Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 



Centurions

A Centurion is someone who has walked 100 miles within 24 hours.

This list, originally compiled by Gerrit de Jong, is based on 'The Centurions Handbook' which is the authoritative source of inormation on British Centurions. The Handbook is available from the Centurions whose official website is at www.centurions1911.org.uk. Whilst the handbook is meticulously researched and verified, this list may contain some inaccuracies. Links to the original articles in Race Walking Record are also given in this list for historical races. Any errors should be emailed to me and they will be updated.


 c.no.  Name  Club  Country  Gender  Time  Date  Location  Died?

  1)     1110     Christer Svensson     Sweden     SWE     M     20:19:00     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  2)     857     Riet Horber     Switzerland     SUI     W     22:41:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  3)     809     Erwin Horber     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:49:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  4)     282     L. Lehner     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:06:33     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  5)     529     R. Vlotman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     SAF     M     19:55:23     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  6)     50     A.S.Ch.St. Norman     Surrey Walking Club     SAF     M     21:18:45     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  7)     901     Aleksey Radionov     Russia     RUS     M     17:32:30     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  8)     24     George Lind     Polytechnic Harriers     RUS     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  9)     1124     Nouraddine Ayyoub     South-Africa     RSA     M     23:18:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  10)     1121     Philip Vermeulen     South-Africa     RSA     M     22:42:54     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  11)     626     F. Hagen     Norway     NOR     M     23:52:52     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  12)     979     Charles Arosanyan     Surrey Walking Club     NIG     M     21:40:44     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  13)     1120     Herwin Weststrate     Netherlands     NED     M     22:31:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  14)     1118     Rob Tersteeg     Netherlands     NED     M     22:02:08     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  15)     1104     Wilko van Nieuwenhuyzen     Holland     NED     M     23:02:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  16)     1101     Jantinus Meints     Holland     NED     M     21:08:23     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  17)     1097     Remi Cnudde     OLAT St. Oedenrode     NED     M     23:54:30     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  18)     1096     Marth Premen     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     23:48:37     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  19)     1091     Wim van Cappelle     AV Ciko`66 Arnhem     NED     M     22:46:31     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  20)     1088     Ed Voogt     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     21:32:01     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  21)     1087     Ilona Klinkendon     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     21:04:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  22)     1086     Eddy Goeman     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  23)     1085     Fabiaan de Roeck     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  24)     1084     Rein Pistorius     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:26:26     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  25)     1082     Coert Peeters     LAT     NED     M     23:23:15     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  26)     1074     Boudewijn Blom-Hertbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:07:48     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  27)     1072     Johan Koning     LAT     NED     M     23:01:59     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  28)     1068     Gerard Heunks     RWV     NED     M     20:49:27     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  29)     1065     Pedro Huntjens     Unitas     NED     M     23:07:24     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  30)     1063     Victor Mennen     Unitas     NED     M     19:33:48     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  31)     1057     Harm Voortman     LAT     NED     M     22:32:42     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  32)     1055     Annie van der Meer     RWV     NED     W     21:18:00     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  33)     1045     Erik Dikken     OLAT     NED     M     23:01:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  34)     1042     Ties van den Berg     LAT     NED     M     22:47:04     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  35)     1037     Martijn Biesmans     LAT     NED     M     22:13:40     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  36)     1031     Marcelino Sobczak     OLAT     NED     M     20:16:26     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  37)     1028     Joop Flipse     RWV     NED     M     23:44:45     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  38)     1025     Hans de Vries     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:54     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  39)     1022     Frank van der Gulik     LAT     NED     M     23:02:23     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  40)     1021     Theo Plate     RWV     NED     M     22:37:10     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  41)     1013     Remke Rutgers     LAT     NED     W     23:48:55     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  42)     1012     Mario Immink     RWV     NED     M     23:40:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  43)     1011     Peter Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  44)     1009     Boetje Huliselan     OLAT     NED     M     23:06:49     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  45)     1008     Ernst Westerhoff     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  46)     1007     Hugo Prinsen     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  47)     1005     Huub Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     M     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  48)     1004     Connie Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     W     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  49)     1002     Gerrit van Haandel     RWV     NED     M     21:40:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  50)     995     Jan de Vos     LAT     NED     M     22:57:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  51)     991     Adrie Zoon     RWV     NED     M     22:22:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  52)     989     Wil Botman     LAT     NED     M     21:56:48     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  53)     988     Paul Altena     LAT     NED     M     21:44:04     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  54)     978     Huib van Broekhoven     RWV     NED     M     20:08:47     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  55)     977     Piet van der Kroft     RWV     NED     M     23:55:27     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  56)     970     Paul Canters     OLAT     NED     M     20:53:52     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  57)     967     Harry Littel     RWV     NED     M     23:33:04     14 August 1999     London      
  58)     966     Jo Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:30:36     14 August 1999     London      
  59)     964     Niko van Hagen     RWV     NED     M     22:51:05     14 August 1999     London      
  60)     962     Rob Gordijn     RWV     NED     M     22:39:25     14 August 1999     London      
  61)     961     Christine Elsenga     RWV     NED     W     22:34:28     14 August 1999     London      
  62)     960     Teunis van de Pol     RWV     NED     M     21:42:19     14 August 1999     London      
  63)     957     Marcel Dekker     RWV     NED     M     19:18:26     14 August 1999     London      
