Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 



Centurions

A Centurion is someone who has walked 100 miles within 24 hours.

This list, originally compiled by Gerrit de Jong, is based on 'The Centurions Handbook' which is the authoritative source of inormation on British Centurions. The Handbook is available from the Centurions whose official website is at www.centurions1911.org.uk. Whilst the handbook is meticulously researched and verified, this list may contain some inaccuracies. Links to the original articles in Race Walking Record are also given in this list for historical races. Any errors should be emailed to me and they will be updated.


 c.no.  Name  Club  Country  Gender  Time  Date  Location  Died?

  1)     693     John Errington     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     20:20:58     25 July 1980     Leicester     RIP2015  
  2)     584     Charlie Weston     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     18:29:14     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  3)     490     Mike Perkins     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:05:32     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  4)     303     Harry Holmes     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:31:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  5)     148     Cliff Royle     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:41:23     23 September 1949     Bradford track     RIP 2014  
  6)     454     L.G. Miles     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:51:30     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  7)     450     George Mitchell     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  8)     608     Dianne Bullard (Peg)     unattached     GBR     W     22:05:30     14 October 1977     Bristol     RIP 2012  
  9)     571     Theo Jansen     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst     RIP 2012  
  10)     376     John Kelly     Ireland     IRL     M     22:53:07     9 October 1965     Chigwell     RIP 2012  
  11)     337     Brian Scrivens     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:30     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2012  
  12)     209     Phil Malins     Sutton Coldfield Walking Club     GBR     M     21:26:11     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London     RIP 2012  
  13)     291     Lieuwe Schol     Suomi     NED     M     20:42:35     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back     RIP 2011  
  14)     531     Arthur Eddlestone     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:29:17     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 1984  
  15)     12     W. Brown     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:38:01     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP 1982  
  16)     18     Tommy E. Payne     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP 1966  
  17)     631     Don Thompson     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:46:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  18)     395     Dudley Seddon     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:24     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  19)     62     S.H. Rutter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:34:35     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  20)     61     T.J. French     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     23:01:49     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  21)     60     J.H. Nelson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  22)     59     L. Williamson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:54     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  23)     58     George Hesketh     Manchester WC     GBR     M     22:22:53     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  24)     57     A..H. Bevis     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:09:01     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  25)     56     H. Blake     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:43:20     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  26)     55     J.E. Burwash     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:31:51     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  27)     54     F.J. Frecker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:42:00     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  28)     53     O.W. Sugden     -     GBR     M     23:11:54     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  29)     52     Harold Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:31     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  30)     51     Charles J. Culling     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:40:44     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  31)     50     A.S.Ch.St. Norman     Surrey Walking Club     SAF     M     21:18:45     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  32)     49     T.E. Bartlett     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:00     14 July 1911     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  33)     48     L. Norwood     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:44:21     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  34)     47     E.G. Mitchell     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:50     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  35)     46     E.C. Haynes     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:05:56     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  36)     45     F.T. Lock     Ashcombe A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:44     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  37)     44     A. Grubb sr     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:06:27     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  38)     43     W.T. Mitchell     Garratt Walking Club     GBR     M     23:01:30     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  39)     42     F.H. Wallis     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:46     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  40)     41     E. Parslow     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:47     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  41)     40     E. Hailstone     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  42)     39     F.G. Downs     Vegetarians Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  43)     38     A.W. Jackson     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  44)     37     F. Webb     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  45)     36     R. Bidmead     Stock Exchange A.C.     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  46)     35     A.P. Reid     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  47)     34     H. Stessiger     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  48)     33     R.L. Parker     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  49)     32     E. Forge     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  50)     31     A.C.W. Buck     Bank of England     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  51)     30     A.E. Gerard     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  52)     29     R. Bramham     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  53)     28     E.F. Broad     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  54)     27     H.C. Taylor     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  55)     26     J. Harper     Small Heath Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  56)     25     T.C. Habishaw     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  57)     24     George Lind     Polytechnic Harriers     RUS     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  58)     23     H.J. Clark     Finchley Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  59)     22     Bob Gillespie     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  60)     21     J. Iles     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  61)     20     A. Ormrod     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  62)     19     B.H. Warden     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  63)     17     F.R. Leatherby     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  64)     16     C.M. Sampson     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  65)     15     F. Bland     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     23:08:00     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  66)     14     W.G. Pryor     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:38     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  67)     13     Henry Swabey     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  68)     11     J.R. Barnes-Moss     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     20:32:32     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  69)     10     Tommy Hammond     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     18:13:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  70)     9     E.C. Wray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:26:10     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  71)     8     E.ION Pool     Ranelagh Harriers     GBR     M     21:58:40     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  72)     7     Ernest Neville     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:50     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  73)     6     F.J. Wakefield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:55:51     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  74)     5     H.W. Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:53     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  75)     4     W.J. Taylor     New Barnet     GBR     M     22:55:40     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  76)     3     G.H. Schofield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:00     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  77)     2     Jack Butler     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     21:36:27     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  78)     1     John Fowler-Dixon     London A.C.     GBR     M     20:36:08     21 August 1877     London track     RIP  
  79)     1129     James Vickers     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:56:11     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  80)     1128     Paul Phillips     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:50:21     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  81)     1127     Frank Feeney     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:47:16     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  82)     1126     Christopher Burn     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:44:57     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  83)     1125     Stephanie Quayle     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     23:26:09     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  84)     1124     Nouraddine Ayyoub     South-Africa     RSA     M     23:18:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  85)     1123     Stewart Jones     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:12:06     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  86)     1122     Andrew Dawson     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     22:58:10     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  87)     1121     Philip Vermeulen     South-Africa     RSA     M     22:42:54     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  88)     1120     Herwin Weststrate     Netherlands     NED     M     22:31:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  89)     1119     Joanne Cubbon     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     22:20:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  90)     1118     Rob Tersteeg     Netherlands     NED     M     22:02:08     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  91)     1117     Janette Morgan     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:46:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  