     829     John Sturgess     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:15:58     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  302)     828     T.W. Corkill     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     18:34:56     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  303)     827     Henk Schouten     OLAT     NED     M     23:40:52     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  304)     826     Annie Gijzel     OLAT     NED     W     23:36:50     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  305)     825     Leo Houben     RWV     NED     M     23:28:44     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  306)     824     M.W. Cotterall     Mersey Fire Brigade     GBR     M     23:08:24     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  307)     823     Leo Erven     RWV     NED     M     22:43:11     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  308)     822     An Mansveld-v.d.Fluit     RWV     NED     W     22:41:07     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  309)     821     Henk Veer     RWV     NED     M     22:11:26     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  310)     820     Michael Holgate     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:56:45     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  311)     819     Jan Vrijman     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:36     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  312)     818     Huub Keyenberg     RWV     NED     M     20:26:13     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  313)     817     Nolan Simmons     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:14:34     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  314)     816     Lenie Massop-Zwemmer     LAT     NED     W     23:20:06     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  315)     815     D. Bland     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  316)     814     Theo van de Wijst     OLAT     NED     M     23:18:53     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  317)     813     Jan Oerlemans     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:28     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  318)     812     Frans van den Burg     RWV     NED     M     23:15:30     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  319)     811     Roger Osgood     Havant A.C.     GBR     M     23:01:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  320)     810     Max Jansen     LAT     NED     M     22:50:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  321)     809     Erwin Horber     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:49:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  322)     808     Pia Rijploeg-Eisinga     RWV     NED     W     22:48:45     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  323)     807     Gordon Beattie     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:38:03     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  324)     806     Peter Baxter     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:34:37     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  325)     805     Andy Thacker     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:24     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  326)     804     Rudy de Roovere     Belgium     BEL     M     21:46:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  327)     803     Niels Rasmussen     Denmark     DAN     M     21:42:22     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  328)     802     Roger le Moine     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  329)     801     Henk van Delft     LAT     NED     M     21:08:52     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  330)     800     Per Kleis Pedersen     Denmark     DAN     M     21:08:46     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  331)     799     Christopher Keown     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:08:05     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  332)     798     Pauline Wilson     Loughton A.C.     GBR     W     23:39:55     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  333)     797     Allan Chandler     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:06     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  334)     796     Gordon Fisher     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:33:09     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  335)     795     Percy Gordon     unattached     GBR     M     22:24:02     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  336)     794     Phil Carroll     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:22     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  337)     793     Carol Bean     unattached     GBR     W     23:49:05     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  338)     792     Ian Bradwell     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     23:38:34     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  339)     791     Alan O'Rawe     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:16:12     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  340)     790     R. Simmons     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:14:58     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  341)     789     Olly Browne     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:05:49     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  342)     788     Martin Fisher     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:58:45     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  343)     787     Don Cox     Chelmsford A.C.     GBR     M     22:25:47     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  344)     786     Bob Dobson     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     20:55:25     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  345)     785     J.F. Murphy     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  346)     784     Hilde Krols     Belgium     BEL     W     23:20:14     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  347)     783     Marleen Willems     OLAT     NED     W     23:19:29     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  348)     782     Dave Baker     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:17     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  349)     781     T. Kemp     Individual     GBR     M     22:33:18     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  350)     780     Lucien Melis     Belgium     BEL     M     21:41:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  351)     779     K.W. Jameson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:25:39     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  352)     778     Brian Adams     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:39:28     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  353)     777     Hubert Wouters     Unitas     NED     M     23:57:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  354)     776     Willem Brouwer     OLAT     NED     M     23:26:37     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  355)     775     Ger Reneerkens     Unitas     NED     M     23:25:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  356)     774     Brian Purchase     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:52     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  357)     773     Cees van Dijk     OLAT     NED     M     23:08:33     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  358)     772     Dirk Timmerman     Belgium     BEL     M     22:55:03     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  359)     771     Bert van Hoef     OLAT     NED     M     22:42:30     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  360)     770     Piet van Gemert     LAT     NED     M     22:20:31     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  361)     769     Adriaan Top     Belgium     BEL     M     22:19:29     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  362)     768     Steve Till     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:13:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  363)     767     Wim van Riemsdijk     LAT     NED     M     22:02:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  364)     766     Derek Earl     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  365)     765     Tony Cartwricht     unattached     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  366)     764     Joop Wissink     RWV     NED     M     21:53:21     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  367)     763     Cees Klijn     LAT     NED     M     21:46:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  368)     762     Robert Thacker     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:40:45     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  369)     761     Kevin Emsley     Corby A.C.     