  64)     952     Hennie Rensen     Atletics     NED     M     23:48:15     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  65)     949     Frans Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:36:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  66)     945     Wil Vervoort     Attila     NED     M     22:58:53     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  67)     944     Jaap Visser     RWV     NED     M     20:52:31     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  68)     943     Paul de Beer     LAT     NED     M     20:45:47     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  69)     942     Arie Boertjes     RWV     NED     M     18:33:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  70)     938     Hans van der Knaap     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     5 August 1995     London      
  71)     932     Thijn Damen     Attila     NED     M     22:59:59     5 August 1995     London      
  72)     929     Co de Jong     RWV     NED     M     19:49:47     5 August 1995     London      
  73)     927     Willem Motze     RWV     NED     M     20:43:50     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  74)     922     Gerrit Nederlof     RWV     NED     M     23:34:31     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  75)     920     Jan Reesink     RWV     NED     M     23:21:59     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  76)     919     Rob Wiche     OLAT     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  77)     918     Marcel Smeets     RWV     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  78)     917     Aat van 't Oor     RWV     NED     M     23:08:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  79)     916     Henk van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     22:35:28     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  80)     911     Gijs den Ouden     RWV     NED     M     21:59:25     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  81)     910     Andr┌ van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     21:52:16     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  82)     900     Fer-Jan de Vries     RWV     NED     M     23:46:02     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  83)     896     Henk Cillissen     RWV     NED     M     22:54:03     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  84)     895     Jaap Stello     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  85)     894     Jan Hack     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  86)     892     Carl Durand     Attila     NED     M     22:09:50     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  87)     889     Johan Bakker     LAT     NED     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  88)     887     Cees Rijndorp     RWV     NED     M     23:17:46     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  89)     886     Cees Punselie     OLAT     NED     M     23:09:52     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  90)     883     Rudi van Hardeveld     LAT     NED     M     22:18:17     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  91)     882     Theo Jongen     Attila     NED     M     21:46:12     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  92)     874     Sjef Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:02:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  93)     869     Paul Koks     RWV     NED     M     21:57:56     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  94)     852     Jos Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:49     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  95)     851     Servee Derks     OLAT     NED     M     20:46:47     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  96)     847     Kees Lambregts     OLAT     NED     M     19:39:42     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  97)     846     Tom Ruijter     LAT     NED     M     23:53:31     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  98)     844     Koos Hoogvliet     LAT     NED     M     23:18:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  99)     842     Henk Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  100)     841     Wim Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  101)     840     Ben Duin     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:38     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  102)     839     Remco de Bruin     LAT     NED     M     22:22:30     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  103)     837     Jos Cranendonk     LAT     NED     M     21:46:07     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  104)     835     Paul Nieuwland     RWV     NED     M     21:24:37     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  105)     834     Ad Martens     OLAT     NED     M     21:21:32     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  106)     833     Mari Boere     Attila     NED     M     21:19:15     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  107)     832     Dave Bindervoet     RWV     NED     M     20:49:53     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  108)     830     Klaas Ruiter     OLAT     NED     M     20:33:59     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  109)     827     Henk Schouten     OLAT     NED     M     23:40:52     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  110)     826     Annie Gijzel     OLAT     NED     W     23:36:50     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  111)     825     Leo Houben     RWV     NED     M     23:28:44     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  112)     823     Leo Erven     RWV     NED     M     22:43:11     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  113)     822     An Mansveld-v.d.Fluit     RWV     NED     W     22:41:07     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  114)     821     Henk Veer     RWV     NED     M     22:11:26     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  115)     819     Jan Vrijman     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:36     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  116)     818     Huub Keyenberg     RWV     NED     M     20:26:13     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  117)     816     Lenie Massop-Zwemmer     LAT     NED     W     23:20:06     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  118)     814     Theo van de Wijst     OLAT     NED     M     23:18:53     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  119)     813     Jan Oerlemans     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:28     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  120)     812     Frans van den Burg     RWV     NED     M     23:15:30     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  121)     810     Max Jansen     LAT     NED     M     22:50:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  122)     808     Pia Rijploeg-Eisinga     RWV     NED     W     22:48:45     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  123)     801     Henk van Delft     LAT     NED     M     21:08:52     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  124)     783     Marleen Willems     OLAT     NED     W     23:19:29     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  125)     777     Hubert Wouters     Unitas     NED     M     23:57:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  126)     776     Willem Brouwer     OLAT     NED     M     23:26:37     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  127)     775     Ger Reneerkens     Unitas     NED     M     23:25:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  128)     773     Cees van Dijk     OLAT     NED     M     23:08:33     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  129)     771     Bert van Hoef     OLAT     NED     M     22:42:30     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  130)     770     Piet van Gemert     LAT     NED     M     22:20:31     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  131)     767     Wim van Riemsdijk     LAT     NED     M     22:02:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  132)     764     Joop Wissink     RWV     NED     M     21:53:21     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  133)     763     Cees Klijn     LAT     NED     M     21:46:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  134)     758     Dick Slot     LAT     NED     M     20:49:06     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  135)     754     Jan Schmidt     