92)     1116     Maureen Moffat     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:36:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  93)     1115     Noel Ash     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     21:35:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  94)     1114     Stephen Corkill     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:59:52     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  95)     1113     Brian Kelly     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:50:13     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  96)     1112     Simon Briggs     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:44:42     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  97)     1111     Kim Janssens     Belgium     BEL     M     20:37:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  98)     1110     Christer Svensson     Sweden     SWE     M     20:19:00     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  99)     1109     Mark Denby     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:05:33     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  100)     1108     Robbie Callister     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:19:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  101)     1107     Vinny Lynch     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:00:51     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  102)     1106     Richard Gerrard     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     18:29:40     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  103)     1105     Luc Soetewey     Belgium     BEL     M     23:10:55     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  104)     1104     Wilko van Nieuwenhuyzen     Holland     NED     M     23:02:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  105)     1103     Karen Ann Lawrie     Isle of Man     GBR     W     22:23:40     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  106)     1102     Steve Allen     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  107)     1101     Jantinus Meints     Holland     NED     M     21:08:23     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  108)     1100     Daniel King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     20:51:59     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  109)     1099     Guido Vermeir     Belgium     BEL     M     20:20:24     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  110)     1098     Dominic King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     18:13:11     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  111)     1097     Remi Cnudde     OLAT St. Oedenrode     NED     M     23:54:30     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  112)     1096     Marth Premen     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     23:48:37     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  113)     1095     Angela Alstrachen     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     W     23:42:48     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  114)     1094     Suzanne Beardsmore     Abingdon Amblers     GBR     W     23:23:43     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  115)     1093     Sarah Lightman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     W     22:55:58     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  116)     1092     Kenneth Falconer     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:54:23     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  117)     1091     Wim van Cappelle     AV Ciko`66 Arnhem     NED     M     22:46:31     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  118)     1090     Tara Williams     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  119)     1089     Wendy Thurrell     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  120)     1088     Ed Voogt     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     21:32:01     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  121)     1087     Ilona Klinkendon     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     21:04:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  122)     1086     Eddy Goeman     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  123)     1085     Fabiaan de Roeck     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  124)     1084     Rein Pistorius     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:26:26     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  125)     1083     Bart Snoeren     Dak Drunen     BEL     M     19:04:07     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  126)     1082     Coert Peeters     LAT     NED     M     23:23:15     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  127)     1081     Richard William Spencely     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  128)     1080     Bernie Ball     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  129)     1079     Bernardo Jose Mora     CAB Siurell     ESP     M     21:48:31     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  130)     1078     Michael Sutton     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  131)     1077     Jan Asselberghs     OLAT     BEL     M     23:23:29     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  132)     1076     Andrew Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:21:41     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  133)     1075     Steve Kemp     unattached     GBR     M     23:21:20     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  134)     1074     Boudewijn Blom-Hertbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:07:48     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  135)     1073     Marc Haumesser     Villeneuve d'Ascq     FRA     M     23:05:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  136)     1072     Johan Koning     LAT     NED     M     23:01:59     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  137)     1071     Carol Baird     Australia     AUS     W     22:34:05     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  138)     1070     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele     OLAT     BEL     W     22:20:04     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  139)     1069     Mark Wall     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:08:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  140)     1068     Gerard Heunks     RWV     NED     M     20:49:27     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  141)     1067     Sean Pender     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     23:56:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  142)     1066     Bob Austin     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  143)     1065     Pedro Huntjens     Unitas     NED     M     23:07:24     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  144)     1064     Ian Richards     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     19:37:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  145)     1063     Victor Mennen     Unitas     NED     M     19:33:48     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  146)     1062     Rudy Schoors     RWV     BEL     M     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  147)     1061     Caroline Mestdagh     RWV     BEL     W     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  148)     1060     Rik Weverbergh     OLAT     BEL     M     23:10:38     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  149)     1059     Karsten Kohler     Germany     GER     M     23:07:10     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  150)     1058     Ludo Schaerlackens     Sparta Bornem     BEL     M     22:41:28     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  151)     1057     Harm Voortman     LAT     NED     M     22:32:42     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  152)     1056     David Findel-Hawkins     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     21:57:13     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  153)     1055     Annie van der Meer     RWV     NED     W     21:18:00     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  154)     1054     Hedwig Vandeputte     RWV     BEL     M     23:55:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  155)     1053     Mike Gellion     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:45:29     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  156)     1052     Gareth Evans     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:40:00     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  157)     1051     Geoff Hain     Australia     AUS     M     23:31:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  158)     1050     Chris Cale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:21:12     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  159)     1049     Terri Salmon     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  160)     1048     Jackie Campbell     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  161)     1047     Anne Oates     unattached     GBR     W     23:15:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  162)     1046     Maurice Bellando     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  163)     1045     Erik Dikken     OLAT     NED     M     23:01:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  164)     1044     Dave Looker     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:21     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  165)     1043     David Chambers     unattached     GBR     M     22:48:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  166)     1042     Ties van den Berg     LAT     NED     M     22:47:04     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  167)     1041     David Doyle     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:41:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  168)     1040     Alan Kinvig     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:29:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  169)     1039     Stan Sille     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:28:22     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  170)     1038     Andrew Titley     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:19:59     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  171)     1037     Martijn Biesmans     LAT     NED     M     22:13:40     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  172)     1036     Terry Moffat     unattached     GBR     M     21:43:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  173)     1035     Andy Gosnell     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     21:21:20     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  174)     1034     Jock Waddington     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     20:57:42     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  175)     1033     Catherine Lowey     unattached     GBR     W     20:50:32     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  176)     1032     Michael George     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     20:34:16     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  177)     1031     Marcelino Sobczak     OLAT     NED     M     20:16:26     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  178)     1030     Sue Biggart     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     W     20:08:19     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  179)     1029     Rod Hollands     unattached     GBR     M     23:47:58     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  180)     1028     Joop Flipse     RWV     NED     M     23:44:45     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  181)     1027     Selwyn Callister     unattached     GBR     M     23:18:09     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  182)     1026     Jens Borello     AA Kirkeby     DAN     M     23:17:36     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  183)     1025     Hans de Vries     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:54     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  