GBR     M     21:26:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  370)     760     Richard Brown     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:49     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  371)     759     Joseph Scharmin     Belgium     BEL     M     20:54:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  372)     758     Dick Slot     LAT     NED     M     20:49:06     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  373)     757     Luuk Willemse     Belgium     BEL     M     20:42:44     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  374)     756     Ron Day     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  375)     755     Etienne Vanherpe     Belgium     BEL     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  376)     754     Jan Schmidt     OLAT     NED     M     20:27:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  377)     753     Arie den Hartog     RWV     NED     M     20:12:09     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  378)     752     Martin Jones     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     19:56:59     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  379)     751     Wim van den Wittenboer     OLAT     NED     M     19:42:07     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  380)     750     Carl Lawton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     17:51:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  381)     749     R Hunt     Individual     GBR     M     23:57:56     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  382)     748     Eddie du Maine     OLAT     NED     M     23:45:38     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  383)     747     L┌on Keppels     Unitas     NED     M     23:44:19     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  384)     746     J.J. Scott     Cleveland Nuclear     GBR     M     23:38:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  385)     745     Mart Everaers     Unitas     NED     M     23:37:35     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  386)     744     J. Baert     Belgium     BEL     M     23:27:22     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  387)     743     M. Pickard     Epson & Ewell     GBR     M     23:26:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  388)     742     David Mowbray     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  389)     741     W. Johnson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  390)     740     R. Moss     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  391)     739     D.W. Cooper     Individual     GBR     M     23:06:01     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  392)     738     Roy Barnsley     A.J.A.R.S     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  393)     737     R. Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  394)     736     Gareth Davies     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:49:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  395)     735     Sandra Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     22:18:24     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  396)     734     John Dunsford     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  397)     733     M. Cope     E.Y.O.C.     GBR     M     21:50:09     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  398)     732     John Bellwood     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:10     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  399)     731     Jan Savelberg     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  400)     730     Gerold Vluggen     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  401)     729     Hub Coenen     Unitas     NED     M     21:32:53     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  402)     728     Trevor Hart     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:31:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  403)     727     J. Maebe     Belgium     BEL     M     21:25:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  404)     726     B. Gale     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:23:32     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  405)     725     Aaf de Rijk     LAT     NED     W     21:15:58     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  406)     724     Roger Michell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:26     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  407)     723     Anne Radder     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:45     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  408)     722     Ad van Oijen     OLAT     NED     M     20:59:33     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  409)     721     Bob Porter     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:24:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  410)     720     Roger Storer     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:26:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  411)     719     W. Carr     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:24:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  412)     718     Irene Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     W     18:54:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  413)     717     Michael Holmes     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     17:21:52     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  414)     716     George Beecham     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:45:12     23 May 1981     Brighton track      
  415)     715     A. Olbert     Union Brunn     AUT     M     23:48:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  416)     714     Keith R. Booth     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:56     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  417)     713     H.J. Charpentier     Epinay     FRA     M     23:36:14     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  418)     712     R.C. Hodgkiss     Southampton     GBR     M     23:28:34     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  419)     711     E. McDermid     Whetstone A.C.     GBR     M     23:22:25     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  420)     710     Ian McLeod     unattached     GBR     M     23:15:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  421)     709     Mike Powell Davies     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:15:11     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  422)     708     Corn┌ Snoeys     Attila     NED     M     23:06:16     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  423)     707     J. Grimley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:57:03     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  424)     706     L.P. Hey     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:54     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  425)     705     Richard Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:35:00     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  426)     704     K. Chesterton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:25:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  427)     703     J.P. Monnier     Epinay     FRA     M     22:24:57     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  428)     702     Dave Wilkinson     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:07     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  429)     701     Danny Long     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:02:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  430)     700     Constant Dedel     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:18     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  431)     699     W. Grice     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:05:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  432)     698     Eric Dobson     Border Harriers     GBR     M     21:02:50     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  433)     697     Maurice Jones     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:58:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  434)     696     Dave Staniforth     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:41     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  435)     695     Edwin Grocock     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:42:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  436)     694     Chris Bent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:39:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  437)     693     John Errington     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     20:20:58     25 July 1980     Leicester     RIP2015  