OLAT     NED     M     20:27:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  136)     753     Arie den Hartog     RWV     NED     M     20:12:09     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  137)     751     Wim van den Wittenboer     OLAT     NED     M     19:42:07     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  138)     748     Eddie du Maine     OLAT     NED     M     23:45:38     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  139)     747     L┌on Keppels     Unitas     NED     M     23:44:19     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  140)     745     Mart Everaers     Unitas     NED     M     23:37:35     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  141)     731     Jan Savelberg     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  142)     730     Gerold Vluggen     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  143)     729     Hub Coenen     Unitas     NED     M     21:32:53     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  144)     725     Aaf de Rijk     LAT     NED     W     21:15:58     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  145)     723     Anne Radder     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:45     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  146)     722     Ad van Oijen     OLAT     NED     M     20:59:33     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  147)     708     Corn┌ Snoeys     Attila     NED     M     23:06:16     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  148)     700     Constant Dedel     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:18     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  149)     692     Piet van Leur     OLAT     NED     M     19:52:32     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  150)     691     Ton van Andel     RWV     NED     M     19:52:31     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  151)     687     Wim Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  152)     679     Piet de Ruijter     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  153)     676     Wim Hulsman     RWV     NED     M     23:35:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  154)     675     Jac. Coolen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:27:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  155)     674     Jac. Heidendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:18:11     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  156)     672     J.van de Hoeven     Olympus'70     NED     M     23:16:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  157)     667     Hans Drijvers     Attila     NED     M     22:31:38     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  158)     666     Alex Wijsman     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:25:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  159)     665     Jan van Rijswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:19:29     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  160)     662     Ben Evers     LAT     NED     M     22:02:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  161)     660     Huub Okkes     RWV     NED     M     21:52:56     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  162)     659     Jan Vrieling     LAT     NED     M     21:51:30     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  163)     651     Jan Kooistra     LAT     NED     M     19:24:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  164)     650     Adri Dirven     Achilles     NED     W     23:48:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  165)     649     Jan van der Linden     LAT     NED     M     23:43:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  166)     647     Henk den Breejen     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  167)     646     Miny Starrenburg     RWV     NED     W     23:28:41     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  168)     644     J.van de Hoeff     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:23:29     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  169)     643     Jacques van Kempen     Unitas     NED     M     23:11:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  170)     641     Hennie van Wezel     LAT     NED     M     23:03:03     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  171)     640     Klaas Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:49:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  172)     639     Theo Tromp     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  173)     638     Lieuwe Sprietsma     RWV     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  174)     637     Annie Meyers-Frenken     Kimbria     NED     W     22:47:58     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  175)     634     Theo Bakker     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:34:20     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  176)     630     Jan Willem Dijkgraaf     LAT     NED     M     20:33:52     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  177)     629     Dirk Maassen v.d.Brink     Holland     NED     M     20:17:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  178)     623     Cees Bastiaansen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:32:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  179)     618     Bert Timmermans     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:13:51     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  180)     616     J. van Hees     Adelaar     NED     M     22:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  181)     613     Frans Moller     Heythuysen     NED     M     22:30:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  182)     610     Joop van der Meer     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  183)     609     Rinus van der Kolk     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  184)     607     Pierre van de Kop     RWV     NED     M     22:02:28     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  185)     604     Cor van der Heijden     Fortuna'67     NED     M     21:54:55     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  186)     603     Ekke Tuinstra     LAT     NED     M     21:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  187)     596     Chris Gijselaers     Ceasar     NED     M     23:15:47     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  188)     595     D.A. Wissekerke     RWV     NED     M     23:06:54     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  189)     593     R.F.T.P. Wouters     Ceasar     NED     M     22:55:08     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  190)     592     Fred R¸hner     Unitas     NED     M     22:51:36     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  191)     588     Paul Rohner     RWV     NED     M     21:09:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  192)     586     Piet op 't Broek     Ceasar     NED     M     20:20:09     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  193)     575     Michel Hendrickx     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  194)     574     Jan Verdaasdonk     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  195)     572     Wil Brouwers     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  196)     571     Theo Jansen     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst     RIP 2012  