184)     1024     Dermot O'Toole     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:42     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  185)     1023     Keith Wilkinson     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:32     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  186)     1022     Frank van der Gulik     LAT     NED     M     23:02:23     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  187)     1021     Theo Plate     RWV     NED     M     22:37:10     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  188)     1020     Kim Howard     Southend AC     GBR     W     22:23:39     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  189)     1019     Frans Derijcke     RWV     BEL     M     22:21:12     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  190)     1018     Willy Vermeulen     RWV     BEL     M     22:12:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  191)     1017     Marcel Lambiotte     Marche Floret     BEL     M     21:41:00     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  192)     1016     Eammon Harkin     unattached     GBR     M     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  193)     1015     Rosemarie Crelin     unattached     GBR     W     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  194)     1014     Sean Hands     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     19:02:57     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  195)     1013     Remke Rutgers     LAT     NED     W     23:48:55     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  196)     1012     Mario Immink     RWV     NED     M     23:40:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  197)     1011     Peter Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  198)     1010     Dietmar Adam     OLAT     GER     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  199)     1009     Boetje Huliselan     OLAT     NED     M     23:06:49     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  200)     1008     Ernst Westerhoff     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  201)     1007     Hugo Prinsen     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  202)     1006     Sharon Gayter     Redcar Race Walking Club     GBR     W     22:41:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  203)     1005     Huub Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     M     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  204)     1004     Connie Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     W     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  205)     1003     Ray Pitts     Isle of Man     GBR     M     21:53:20     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  206)     1002     Gerrit van Haandel     RWV     NED     M     21:40:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  207)     1001     Kevin Marshall     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:01:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  208)     1000     Wendy Watson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:50:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  209)     999     John Searson     Spartan Athletic Jersey     GBR     M     23:49:22     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  210)     998     Dave Evans     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:16     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  211)     997     Andrew Wilmot     Halstead R.R.     GBR     M     23:33:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  212)     996     Jos van Gorp     Belgium     BEL     M     22:58:46     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  213)     995     Jan de Vos     LAT     NED     M     22:57:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  214)     994     Frans Devoght     RWV     BEL     M     22:53:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  215)     993     Alf Short     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:45:37     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  216)     992     Marc VandeVoorde     Belgium     BEL     M     22:31:29     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  217)     991     Adrie Zoon     RWV     NED     M     22:22:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  218)     990     Jim Bispham     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:14:17     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  219)     989     Wil Botman     LAT     NED     M     21:56:48     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  220)     988     Paul Altena     LAT     NED     M     21:44:04     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  221)     987     David Jones     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:08     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  222)     986     Cath Duhig     Ryston Runners     GBR     W     21:27:43     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  223)     985     Sylviane Varin     France     FRA     W     20:34:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  224)     984     Peter Ryan     City of Sheffield A.C.     GBR     M     19:57:35     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  225)     983     Hazel Fairhurst     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     W     23:31:27     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  226)     982     John Stubbs     Isle of Man     GBR     M     23:18:59     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  227)     981     Joseph Hardy     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:00:20     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  228)     980     Robert De Wolf     Belgium     BEL     M     22:43:10     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  229)     979     Charles Arosanyan     Surrey Walking Club     NIG     M     21:40:44     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  230)     978     Huib van Broekhoven     RWV     NED     M     20:08:47     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  231)     977     Piet van der Kroft     RWV     NED     M     23:55:27     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  232)     976     Norman Smith     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:46:02     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  233)     975     Dave Eldridge     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  234)     974     Maureen Latham     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     W     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  235)     973     John Payn     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:10     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  236)     972     Paul King     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:58     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  237)     971     Karen Brogger     Denmark     DAN     W     21:46:30     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  238)     970     Paul Canters     OLAT     NED     M     20:53:52     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  239)     969     Vladimir Kazantsev     Belarus     BLR     M     19:45:13     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  240)     968     Ian Statter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:11:12     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  241)     967     Harry Littel     RWV     NED     M     23:33:04     14 August 1999     London      
  242)     966     Jo Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:30:36     14 August 1999     London      
  243)     965     Ronald van Meensel     Belgium     BEL     M     23:29:27     14 August 1999     London      
  244)     964     Niko van Hagen     RWV     NED     M     22:51:05     14 August 1999     London      
  245)     963     Chris Cattano     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:44:19     14 August 1999     London      
  246)     962     Rob Gordijn     RWV     NED     M     22:39:25     14 August 1999     London      
  247)     961     Christine Elsenga     RWV     NED     W     22:34:28     14 August 1999     London      
  248)     960     Teunis van de Pol     RWV     NED     M     21:42:19     14 August 1999     London      
  249)     959     Herbert Neubacher     Germany     GER     M     21:40:38     14 August 1999     London      
  250)     958     Marc Collinet     Belgium     BEL     M     19:21:49     14 August 1999     London      
  251)     957     Marcel Dekker     RWV     NED     M     19:18:26     14 August 1999     London      
  252)     956     Simon Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:30     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  253)     955     Luc Nicque     Volharding     BEL     M     23:03:34     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  254)     954     Anthony Kneale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:05     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  255)     953     Ray Hughes     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:48     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  256)     952     Hennie Rensen     Atletics     NED     M     23:48:15     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  257)     951     Jerry Everett     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:47:36     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  258)     950     Sue Ramsey     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:42:37     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  259)     949     Frans Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:36:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  260)     948     Gerald Paynton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:24:58     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  261)     947     John Fenton     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     23:20:42     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  262)     946     Glen Robertson     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:10:45     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  263)     945     Wil Vervoort     Attila     NED     M     22:58:53     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  264)     944     Jaap Visser     RWV     NED     M     20:52:31     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  265)     943     Paul de Beer     LAT     NED     M     20:45:47     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  266)     942     Arie Boertjes     RWV     NED     M     18:33:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  267)     941     Ken Cadozo     Rowens Club     GBR     M     23:38:50     5 August 1995     London      
  268)     940     Maureen Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:36:43     5 August 1995     London      
  269)     939     Eaymond Platt     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:33:41     5 August 1995     London      
  270)     938     Hans van der Knaap     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     5 August 1995     London      
  271)     937     Patrick Verstraeten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:23:12     5 August 1995     London      
  272)     936     David Kates     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:39     5 August 1995     London      
  273)     935     Bernard Yates     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:17:19     5 August 1995     London      
  274)     934     Pam Ficken     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:09:53     5 August 1995     London      
  275)     933     Kathy Crilley     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:05:21     5 August 1995     London      
  276)     932     Thijn Damen     Attila     NED     M     22:59:59     5 August 1995     London      
  277)     931     Daniel Zoetardt     VITA     BEL     M     22:40:21     5 August 1995     London      
  278)     930     Boyd Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:28:25     5 August 1995     London      
  279)     929     Co de Jong     RWV     NED     M     19:49:47     5 August 1995     London      