  438)     692     Piet van Leur     OLAT     NED     M     19:52:32     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  439)     691     Ton van Andel     RWV     NED     M     19:52:31     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  440)     690     Theo Bick┌     Vlierzele     BEL     M     19:51:46     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  441)     689     Paul Delbeke     Kortrijk Sport     BEL     M     19:15:50     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  442)     688     Tony Collins     Holloway Polytechnic     GBR     M     18:04:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  443)     687     Wim Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  444)     686     C. Hayes     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  445)     685     Anthony Perkins     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:47     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  446)     684     M. Inger     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:44:13     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  447)     683     G.H. Woods     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:43:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  448)     682     Ken Saunders     Gloucester A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:50     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  449)     681     F. Machet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:53     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  450)     680     Jozef Loyens     Turnhout     BEL     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  451)     679     Piet de Ruijter     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  452)     678     Jean Francois Lacourt     Gagny     FRA     M     23:37:23     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  453)     677     G. Duerinckx     Marathon-westhoek     BEL     M     23:36:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  454)     676     Wim Hulsman     RWV     NED     M     23:35:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  455)     675     Jac. Coolen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:27:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  456)     674     Jac. Heidendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:18:11     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  457)     673     A.W. Armstrong     LDFW     GBR     M     23:16:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  458)     672     J.van de Hoeven     Olympus'70     NED     M     23:16:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  459)     671     R. Weidman     Epinay     FRA     M     23:01:37     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  460)     670     Andrew Bainborough     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:44:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  461)     669     K.J. Mason     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:10     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  462)     668     Serge Bolle     Maison Lafitte     FRA     M     22:37:46     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  463)     667     Hans Drijvers     Attila     NED     M     22:31:38     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  464)     666     Alex Wijsman     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:25:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  465)     665     Jan van Rijswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:19:29     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  466)     664     J.R. Westcott     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:19:17     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  467)     663     Luc Wellekens     Ajax SV     BEL     M     22:07:49     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  468)     662     Ben Evers     LAT     NED     M     22:02:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  469)     661     Mick Barnbrook     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:59:05     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  470)     660     Huub Okkes     RWV     NED     M     21:52:56     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  471)     659     Jan Vrieling     LAT     NED     M     21:51:30     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  472)     658     J.D. Moore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:39:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  473)     657     S. Graves     Lakeland A.C.     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  474)     656     Frank Dolan     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  475)     655     R. Eaton     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:25:00     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  476)     654     E. Bishop     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:02:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  477)     653     Georges Duflou     Olympia     BEL     M     20:18:20     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  478)     652     R.I..M. Purkis     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     19:35:45     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  479)     651     Jan Kooistra     LAT     NED     M     19:24:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  480)     650     Adri Dirven     Achilles     NED     W     23:48:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  481)     649     Jan van der Linden     LAT     NED     M     23:43:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  482)     648     G. Hibberd     South Yorkshire Police     GBR     M     23:40:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  483)     647     Henk den Breejen     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  484)     646     Miny Starrenburg     RWV     NED     W     23:28:41     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  485)     645     F. Bleher     West Germany     GER     M     23:25:42     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  486)     644     J.van de Hoeff     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:23:29     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  487)     643     Jacques van Kempen     Unitas     NED     M     23:11:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  488)     642     R.K. Evans     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:08:28     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  489)     641     Hennie van Wezel     LAT     NED     M     23:03:03     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  490)     640     Klaas Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:49:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  491)     639     Theo Tromp     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  492)     638     Lieuwe Sprietsma     RWV     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  493)     637     Annie Meyers-Frenken     Kimbria     NED     W     22:47:58     