  197)     570     Huub van Oort     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  198)     569     A.van de Hout     Attila     NED     M     23:20:31     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  199)     567     Henk Bertens     Attila     NED     M     23:08:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  200)     566     Dirk van Nugteren     RWV     NED     M     22:56:04     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  201)     563     Hans van Wakeren     Unitas     NED     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  202)     562     Jac. Arts     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:48:58     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  203)     561     Ad Leermakers     Attila     NED     M     22:34:50     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  204)     560     Jack van Steen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:32:51     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  205)     559     Wil Kuijpers     Kimbria     NED     M     22:13:49     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  206)     558     Cleo Clephas     Heijthuijsen     NED     M     22:07:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  207)     554     Huig Kraan     RWV     NED     M     21:34:00     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  208)     552     Amada de Buck     RWV     NED     M     20:30:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  209)     548     Martin Brock     Attila     NED     M     19:33:28     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  210)     544     Geert de Kleijn     LAT     NED     M     23:24:48     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  211)     543     Ton Hagenbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:20:05     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  212)     541     Martin Bruil     LAT     NED     M     22:46:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  213)     537     Cor Lockhorst     RWV     NED     M     22:23:04     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  214)     533     B.G.G. Borgt     RWV     NED     M     21:27:58     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  215)     528     J. Vroomen     Ceasar     NED     M     19:51:32     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  216)     524     Jan van Leeuwen     VOLT     NED     M     23:21:43     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  217)     522     K. van Rosmalen     LAT     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  218)     521     Louis Oostvogels     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  219)     520     Jan van Alfen     LAT     NED     M     22:55:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  220)     515     Frans Mostert     RWV     NED     M     22:18:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  221)     514     Wil van Dooren     VOLT     NED     M     21:59:59     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  222)     511     J. van der Bergen     RWV     NED     M     21:17:22     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  223)     510     Jan van Andel     LAT     NED     M     21:09:07     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  224)     506     Berry Peters     LAT     NED     M     19:12:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  225)     503     Ch. Janssen     Fortuna'67     NED     M     23:25:27     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  226)     501     Jan Ritterbeeks     Ceasar     NED     M     23:14:40     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  227)     498     J. van Bekkum     LAT     NED     M     22:38:43     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  228)     497     Piet van Elswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:29:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  229)     496     Gerrit Kunst     LAT     NED     M     22:15:52     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  230)     493     Lou van Doremalen     VOLT     NED     M     21:39:06     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  231)     486     Jo Boshoff     RWV     NED     M     23:20:25     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  232)     484     Bauke te Nijenhuis     KNAU     NED     M     22:57:18     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  233)     481     Bram van Houwelingen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:10     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  234)     477     Bas aan de Wiel     RWV     NED     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  235)     467     Mart Scheffers     RWV     NED     M     19:41:32     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  236)     465     Koos van der Hijden     RWV     NED     M     19:20:30     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  237)     463     Klaas van 't Hoff     LAT     NED     M     17:46:31     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  238)     460     Wim Bredewold     RWV     NED     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  239)     456     Gerrit de Jong     AVS     NED     M     22:27:29     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  240)     455     Leen van Willigen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:18     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  241)     448     Jan de Jonge     LAT     NED     M     19:18:50     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  242)     446     Nico Schroten     RWV     NED     M     23:41:32     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  243)     444     J. van Helvoirt     VOLT     NED     M     23:30:07     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  244)     443     Jan Bru┘l     RWV     NED     M     23:08:08     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  245)     442     Ton Soeters     LAT     NED     M     22:43:16     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  246)     441     Cornelis van Montfort     Fortuna'67     NED     M     22:24:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  247)     440     Toon Bru┘l     AVON     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  248)     439     Jan Vijverberg     RWV     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  249)     438     Dolf Niezen     LAT     NED     M     22:21:45     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  250)     427     Hans Leendertse     RWV     NED     M     23:43:00     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  251)     426     Chris Krijnen     Telstar     NED     M     23:28:58     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  252)     423     Sjaak van Houte     RWV     NED     M     22:25:27     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  253)     420     Gerrit Tigchelaar     LAT     NED     M     22:19:02     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  254)     418     Frits van Duijnhoven     HAC     NED     M     21:23:50     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  255)     417     Gerrie Peters     LAT     NED     M     21:06:11     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  256)     416     Jan Zwarthoed     LAT     NED     M     20:52:05     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  257)     412     Geurt Reeringh     LAT     NED     M     22:23:38     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  258)     411     Wim Mansveld     RWV     NED     M     22:22:08     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  259)     407     Ger Cozijn     RWV     NED     M     23:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  260)     406     W.R. Meijer     RWV     NED     M     23:24:57     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  261)     404     R. Eenling     Lionitas     NED     M     23:14:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  262)     403     Rinus van Kuilenburg     RWV     NED     M     23:07:14     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  263)     402     Wout van Wieringen     RWV     NED     M     22:55:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  264)     400     Chris van de Heuvel     P.H.     NED     M     22:49:50     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  265)     399     Wiebren Teensma     LAT     NED     M     22:49:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  266)     397     Klaas Kruymer     LAT     NED     M     22:46:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  267)     393     Piet Borst     RWV     NED     M     22:13:10     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  268)     392     Leo Scholten     LAT     NED     M     22:09:58     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  269)     389     Piet Jansens     RWV     NED     M     21:46:37     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  270)     387     Mart Kastelijns     KNAU     NED     M     21:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  271)     380     Anne Sinnema     LAT     NED     M     23:27:41     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  272)     379     Wim Timmer     RWV     NED     M     23:23:58     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  273)     378     Frans den Elzen     AV40     NED     M     23:23:58     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  274)     377     Hendrik Doornekamp     Altis     NED     M     23:03:15     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  275)     369     Jan Vos     RWV     NED     M     19:27:41     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  276)     368     Jan Kon     AV40     NED     M     19:26:12     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  277)     365     Ko van der Kwaak     AV Leiden     NED     M     22:47:23     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  278)     364     Rien Lolkema     LAT     NED     M     22:46:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  279)     360     Herman Hekelaar     Suomi     NED     M     22:14:10     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  280)     343     Mat Hodiamont     LAT     NED     M     21:14:27     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  281)     329     Piet Mulder     Tempo     NED     M     22:07:20     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  282)     315     Piet Obbens     LAT     NED     M     23:24:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  283)     302     Herman Stakenburg     LAT     NED     M     23:54:33     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  284)     291     Lieuwe Schol     Suomi     NED     M     20:42:35     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back     RIP 2011  