  280)     928     Richard Cole     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:30:16     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  281)     927     Willem Motze     RWV     NED     M     20:43:50     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  282)     926     Brian Ashwell     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:54     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  283)     925     Roland Heindryckx     Belgium     BEL     M     23:57:12     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  284)     924     Michel Meheust     France     FRA     M     23:43:56     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  285)     923     Christine Gray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:36:34     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  286)     922     Gerrit Nederlof     RWV     NED     M     23:34:31     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  287)     921     Michael Lewis     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     23:31:21     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  288)     920     Jan Reesink     RWV     NED     M     23:21:59     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  289)     919     Rob Wiche     OLAT     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  290)     918     Marcel Smeets     RWV     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  291)     917     Aat van 't Oor     RWV     NED     M     23:08:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  292)     916     Henk van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     22:35:28     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  293)     915     Hans Rennie     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:19     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  294)     914     Mike Aris     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:35     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  295)     913     Hubert Pascal     France     FRA     M     22:04:33     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  296)     912     Kevin Perry     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:02:32     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  297)     911     Gijs den Ouden     RWV     NED     M     21:59:25     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  298)     910     Andr┌ van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     21:52:16     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  299)     909     Parminder Singh Bhatti     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:46     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  300)     908     Jean Claude Lecomte     Belgium     BEL     M     21:30:07     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  301)     907     Lilian Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     W     20:13:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  302)     906     Norbert Herms     France     FRA     M     20:12:52     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  303)     905     Jean Remy     France     FRA     M     19:45:45     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  304)     904     Jean Cecillon     France     FRA     M     18:52:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  305)     903     Daniel Vandendaul     Belgium     BEL     M     18:52:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  306)     902     Christopher Berwick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:57:07     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  307)     901     Aleksey Radionov     Russia     RUS     M     17:32:30     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  308)     900     Fer-Jan de Vries     RWV     NED     M     23:46:02     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  309)     899     Ian Garmston     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:16:24     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  310)     898     Jill Green     London Vidarians     GBR     W     23:13:59     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  311)     897     Pat Duncan     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     W     23:01:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  312)     896     Henk Cillissen     RWV     NED     M     22:54:03     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  313)     895     Jaap Stello     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  314)     894     Jan Hack     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  315)     893     Ron Wallwork     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:26:07     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  316)     892     Carl Durand     Attila     NED     M     22:09:50     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  317)     891     Daniel Castiau     Belgium     BEL     M     21:45:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  318)     890     Bill Sutherland     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  319)     889     Johan Bakker     LAT     NED     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  320)     888     Derek Appleton     Folkestone A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  321)     887     Cees Rijndorp     RWV     NED     M     23:17:46     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  322)     886     Cees Punselie     OLAT     NED     M     23:09:52     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  323)     885     George Foot     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:27     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  324)     884     Dave Brownlea     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:33:20     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  325)     883     Rudi van Hardeveld     LAT     NED     M     22:18:17     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  326)     882     Theo Jongen     Attila     NED     M     21:46:12     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  327)     881     David Watson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:17:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  328)     880     Hans Christensen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:50:03     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  329)     879     Gunther Messmer     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  330)     878     Rudolf Laussmann     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  331)     877     Danny Long     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:30:43     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  332)     876     Renee Scott     Bolton Harriers     GBR     W     23:27:21     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  333)     875     Jean Bleach     Steyning A.C.     GBR     W     23:22:47     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  334)     874     Sjef Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:02:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  335)     873     Barry Watkinson     York     GBR     M     22:25:53     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  336)     872     Bill Lawrence     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:38     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  337)     871     Len Creo     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:20:55     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  338)     870     Mark Byrne     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:00:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  339)     869     Paul Koks     RWV     NED     M     21:57:56     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  340)     868     J. Maisenbacher     Germany     GER     M     21:34:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  341)     867     Jean Burton     France     FRA     M     23:54:55     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  342)     866     Martin Crawley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:49:31     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  343)     865     Keith Wilson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:47:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  344)     864     Jacques Remande     France     FRA     M     23:37:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  345)     863     Colin Mitchell     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:17:52     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  346)     862     Ian Ellmore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:07:02     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  347)     861     Ulrich Kamm     West Germany     GER     M     23:03:36     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  348)     860     Peter Addison     Havering A.C.     GBR     M     22:57:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  349)     859     Ken Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:54:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  350)     858     Stewart Bennett     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:42:18     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  351)     857     Riet Horber     Switzerland     SUI     W     22:41:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  352)     856     Gary Smith     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:51     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  353)     855     Geoff Fitzgerald     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  354)     854     Alec Ross     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:01     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  355)     853     Colin Bradley     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     21:27:56     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  356)     852     Jos Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:49     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  357)     851     Servee Derks     OLAT     NED     M     20:46:47     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  358)     850     Frans Steemans     Belgium     BEL     M     20:44:43     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  359)     849     Chris Flint     London Vidarians     GBR     M     20:17:28     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  360)     848     Peter Hodkinson     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     19:48:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  361)     847     Kees Lambregts     OLAT     NED     M     19:39:42     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  362)     846     Tom Ruijter     LAT     NED     M     23:53:31     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  363)     845     Barry Wagstaff     Newham & Essex     GBR     M     23:53:27     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  364)     844     Koos Hoogvliet     LAT     NED     M     23:18:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  365)     843     K.W. Noble     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:14:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  366)     842     Henk Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  367)     841     Wim Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  368)     840     Ben Duin     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:38     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  369)     839     Remco de Bruin     LAT     NED     M     22:22:30     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  370)     838     Bob Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:50:20     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  371)     837     Jos Cranendonk     LAT     NED     M     21:46:07     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  372)     836     Daniel Roose     Belgium     BEL     M     21:32:13     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  373)     835     Paul Nieuwland     RWV     NED     M     21:24:37     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  374)     834     Ad Martens     OLAT     NED     M     21:21:32     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  375)     833     Mari Boere     