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  494)     636     Tony Kent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  495)     635     Geoff Dowling     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  496)     634     Theo Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:34:20     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  497)     633     Gustaaf van Londersele     Belgium     BEL     M     22:10:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  498)     632     Philip Hastings     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:56:26     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  499)     631     Don Thompson     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:46:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  500)     630     Jan Willem Dijkgraaf     LAT     NED     M     20:33:52     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  501)     629     Dirk Maassen v.d.Brink     Holland     NED     M     20:17:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  502)     628     Louis Schwartz     Luxembourg     LUX     M     19:28:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  503)     627     John Heywood     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:19:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  504)     626     F. Hagen     Norway     NOR     M     23:52:52     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  505)     625     Peter Emery     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  506)     624     J.P. Jamet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  507)     623     Cees Bastiaansen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:32:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  508)     622     B. Copp     Weymouth & St. Pauls     GBR     M     23:31:09     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  509)     621     K. Ward     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:30:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  510)     620     E. Carels     Belgium     BEL     M     23:22:53     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  511)     619     B. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:16:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  512)     618     Bert Timmermans     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:13:51     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  513)     617     B. Breen     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  514)     616     J. van Hees     Adelaar     NED     M     22:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  515)     615     Paul Tierentijn     Belgium     BEL     M     22:47:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  516)     614     M. Greaves     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:36:02     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  517)     613     Frans Moller     Heythuysen     NED     M     22:30:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  518)     612     E. Murray     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:25:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  519)     611     Jim Winyard     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:13:20     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  520)     610     Joop van der Meer     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  521)     609     Rinus van der Kolk     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  522)     608     Dianne Bullard (Peg)     unattached     GBR     W     22:05:30     14 October 1977     Bristol     RIP 2012  
  523)     607     Pierre van de Kop     RWV     NED     M     22:02:28     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  524)     606     J. Thomas     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:57:19     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  525)     605     Graham Peddie     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:56:47     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  526)     604     Cor van der Heijden     Fortuna'67     NED     M     21:54:55     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  527)     603     Ekke Tuinstra     LAT     NED     M     21:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  528)     602     J. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:47:24     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  529)     601     W. Winstone     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:32:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  530)     600     D. Bolton     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:50     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  531)     599     Ann Sayer     Essex Ladies     GBR     W     20:37:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  532)     598     J. Peel     Belgium     BEL     M     20:30:34     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  533)     597     Jimmy Lambert     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:33:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  534)     596     Chris Gijselaers     Ceasar     NED     M     23:15:47     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  535)     595     D.A. Wissekerke     RWV     NED     M     23:06:54     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  536)     594     O.S. Hansen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:00:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  537)     593     R.F.T.P. Wouters     Ceasar     NED     M     22:55:08     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  538)     592     Fred R¸hner     Unitas     NED     M     22:51:36     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  539)     591     Mick Loach     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:23:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  540)     590     Edmund Shillabeer     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:45:19     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  541)     589     A. Daykin     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:16:27     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  542)     588     Paul Rohner     RWV     NED     M     21:09:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  543)     587     Dave Palfreyman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:25:59     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  544)     586     Piet op 't Broek     Ceasar     NED     M     20:20:09     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  545)     585     Reg Colver     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:04     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  546)     584     Charlie Weston     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     18:29:14     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  547)     583     Dan Reavey     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:20:57     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  548)     582     Robert Thew     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:09:54     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  549)     581     Ken Turner     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:36     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  550)     580     George Hallifax     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  551)     579     Alan Pickering     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:01:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  552)     578     Dave Sharpe     Newham A.C.     GBR     M     21:39:26     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  553)     577     Jack Rossiter     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     21:02:43     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  554)     576     George Eastwood     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:29:39     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  555)     575     Michel Hendrickx     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  556)     574     Jan Verdaasdonk     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  557)     573     Erwin Tietz     West Germany     GER     M     23:22:57     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  558)     572     Wil Brouwers     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  559)     571     Theo Jansen     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst     RIP 2012  