  285)     628     Louis Schwartz     Luxembourg     LUX     M     19:28:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  286)     269     A. Resta     Italy     ITA     M     19:56:56     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  287)     67     Donato Pavesi     Italy     ITA     M     18:51:25     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  288)     482     J. McGown     Ireland     IRL     M     22:24:04     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  289)     376     John Kelly     Ireland     IRL     M     22:53:07     9 October 1965     Chigwell     RIP 2012  
  290)     1059     Karsten Kohler     Germany     GER     M     23:07:10     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  291)     1010     Dietmar Adam     OLAT     GER     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  292)     959     Herbert Neubacher     Germany     GER     M     21:40:38     14 August 1999     London      
  293)     879     Gunther Messmer     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  294)     878     Rudolf Laussmann     Germany     GER     M     23:37:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  295)     868     J. Maisenbacher     Germany     GER     M     21:34:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  296)     861     Ulrich Kamm     West Germany     GER     M     23:03:36     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  297)     645     F. Bleher     West Germany     GER     M     23:25:42     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  298)     573     Erwin Tietz     West Germany     GER     M     23:22:57     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  299)     564     Manfred Loch     West Germany     GER     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  300)     532     E. Hoeppner     West Germany     GER     M     20:50:01     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  301)     530     Jorg St│tzle     West Germany     GER     M     20:09:34     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  302)     523     G│nther Breitkreutz     West Germany     GER     M     23:00:56     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  303)     516     K. Felle     West Germany     GER     M     22:25:48     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  304)     487     Erich Lehmpuhl     West Germany     GER     M     23:34:59     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  305)     472     Jochen Gossenberger     West Germany     GER     M     20:24:42     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  306)     408     Gerd Nickell     West Germany     GER     M     19:46:03     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  307)     1129     James Vickers     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:56:11     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  308)     1128     Paul Phillips     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:50:21     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  309)     1127     Frank Feeney     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:47:16     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  310)     1126     Christopher Burn     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:44:57     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  311)     1125     Stephanie Quayle     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     23:26:09     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  312)     1123     Stewart Jones     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     23:12:06     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  313)     1122     Andrew Dawson     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     22:58:10     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  314)     1119     Joanne Cubbon     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     22:20:05     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  315)     1117     Janette Morgan     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:46:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  316)     1116     Maureen Moffat     Isle-of-Man     GBR     W     21:36:12     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  317)     1115     Noel Ash     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     21:35:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  318)     1114     Stephen Corkill     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:59:52     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  319)     1113     Brian Kelly     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:50:13     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  320)     1112     Simon Briggs     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:44:42     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  321)     1109     Mark Denby     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     20:05:33     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  322)     1108     Robbie Callister     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:19:45     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  323)     1107     Vinny Lynch     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     19:00:51     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  324)     1106     Richard Gerrard     Isle-of-Man     GBR     M     18:29:40     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  325)     1103     Karen Ann Lawrie     Isle of Man     GBR     W     22:23:40     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  326)     1102     Steve Allen     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:57     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  327)     1100     Daniel King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     20:51:59     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  328)     1098     Dominic King     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     18:13:11     22 September 2012     Colchester      
  329)     1095     Angela Alstrachen     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     W     23:42:48     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  330)     1094     Suzanne Beardsmore     Abingdon Amblers     GBR     W     23:23:43     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  331)     1093     Sarah Lightman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     W     22:55:58     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  332)     1092     Kenneth Falconer     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:54:23     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  333)     1090     Tara Williams     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  334)     1089     Wendy Thurrell     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  335)     1081     Richard William Spencely     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  336)     1080     Bernie Ball     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  337)     1078     Michael Sutton     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  338)     1076     Andrew Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:21:41     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  339)     1075     Steve Kemp     unattached     GBR     M     23:21:20     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  340)     1069     Mark Wall     