Attila     NED     M     21:19:15     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  376)     832     Dave Bindervoet     RWV     NED     M     20:49:53     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  377)     831     Henri Legrand     France     FRA     M     20:48:33     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  378)     830     Klaas Ruiter     OLAT     NED     M     20:33:59     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  379)     829     John Sturgess     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:15:58     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  380)     828     T.W. Corkill     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     18:34:56     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  381)     827     Henk Schouten     OLAT     NED     M     23:40:52     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  382)     826     Annie Gijzel     OLAT     NED     W     23:36:50     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  383)     825     Leo Houben     RWV     NED     M     23:28:44     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  384)     824     M.W. Cotterall     Mersey Fire Brigade     GBR     M     23:08:24     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  385)     823     Leo Erven     RWV     NED     M     22:43:11     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  386)     822     An Mansveld-v.d.Fluit     RWV     NED     W     22:41:07     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  387)     821     Henk Veer     RWV     NED     M     22:11:26     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  388)     820     Michael Holgate     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:56:45     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  389)     819     Jan Vrijman     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:36     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  390)     818     Huub Keyenberg     RWV     NED     M     20:26:13     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  391)     817     Nolan Simmons     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:14:34     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  392)     816     Lenie Massop-Zwemmer     LAT     NED     W     23:20:06     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  393)     815     D. Bland     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  394)     814     Theo van de Wijst     OLAT     NED     M     23:18:53     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  395)     813     Jan Oerlemans     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:28     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  396)     812     Frans van den Burg     RWV     NED     M     23:15:30     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  397)     811     Roger Osgood     Havant A.C.     GBR     M     23:01:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  398)     810     Max Jansen     LAT     NED     M     22:50:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  399)     809     Erwin Horber     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:49:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  400)     808     Pia Rijploeg-Eisinga     RWV     NED     W     22:48:45     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  401)     807     Gordon Beattie     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:38:03     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  402)     806     Peter Baxter     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:34:37     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  403)     805     Andy Thacker     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:24     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  404)     804     Rudy de Roovere     Belgium     BEL     M     21:46:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  405)     803     Niels Rasmussen     Denmark     DAN     M     21:42:22     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  406)     802     Roger le Moine     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  407)     801     Henk van Delft     LAT     NED     M     21:08:52     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  408)     800     Per Kleis Pedersen     Denmark     DAN     M     21:08:46     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  409)     799     Christopher Keown     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:08:05     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  410)     798     Pauline Wilson     Loughton A.C.     GBR     W     23:39:55     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  411)     797     Allan Chandler     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:06     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  412)     796     Gordon Fisher     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:33:09     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  413)     795     Percy Gordon     unattached     GBR     M     22:24:02     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  414)     794     Phil Carroll     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:22     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  415)     793     Carol Bean     unattached     GBR     W     23:49:05     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  416)     792     Ian Bradwell     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     23:38:34     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  417)     791     Alan O'Rawe     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:16:12     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  418)     790     R. Simmons     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:14:58     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  419)     789     Olly Browne     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:05:49     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  420)     788     Martin Fisher     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:58:45     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  421)     787     Don Cox     Chelmsford A.C.     GBR     M     22:25:47     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  422)     786     Bob Dobson     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     20:55:25     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  423)     785     J.F. Murphy     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  424)     784     Hilde Krols     Belgium     BEL     W     23:20:14     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  425)     783     Marleen Willems     OLAT     NED     W     23:19:29     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  426)     782     Dave Baker     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:17     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  427)     781     T. Kemp     Individual     GBR     M     22:33:18     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  428)     780     Lucien Melis     Belgium     BEL     M     21:41:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  429)     779     K.W. Jameson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:25:39     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  430)     778     Brian Adams     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:39:28     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  431)     777     Hubert Wouters     Unitas     NED     M     23:57:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  432)     776     Willem Brouwer     OLAT     NED     M     23:26:37     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  433)     775     Ger Reneerkens     Unitas     NED     M     23:25:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  434)     774     Brian Purchase     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:52     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  435)     773     Cees van Dijk     OLAT     NED     M     23:08:33     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  436)     772     Dirk Timmerman     Belgium     BEL     M     22:55:03     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  437)     771     Bert van Hoef     OLAT     NED     M     22:42:30     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  438)     770     Piet van Gemert     LAT     NED     M     22:20:31     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  439)     769     Adriaan Top     Belgium     BEL     M     22:19:29     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  440)     768     Steve Till     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:13:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  441)     767     Wim van Riemsdijk     LAT     NED     M     22:02:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  442)     766     Derek Earl     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  443)     765     Tony Cartwricht     unattached     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  444)     764     Joop Wissink     RWV     NED     M     21:53:21     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  445)     763     Cees Klijn     LAT     NED     M     21:46:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  446)     762     Robert Thacker     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:40:45     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  447)     761     Kevin Emsley     Corby A.C.     GBR     M     21:26:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  448)     760     Richard Brown     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:49     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  449)     759     Joseph Scharmin     Belgium     BEL     M     20:54:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  450)     758     Dick Slot     LAT     NED     M     20:49:06     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  451)     757     Luuk Willemse     Belgium     BEL     M     20:42:44     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  452)     756     Ron Day     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  453)     755     Etienne Vanherpe     Belgium     BEL     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  454)     754     Jan Schmidt     OLAT     NED     M     20:27:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  455)     753     Arie den Hartog     RWV     NED     M     20:12:09     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  456)     752     Martin Jones     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     19:56:59     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  457)     751     Wim van den Wittenboer     OLAT     NED     M     19:42:07     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  458)     750     Carl Lawton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     17:51:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  459)     749     R Hunt     Individual     GBR     M     23:57:56     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  460)     748     Eddie du Maine     OLAT     NED     M     23:45:38     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  461)     747     L┌on Keppels     Unitas     NED     M     23:44:19     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  462)     746     J.J. Scott     Cleveland Nuclear     GBR     M     23:38:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  463)     745     Mart Everaers     Unitas     NED     M     23:37:35     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  464)     744     J. Baert     Belgium     BEL     M     23:27:22     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  465)     743     M. Pickard     Epson & Ewell     GBR     M     23:26:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  466)     742     David Mowbray     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  467)     741     W. Johnson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  468)     740     R. Moss     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  469)     739     D.W. Cooper     Individual     GBR     M     23:06:01     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  470)     738     Roy Barnsley     A.J.A.R.S     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  471)     737     R. Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  472)     736     Gareth Davies     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:49:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  473)     735     Sandra Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     22:18:24     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  474)     734     John Dunsford     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  475)     733     M. Cope     E.Y.O.C.     GBR     M     21:50:09     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  476)     732     John Bellwood     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:10     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  477)     731     Jan Savelberg     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  478)     730     Gerold Vluggen     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  479)     729     Hub Coenen     Unitas     NED     M     21:32:53     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  480)     728     Trevor Hart     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:31:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  481)     727     J. Maebe     Belgium     BEL     M     21:25:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  482)     726     B. Gale     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:23:32     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  483)     725     Aaf de Rijk     LAT     NED     W     21:15:58     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  484)     724     Roger Michell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:26     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  485)     723     Anne Radder     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:45     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  486)     722     Ad van Oijen     OLAT     NED     M     20:59:33     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  487)     721     Bob Porter     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:24:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  488)     720     Roger Storer     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:26:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  489)     719     W. Carr     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:24:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  490)     718     Irene Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     W     18:54:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  491)     717     Michael Holmes     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     17:21:52     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  492)     716     George Beecham     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:45:12     23 May 1981     Brighton track      
  493)     715     A. Olbert     Union Brunn     AUT     M     23:48:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  494)     714     Keith R. Booth     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:56     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  495)     713     H.J. Charpentier     Epinay     FRA     M     23:36:14     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  496)     712     R.C. Hodgkiss     Southampton     GBR     M     23:28:34     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  497)     711     E. McDermid     Whetstone A.C.     GBR     M     23:22:25     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  498)     710     Ian McLeod     unattached     GBR     M     23:15:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  499)     709     Mike Powell Davies     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:15:11     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  500)     708     Corn┌ Snoeys     Attila     NED     M     23:06:16     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  501)     707     J. Grimley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:57:03     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  502)     706     L.P. Hey     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:54     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  503)     705     Richard Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:35:00     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  504)     704     K. Chesterton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:25:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  505)     703     J.P. Monnier     Epinay     FRA     M     22:24:57     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  506)     702     Dave Wilkinson     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:07     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  507)     701     Danny Long     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:02:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  508)     700     Constant Dedel     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:18     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  509)     699     W. Grice     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:05:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  510)     698     Eric Dobson     Border Harriers     GBR     M     21:02:50     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  511)     697     Maurice Jones     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:58:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  512)     696     Dave Staniforth     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:41     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  513)     695     Edwin Grocock     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:42:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  514)     694     Chris Bent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:39:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  515)     692     Piet van Leur     OLAT     NED     M     19:52:32     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  516)     691     Ton van Andel     RWV     NED     M     19:52:31     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  517)     690     Theo Bick┌     Vlierzele     BEL     M     19:51:46     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  518)     689     Paul Delbeke     Kortrijk Sport     BEL     M     19:15:50     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  519)     688     Tony Collins     Holloway Polytechnic     GBR     M     18:04:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  520)     687     Wim Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  521)     686     C. Hayes     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  522)     685     Anthony Perkins     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:47     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  523)     684     M. Inger     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:44:13     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  524)     683     G.H. Woods     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:43:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  525)     682     Ken Saunders     Gloucester A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:50     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  526)     681     F. Machet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:53     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  527)     680     Jozef Loyens     Turnhout     BEL     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  528)     679     Piet de Ruijter     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  529)     678     Jean Francois Lacourt     Gagny     FRA     M     23:37:23     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  530)     677     G. Duerinckx     Marathon-westhoek     BEL     M     23:36:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  531)     676     Wim Hulsman     RWV     NED     M     23:35:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  532)     675     Jac. Coolen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:27:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  533)     674     Jac. Heidendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:18:11     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  534)     673     A.W. Armstrong     LDFW     GBR     M     23:16:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  535)     672     J.van de Hoeven     Olympus'70     NED     M     23:16:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  536)     671     R. Weidman     Epinay     FRA     M     23:01:37     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  537)     670     Andrew Bainborough     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:44:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  538)     669     K.J. Mason     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:10     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  539)     668     Serge Bolle     Maison Lafitte     FRA     M     22:37:46     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  540)     667     Hans Drijvers     Attila     NED     M     22:31:38     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  541)     666     Alex Wijsman     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:25:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  542)     665     Jan van Rijswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:19:29     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  543)     664     J.R. Westcott     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:19:17     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  544)     663     Luc Wellekens     Ajax SV     BEL     M     22:07:49     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  545)     662     Ben Evers     LAT     NED     M     22:02:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  546)     661     Mick Barnbrook     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:59:05     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  547)     660     Huub Okkes     RWV     NED     M     21:52:56     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  548)     659     Jan Vrieling     LAT     NED     M     21:51:30     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  549)     658     J.D. Moore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:39:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  550)     657     S. Graves     Lakeland A.C.     