  560)     570     Huub van Oort     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  561)     569     A.van de Hout     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  562)     568     Pierre Provis     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:14:20     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  563)     567     Henk Bertens     Attila     NED     M     23:08:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  564)     566     Dirk van Nugteren     RWV     NED     M     22:56:04     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  565)     565     B. Ashmead     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:54:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  566)     564     Manfred Loch     West Germany     GER     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  567)     563     Hans van Wakeren     Unitas     NED     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  568)     562     Jac. Arts     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:48:58     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  569)     561     Ad Leermakers     Attila     NED     M     22:34:50     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  570)     560     Jack van Steen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:32:51     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  571)     559     Wil Kuijpers     Kimbria     NED     M     22:13:49     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  572)     558     Cleo Clephas     Heijthuijsen     NED     M     22:07:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  573)     557     Ken Roost     Verlea A.C.     GBR     M     22:03:26     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  574)     556     Matt Davitt     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:01:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  575)     555     C. Bean     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:05     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  576)     554     Huig Kraan     RWV     NED     M     21:34:00     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  577)     553     J..E. Brooks     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:21:15     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  578)     552     Amada de Buck     RWV     NED     M     20:30:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  579)     551     D.C.W. Rose     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:35     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  580)     550     M.E. Turner     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:49:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  581)     549     Dennis Vale     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:43:30     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  582)     548     Martin Brock     Attila     NED     M     19:33:28     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  583)     547     K. Read     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  584)     546     Ralph Morris     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:43:21     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  585)     545     Rob van der Poorten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:25:08     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  586)     544     Geert de Kleijn     LAT     NED     M     23:24:48     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  587)     543     Ton Hagenbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:20:05     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  588)     542     Malcolm Sargent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  589)     541     Martin Bruil     LAT     NED     M     22:46:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  590)     540     Dave Ainsworth     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:41     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  591)     539     Clifford Rushton     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  592)     538     Bill Rowe     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:27:49     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  593)     537     Cor Lockhorst     RWV     NED     M     22:23:04     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  594)     536     F. Weissenb¸ck     Oostenrijk     AUT     M     22:18:46     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  595)     535     A.G. Barber     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:59     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  596)     534     Ted Warner     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:53:36     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  597)     533     B.G.G. Borgt     RWV     NED     M     21:27:58     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  598)     532     E. Hoeppner     West Germany     GER     M     20:50:01     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  599)     531     Arthur Eddlestone     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:29:17     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 1984  
  600)     530     Jorg St│tzle     West Germany     GER     M     20:09:34     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  601)     529     R. Vlotman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     SAF     M     19:55:23     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  602)     528     J. Vroomen     Ceasar     NED     M     19:51:32     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  603)     527     D.P. Neagle     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  604)     526     Peter Markham     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:46:31     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  605)     525     S.G. Gardner     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     23:24:40     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  606)     524     Jan van Leeuwen     VOLT     NED     M     23:21:43     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  607)     523     G│nther Breitkreutz     West Germany     GER     M     23:00:56     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  608)     522     K. van Rosmalen     LAT     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  609)     521     Louis Oostvogels     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  610)     520     Jan van Alfen     LAT     NED     M     22:55:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  611)     519     A.C. Benjamin     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:55:50     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  612)     518     J.L. Morgan     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:21     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  613)     517     J.W. Rose     RAF Innsworth     GBR     M     22:46:55     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  614)     516     K. Felle     West Germany     GER     M     22:25:48     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  615)     515     Frans Mostert     RWV     NED     M     22:18:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  616)     514     Wil van Dooren     VOLT     NED     M     21:59:59     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  617)     513     Jim Hurley     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:58:26     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  618)     512     R. Flynn     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:40:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  619)     511     J. van der Bergen     RWV     NED     M     21:17:22     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  620)     510     Jan van Andel     LAT     NED     M     21:09:07     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  621)     509     Bill Maxwell     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:52:29     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  622)     508     Barry Daymond     Essex Police     GBR     