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:08:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  341)     1067     Sean Pender     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     23:56:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  342)     1066     Bob Austin     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  343)     1064     Ian Richards     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     19:37:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  344)     1056     David Findel-Hawkins     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     21:57:13     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  345)     1053     Mike Gellion     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:45:29     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  346)     1052     Gareth Evans     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     23:40:00     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  347)     1050     Chris Cale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:21:12     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  348)     1049     Terri Salmon     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  349)     1048     Jackie Campbell     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  350)     1047     Anne Oates     unattached     GBR     W     23:15:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  351)     1046     Maurice Bellando     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  352)     1044     Dave Looker     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:21     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  353)     1043     David Chambers     unattached     GBR     M     22:48:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  354)     1041     David Doyle     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:41:54     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  355)     1040     Alan Kinvig     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:29:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  356)     1039     Stan Sille     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:28:22     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  357)     1038     Andrew Titley     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     22:19:59     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  358)     1036     Terry Moffat     unattached     GBR     M     21:43:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  359)     1035     Andy Gosnell     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     21:21:20     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  360)     1034     Jock Waddington     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     M     20:57:42     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  361)     1033     Catherine Lowey     unattached     GBR     W     20:50:32     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  362)     1032     Michael George     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     20:34:16     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  363)     1030     Sue Biggart     Isle of Man Veterans     GBR     W     20:08:19     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  364)     1029     Rod Hollands     unattached     GBR     M     23:47:58     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  365)     1027     Selwyn Callister     unattached     GBR     M     23:18:09     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  366)     1024     Dermot O'Toole     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:42     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  367)     1023     Keith Wilkinson     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:32     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  368)     1020     Kim Howard     Southend AC     GBR     W     22:23:39     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  369)     1016     Eammon Harkin     unattached     GBR     M     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  370)     1015     Rosemarie Crelin     unattached     GBR     W     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  371)     1014     Sean Hands     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     19:02:57     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  372)     1006     Sharon Gayter     Redcar Race Walking Club     GBR     W     22:41:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  373)     1003     Ray Pitts     Isle of Man     GBR     M     21:53:20     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  374)     1001     Kevin Marshall     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:01:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  375)     1000     Wendy Watson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:50:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  376)     999     John Searson     Spartan Athletic Jersey     GBR     M     23:49:22     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  377)     998     Dave Evans     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:16     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  378)     997     Andrew Wilmot     Halstead R.R.     GBR     M     23:33:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  379)     993     Alf Short     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:45:37     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  380)     990     Jim Bispham     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:14:17     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  381)     987     David Jones     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:08     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  382)     986     Cath Duhig     Ryston Runners     GBR     W     21:27:43     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  383)     984     Peter Ryan     City of Sheffield A.C.     GBR     M     19:57:35     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  384)     983     Hazel Fairhurst     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     W     23:31:27     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  385)     982     John Stubbs     Isle of Man     GBR     M     23:18:59     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  386)     981     Joseph Hardy     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:00:20     10 August 2002     Blackpool track      
  387)     976     Norman Smith     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:46:02     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  388)     975     Dave Eldridge     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  389)     974     Maureen Latham     Isle of Wight A.C.     GBR     W     23:45:36     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  390)     973     John Payn     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:10     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  391)     972     Paul King     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:48:58     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  392)     968     Ian Statter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:11:12     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  393)     963     Chris Cattano     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:44:19     14 August 1999     London      
  394)     956     Simon Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:30     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  395)     954     Anthony Kneale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:05     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  396)     953     Ray Hughes     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:48     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  397)     951     Jerry Everett     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:47:36     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  398)     950     Sue Ramsey     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:42:37     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  399)     948     Gerald Paynton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:24:58     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  400)     947     John Fenton     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     23:20:42     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  401)     946     Glen Robertson     Colchester Harriers     GBR     M     23:10:45     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  402)     941     Ken Cadozo     Rowens Club     GBR     M     23:38:50     5 August 1995     London      