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  551)     656     Frank Dolan     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  552)     655     R. Eaton     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:25:00     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  553)     654     E. Bishop     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:02:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  554)     653     Georges Duflou     Olympia     BEL     M     20:18:20     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  555)     652     R.I..M. Purkis     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     19:35:45     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  556)     651     Jan Kooistra     LAT     NED     M     19:24:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  557)     650     Adri Dirven     Achilles     NED     W     23:48:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  558)     649     Jan van der Linden     LAT     NED     M     23:43:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  559)     648     G. Hibberd     South Yorkshire Police     GBR     M     23:40:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  560)     647     Henk den Breejen     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  561)     646     Miny Starrenburg     RWV     NED     W     23:28:41     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  562)     645     F. Bleher     West Germany     GER     M     23:25:42     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  563)     644     J.van de Hoeff     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:23:29     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  564)     643     Jacques van Kempen     Unitas     NED     M     23:11:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  565)     642     R.K. Evans     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:08:28     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  566)     641     Hennie van Wezel     LAT     NED     M     23:03:03     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  567)     640     Klaas Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:49:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  568)     639     Theo Tromp     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  569)     638     Lieuwe Sprietsma     RWV     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  570)     637     Annie Meyers-Frenken     Kimbria     NED     W     22:47:58     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  571)     636     Tony Kent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  572)     635     Geoff Dowling     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  573)     634     Theo Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:34:20     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  574)     633     Gustaaf van Londersele     Belgium     BEL     M     22:10:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  575)     632     Philip Hastings     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:56:26     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  576)     630     Jan Willem Dijkgraaf     LAT     NED     M     20:33:52     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  577)     629     Dirk Maassen v.d.Brink     Holland     NED     M     20:17:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  578)     628     Louis Schwartz     Luxembourg     LUX     M     19:28:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  579)     627     John Heywood     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:19:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  580)     626     F. Hagen     Norway     NOR     M     23:52:52     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  581)     625     Peter Emery     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  582)     624     J.P. Jamet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  583)     623     Cees Bastiaansen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:32:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  584)     622     B. Copp     Weymouth & St. Pauls     GBR     M     23:31:09     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  585)     621     K. Ward     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:30:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  586)     620     E. Carels     Belgium     BEL     M     23:22:53     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  587)     619     B. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:16:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  588)     618     Bert Timmermans     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:13:51     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  589)     617     B. Breen     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  590)     616     J. van Hees     Adelaar     NED     M     22:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  591)     615     Paul Tierentijn     Belgium     BEL     M     22:47:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  592)     614     M. Greaves     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:36:02     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  593)     613     Frans Moller     Heythuysen     NED     M     22:30:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  594)     612     E. Murray     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:25:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  595)     611     Jim Winyard     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:13:20     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  596)     610     Joop van der Meer     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  597)     609     Rinus van der Kolk     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  598)     607     Pierre van de Kop     RWV     NED     M     22:02:28     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  599)     606     J. Thomas     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:57:19     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  600)     605     Graham Peddie     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:56:47     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  601)     604     Cor van der Heijden     Fortuna'67     NED     M     21:54:55     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  602)     603     Ekke Tuinstra     LAT     NED     M     21:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  603)     602     J. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:47:24     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  604)     601     W. Winstone     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:32:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  605)     600     D. Bolton     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:50     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  606)     599     Ann Sayer     Essex Ladies     GBR     W     20:37:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  607)     598     J. Peel     Belgium     BEL     M     20:30:34     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  608)     597     Jimmy Lambert     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:33:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  609)     596     Chris Gijselaers     Ceasar     NED     M     23:15:47     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  610)     595     D.A. Wissekerke     RWV     NED     M     23:06:54     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  611)     594     O.S. Hansen     Denmark     DAN     M     23:00:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  612)     593     R.F.T.P. Wouters     Ceasar     NED     M     22:55:08     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  613)     592     Fred R¸hner     Unitas     NED     M     22:51:36     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  614)     591     Mick Loach     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:23:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  615)     590     Edmund Shillabeer     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:45:19     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  616)     589     A. Daykin     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:16:27     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  617)     588     Paul Rohner     RWV     NED     M     21:09:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  618)     587     Dave Palfreyman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:25:59     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  619)     586     Piet op 't Broek     Ceasar     NED     M     20:20:09     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  620)     585     Reg Colver     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:04     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  621)     583     Dan Reavey     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:20:57     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  622)     582     Robert Thew     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:09:54     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  623)     581     Ken Turner     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:36     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  624)     580     George Hallifax     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  625)     579     Alan Pickering     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:01:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  626)     578     Dave Sharpe     Newham A.C.     GBR     M     21:39:26     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  627)     577     Jack Rossiter     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     21:02:43     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  628)     576     George Eastwood     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:29:39     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  629)     575     Michel Hendrickx     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  630)     574     Jan Verdaasdonk     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  631)     573     Erwin Tietz     West Germany     GER     M     23:22:57     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  632)     572     Wil Brouwers     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  633)     570     Huub van Oort     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  634)     569     A.van de Hout     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  635)     568     Pierre Provis     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:14:20     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  636)     567     Henk Bertens     Attila     NED     M     23:08:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  637)     566     Dirk van Nugteren     RWV     NED     M     22:56:04     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  638)     565     B. Ashmead     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:54:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  639)     564     Manfred Loch     West Germany     GER     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  640)     563     Hans van Wakeren     Unitas     NED     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  641)     562     Jac. Arts     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:48:58     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  642)     561     Ad Leermakers     Attila     NED     M     22:34:50     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  643)     560     Jack van Steen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:32:51     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  644)     559     Wil Kuijpers     Kimbria     NED     M     22:13:49     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  645)     558     Cleo Clephas     Heijthuijsen     NED     M     22:07:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  646)     557     Ken Roost     Verlea A.C.     GBR     M     22:03:26     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  647)     556     Matt Davitt     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:01:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  648)     555     C. Bean     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:05     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  649)     554     Huig Kraan     RWV     NED     M     21:34:00     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  650)     553     J..E. Brooks     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:21:15     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  651)     552     Amada de Buck     RWV     NED     M     20:30:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  652)     551     D.C.W. Rose     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:35     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  653)     550     M.E. Turner     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:49:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  654)     549     Dennis Vale     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:43:30     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  655)     548     Martin Brock     Attila     NED     M     19:33:28     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  656)     547     K. Read     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  657)     546     Ralph Morris     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:43:21     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  658)     545     Rob van der Poorten     Belgium     BEL     M     23:25:08     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  659)     544     Geert de Kleijn     LAT     NED     M     23:24:48     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  660)     543     Ton Hagenbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:20:05     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  