M     20:13:42     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  623)     507     Geoff Tranter     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:00     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  624)     506     Berry Peters     LAT     NED     M     19:12:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  625)     505     G. Carter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:00     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  626)     504     R. Boxell     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     23:33:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  627)     503     Ch. Janssen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:25:27     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  628)     502     Eddie Jones     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:22:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  629)     501     Jan Ritterbeeks     Ceasar     NED     M     23:14:40     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  630)     500     J.H. Williams     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:02:54     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  631)     499     T. Cox     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:54:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  632)     498     J. van Bekkum     LAT     NED     M     22:38:43     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  633)     497     Piet van Elswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:29:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  634)     496     Gerrit Kunst     LAT     NED     M     22:15:52     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  635)     495     D. Buxton     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     21:47:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  636)     494     D. Harris     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:55     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  637)     493     Lou van Doremalen     VOLT     NED     M     21:39:06     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  638)     492     Steve King     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:29:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  639)     491     Peter Worth     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     20:36:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  640)     490     Mike Perkins     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:05:32     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  641)     489     J. Hoare     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:35:20     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  642)     488     John Lees     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:15:34     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  643)     487     Erich Lehmpuhl     West Germany     GER     M     23:34:59     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  644)     486     Jo Boshoff     RWV     NED     M     23:20:25     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  645)     485     P. Chapman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     23:07:23     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  646)     484     Bauke te Nijenhuis     KNAU     NED     M     22:57:18     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  647)     483     J. Argo     Canada     CAN     M     22:27:15     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  648)     482     J. McGown     Ireland     IRL     M     22:24:04     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  649)     481     Bram van Houwelingen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:10     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  650)     480     R.P. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  651)     479     M.R. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  652)     478     Rik Bellekens     Belgium     BEL     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  653)     477     Bas aan de Wiel     RWV     NED     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  654)     476     A. Gutteridge     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:50:05     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  655)     475     G.H. Brooker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:09     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  656)     474     John Morris     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  657)     473     John Keown     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  658)     472     Jochen Gossenberger     West Germany     GER     M     20:24:42     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  659)     471     P.E. Goodchild     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:19:37     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  660)     470     Emile Alomaine     Belgium     BEL     M     20:18:14     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  661)     469     H.N. Nunns     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     20:09:48     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  662)     468     B.H. Saunders     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     20:02:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  663)     467     Mart Scheffers     RWV     NED     M     19:41:32     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  664)     466     Derek Harrison     Isle of Man     GBR     M     19:34:35     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  665)     465     Koos van der Hijden     RWV     NED     M     19:20:30     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  666)     464     Dave Boxall     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:26:33     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  667)     463     Klaas van 't Hoff     LAT     NED     M     17:46:31     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  668)     462     J. Moullin     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     16:55:44     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  669)     461     H.N. Woodall     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:27     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  670)     460     Wim Bredewold     RWV     NED     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  671)     459     P.S. Tiley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  672)     458     D. Jones     unattached     GBR     M     23:03:25     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  673)     457     J. Williamson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:35     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  674)     456     Gerrit de Jong     AVS     NED     M     22:27:29     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  675)     455     Leen van Willigen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:18     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  676)     454     L.G. Miles     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:51:30     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  677)     453     - -     -     -     -     24:00:00     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  678)     452     Tony Norman     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:30:24     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  679)     451     A.D. Stokes     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  680)     450     George Mitchell     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  681)     449     P. Rice     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:21     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  682)     448     Jan de Jonge     LAT     NED     M     19:18:50     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  683)     447     Peter Cox     Essex Police     GBR     M     23:45:11     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  684)     446     Nico Schroten     RWV     NED     M     23:41:32     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  685)     445     W.M. Evans     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:31:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  686)     444     