  403)     940     Maureen Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:36:43     5 August 1995     London      
  404)     939     Eaymond Platt     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:33:41     5 August 1995     London      
  405)     936     David Kates     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:39     5 August 1995     London      
  406)     935     Bernard Yates     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:17:19     5 August 1995     London      
  407)     934     Pam Ficken     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:09:53     5 August 1995     London      
  408)     933     Kathy Crilley     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:05:21     5 August 1995     London      
  409)     930     Boyd Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     M     22:28:25     5 August 1995     London      
  410)     928     Richard Cole     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:30:16     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  411)     926     Brian Ashwell     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:54     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  412)     923     Christine Gray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:36:34     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  413)     921     Michael Lewis     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     23:31:21     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  414)     915     Hans Rennie     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:19     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  415)     914     Mike Aris     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:35     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  416)     912     Kevin Perry     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:02:32     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  417)     909     Parminder Singh Bhatti     Birchfield Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:46     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  418)     907     Lilian Millen     Kendal A.C.     GBR     W     20:13:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  419)     902     Christopher Berwick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:57:07     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  420)     899     Ian Garmston     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:16:24     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  421)     898     Jill Green     London Vidarians     GBR     W     23:13:59     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  422)     897     Pat Duncan     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     W     23:01:11     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  423)     893     Ron Wallwork     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:26:07     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  424)     890     Bill Sutherland     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  425)     888     Derek Appleton     Folkestone A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  426)     885     George Foot     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:27     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  427)     884     Dave Brownlea     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:33:20     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  428)     881     David Watson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:17:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  429)     877     Danny Long     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:30:43     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  430)     876     Renee Scott     Bolton Harriers     GBR     W     23:27:21     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  431)     875     Jean Bleach     Steyning A.C.     GBR     W     23:22:47     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  432)     873     Barry Watkinson     York     GBR     M     22:25:53     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  433)     872     Bill Lawrence     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:38     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  434)     871     Len Creo     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:20:55     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  435)     870     Mark Byrne     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:00:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  436)     866     Martin Crawley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:49:31     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  437)     865     Keith Wilson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:47:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  438)     863     Colin Mitchell     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:17:52     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  439)     862     Ian Ellmore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:07:02     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  440)     860     Peter Addison     Havering A.C.     GBR     M     22:57:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  441)     859     Ken Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:54:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  442)     858     Stewart Bennett     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:42:18     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  443)     856     Gary Smith     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:51     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  444)     855     Geoff Fitzgerald     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  445)     854     Alec Ross     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:01     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  446)     853     Colin Bradley     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     21:27:56     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  447)     849     Chris Flint     London Vidarians     GBR     M     20:17:28     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  448)     848     Peter Hodkinson     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     19:48:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  449)     845     Barry Wagstaff     Newham & Essex     GBR     M     23:53:27     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  450)     843     K.W. Noble     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:14:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  451)     838     Bob Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:50:20     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  452)     829     John Sturgess     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:15:58     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  453)     828     T.W. Corkill     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     18:34:56     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  454)     824     M.W. Cotterall     Mersey Fire Brigade     GBR     M     23:08:24     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  455)     820     Michael Holgate     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:56:45     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  456)     817     Nolan Simmons     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:14:34     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  457)     815     D. Bland     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  458)     811     Roger Osgood     Havant A.C.     GBR     M     23:01:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  459)     807     Gordon Beattie     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:38:03     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  460)     806     Peter Baxter     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:34:37     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  461)     805     Andy Thacker     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:24     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  462)     802     Roger le Moine     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  463)     799     Christopher Keown     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:08:05     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  464)     798     Pauline Wilson     Loughton A.C.     