661)     542     Malcolm Sargent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  662)     541     Martin Bruil     LAT     NED     M     22:46:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  663)     540     Dave Ainsworth     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:41     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  664)     539     Clifford Rushton     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  665)     538     Bill Rowe     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:27:49     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  666)     537     Cor Lockhorst     RWV     NED     M     22:23:04     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  667)     536     F. Weissenb¸ck     Oostenrijk     AUT     M     22:18:46     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  668)     535     A.G. Barber     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:59     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  669)     534     Ted Warner     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:53:36     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  670)     533     B.G.G. Borgt     RWV     NED     M     21:27:58     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  671)     532     E. Hoeppner     West Germany     GER     M     20:50:01     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  672)     530     Jorg St│tzle     West Germany     GER     M     20:09:34     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  673)     529     R. Vlotman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     SAF     M     19:55:23     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  674)     528     J. Vroomen     Ceasar     NED     M     19:51:32     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  675)     527     D.P. Neagle     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  676)     526     Peter Markham     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:46:31     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  677)     525     S.G. Gardner     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     23:24:40     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  678)     524     Jan van Leeuwen     VOLT     NED     M     23:21:43     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  679)     523     G│nther Breitkreutz     West Germany     GER     M     23:00:56     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  680)     522     K. van Rosmalen     LAT     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  681)     521     Louis Oostvogels     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  682)     520     Jan van Alfen     LAT     NED     M     22:55:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  683)     519     A.C. Benjamin     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:55:50     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  684)     518     J.L. Morgan     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:21     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  685)     517     J.W. Rose     RAF Innsworth     GBR     M     22:46:55     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  686)     516     K. Felle     West Germany     GER     M     22:25:48     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  687)     515     Frans Mostert     RWV     NED     M     22:18:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  688)     514     Wil van Dooren     VOLT     NED     M     21:59:59     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  689)     513     Jim Hurley     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:58:26     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  690)     512     R. Flynn     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:40:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  691)     511     J. van der Bergen     RWV     NED     M     21:17:22     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  692)     510     Jan van Andel     LAT     NED     M     21:09:07     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  693)     509     Bill Maxwell     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:52:29     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  694)     508     Barry Daymond     Essex Police     GBR     M     20:13:42     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  695)     507     Geoff Tranter     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:00     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  696)     506     Berry Peters     LAT     NED     M     19:12:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  697)     505     G. Carter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:00     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  698)     504     R. Boxell     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     23:33:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  699)     503     Ch. Janssen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:25:27     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  700)     502     Eddie Jones     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:22:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  701)     501     Jan Ritterbeeks     Ceasar     NED     M     23:14:40     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  702)     500     J.H. Williams     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:02:54     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  703)     499     T. Cox     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:54:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  704)     498     J. van Bekkum     LAT     NED     M     22:38:43     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  705)     497     Piet van Elswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:29:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  706)     496     Gerrit Kunst     LAT     NED     M     22:15:52     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  707)     495     D. Buxton     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     21:47:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  708)     494     D. Harris     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:55     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  709)     493     Lou van Doremalen     VOLT     NED     M     21:39:06     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  710)     492     Steve King     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:29:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  711)     491     Peter Worth     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     20:36:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  712)     489     J. Hoare     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:35:20     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  713)     488     John Lees     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:15:34     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  714)     487     Erich Lehmpuhl     West Germany     GER     M     23:34:59     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  715)     486     Jo Boshoff     RWV     NED     M     23:20:25     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  716)     485     P. Chapman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     23:07:23     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  717)     484     Bauke te Nijenhuis     KNAU     NED     M     22:57:18     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  718)     483     J. Argo     Canada     CAN     M     22:27:15     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  719)     482     J. McGown     Ireland     IRL     M     22:24:04     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  720)     481     Bram van Houwelingen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:10     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  721)     480     R.P. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  722)     479     M.R. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  723)     478     Rik Bellekens     Belgium     BEL     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  724)     477     Bas aan de Wiel     RWV     NED     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  725)     476     A. Gutteridge     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:50:05     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  726)     475     G.H. Brooker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:09     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  727)     474     John Morris     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  728)     473     John Keown     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  729)     472     Jochen Gossenberger     West Germany     GER     M     20:24:42     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  730)     471     P.E. Goodchild     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:19:37     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  731)     470     Emile Alomaine     Belgium     BEL     M     20:18:14     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  732)     469     H.N. Nunns     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     20:09:48     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  733)     468     B.H. Saunders     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     20:02:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  734)     467     Mart Scheffers     RWV     NED     M     19:41:32     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  735)     466     Derek Harrison     Isle of Man     GBR     M     19:34:35     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  736)     465     Koos van der Hijden     RWV     NED     M     19:20:30     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  737)     464     Dave Boxall     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:26:33     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  738)     463     Klaas van 't Hoff     LAT     NED     M     17:46:31     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  739)     462     J. Moullin     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     16:55:44     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  740)     461     H.N. Woodall     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:27     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  741)     460     Wim Bredewold     RWV     NED     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  742)     459     P.S. Tiley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  743)     458     D. Jones     unattached     GBR     M     23:03:25     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  744)     457     J. Williamson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:35     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  745)     456     Gerrit de Jong     AVS     NED     M     22:27:29     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  746)     455     Leen van Willigen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:18     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  747)     453     - -     -     -     -     24:00:00     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  748)     452     Tony Norman     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:30:24     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  749)     451     A.D. Stokes     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  750)     449     P. Rice     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:21     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  751)     448     Jan de Jonge     LAT     NED     M     19:18:50     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  752)     447     Peter Cox     Essex Police     GBR     M     23:45:11     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  753)     446     Nico Schroten     RWV     NED     M     23:41:32     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  754)     445     W.M. Evans     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:31:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  755)     444     J. van Helvoirt     VOLT     NED