J. van Helvoirt     VOLT     NED     M     23:30:07     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  687)     443     Jan Bru┘l     RWV     NED     M     23:08:08     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  688)     442     Ton Soeters     LAT     NED     M     22:43:16     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  689)     441     Cornelis van Montfort     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:24:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  690)     440     Toon Bru┘l     AVON     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  691)     439     Jan Vijverberg     RWV     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  692)     438     Dolf Niezen     LAT     NED     M     22:21:45     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  693)     437     F. Wrey     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:17:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  694)     436     L.J. Gwinnell     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:54     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  695)     435     T.M. Chorley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:54     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  696)     434     A. Etches     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:21:52     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  697)     433     A. Day     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:18     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  698)     432     John Grayson     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:52     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  699)     431     Paul Briggs     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:24:50     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  700)     430     Paul Sargent     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:10:58     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  701)     429     Eric Lee     unattached     GBR     M     21:10:37     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  702)     428     I. Domansky     Czechoslovakia     CZK     M     18:55:28     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  703)     427     Hans Leendertse     RWV     NED     M     23:43:00     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  704)     426     Chris Krijnen     Telstar     NED     M     23:28:58     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  705)     425     D.G. Malyon     Printers     GBR     M     23:11:01     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  706)     424     Miguel Hague     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:27:56     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  707)     423     Sjaak van Houte     RWV     NED     M     22:25:27     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  708)     422     David Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:20:42     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  709)     421     D.E. James     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:19:12     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  710)     420     Gerrit Tigchelaar     LAT     NED     M     22:19:02     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  711)     419     J.R. Reed     Southampton     GBR     M     21:58:38     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  712)     418     Frits van Duijnhoven     HAC     NED     M     21:23:50     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  713)     417     Gerrie Peters     LAT     NED     M     21:06:11     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  714)     416     Jan Zwarthoed     LAT     NED     M     20:52:05     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  715)     415     Ray Manning     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:56:20     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  716)     414     J.A. Hudson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:52     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  717)     413     John Hedgethorne     Essex Police     GBR     M     19:01:40     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  718)     412     Geurt Reeringh     LAT     NED     M     22:23:38     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  719)     411     Wim Mansveld     RWV     NED     M     22:22:08     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  720)     410     P. Cassie     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:21:14     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  721)     409     H.Z. Dorras     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     20:05:02     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  722)     408     Gerd Nickell     West Germany     GER     M     19:46:03     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  723)     407     Ger Cozijn     RWV     NED     M     23:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  724)     406     W.R. Meijer     RWV     NED     M     23:24:57     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  725)     405     Fred Gerrish     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     23:21:56     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  726)     404     R. Eenling     Lionitas     NED     M     23:14:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  727)     403     Rinus van Kuilenburg     RWV     NED     M     23:07:14     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  728)     402     Wout van Wieringen     RWV     NED     M     22:55:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  729)     401     W.R. Stapleford     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:52:34     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  730)     400     Chris van de Heuvel     P.H.     NED     M     22:49:50     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  731)     399     Wiebren Teensma     LAT     NED     M     22:49:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  732)     398     Doug Hill     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:32     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  733)     397     Klaas Kruymer     LAT     NED     M     22:46:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  734)     396     P. Maskell     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:39:53     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  735)     395     Dudley Seddon     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:24     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  736)     394     D.G. Pook     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:20:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  737)     393     Piet Borst     RWV     NED     M     22:13:10     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  738)     392     Leo Scholten     LAT     NED     M     22:09:58     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  739)     391     B. Mawer     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:07:07     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  740)     390     Eric Horwill     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:09     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  741)     389     Piet Jansens     RWV     NED     M     21:46:37     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  742)     388     John Cannell     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:21     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  743)     387     Mart Kastelijns     KNAU     NED     M     21:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  744)     386     Ken Livermore     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:07:41     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  745)     385     Jeff Nutt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:34:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  746)     384     Mal Blyth     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:26:15     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  747)     383     G.P. Young     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:30     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  748)     382     J.H. Barraclough