GBR     W     23:39:55     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  465)     797     Allan Chandler     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:06     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  466)     796     Gordon Fisher     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:33:09     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  467)     795     Percy Gordon     unattached     GBR     M     22:24:02     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  468)     794     Phil Carroll     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:22     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  469)     793     Carol Bean     unattached     GBR     W     23:49:05     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  470)     792     Ian Bradwell     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     23:38:34     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  471)     791     Alan O'Rawe     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:16:12     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  472)     790     R. Simmons     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:14:58     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  473)     789     Olly Browne     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:05:49     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  474)     788     Martin Fisher     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:58:45     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  475)     787     Don Cox     Chelmsford A.C.     GBR     M     22:25:47     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  476)     786     Bob Dobson     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     20:55:25     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  477)     785     J.F. Murphy     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  478)     782     Dave Baker     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:17     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  479)     781     T. Kemp     Individual     GBR     M     22:33:18     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  480)     779     K.W. Jameson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:25:39     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  481)     778     Brian Adams     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:39:28     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  482)     774     Brian Purchase     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:52     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  483)     768     Steve Till     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:13:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  484)     766     Derek Earl     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  485)     765     Tony Cartwricht     unattached     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  486)     762     Robert Thacker     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:40:45     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  487)     761     Kevin Emsley     Corby A.C.     GBR     M     21:26:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  488)     760     Richard Brown     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:49     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  489)     756     Ron Day     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:38:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  490)     752     Martin Jones     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     19:56:59     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  491)     750     Carl Lawton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     17:51:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  492)     749     R Hunt     Individual     GBR     M     23:57:56     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  493)     746     J.J. Scott     Cleveland Nuclear     GBR     M     23:38:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  494)     743     M. Pickard     Epson & Ewell     GBR     M     23:26:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  495)     742     David Mowbray     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  496)     741     W. Johnson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  497)     740     R. Moss     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  498)     739     D.W. Cooper     Individual     GBR     M     23:06:01     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  499)     738     Roy Barnsley     A.J.A.R.S     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  500)     737     R. Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     22:54:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  501)     736     Gareth Davies     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:49:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  502)     735     Sandra Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     22:18:24     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  503)     734     John Dunsford     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:12:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  504)     733     M. Cope     E.Y.O.C.     GBR     M     21:50:09     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  505)     732     John Bellwood     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:10     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  506)     728     Trevor Hart     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:31:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  507)     726     B. Gale     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:23:32     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  508)     724     Roger Michell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:26     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  509)     721     Bob Porter     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:24:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  510)     720     Roger Storer     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:26:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  511)     719     W. Carr     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:24:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  512)     718     Irene Corlett     Boundary Harriers     GBR     W     18:54:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  513)     717     Michael Holmes     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     17:21:52     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  514)     716     George Beecham     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     22:45:12     23 May 1981     Brighton track      
  515)     714     Keith R. Booth     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:37:56     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  516)     712     R.C. Hodgkiss     Southampton     GBR     M     23:28:34     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  517)     711     E. McDermid     Whetstone A.C.     GBR     M     23:22:25     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  518)     710     Ian McLeod     unattached     GBR     M     23:15:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  519)     709     Mike Powell Davies     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:15:11     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  520)     707     J. Grimley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:57:03     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  521)     706     L.P. Hey     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:54     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  522)     705     Richard Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:35:00     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  523)     704     K. Chesterton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:25:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  524)     702     Dave Wilkinson     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:07     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  525)     701     Danny Long     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:02:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  526)     699     W. Grice     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:05:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  527)     698     Eric Dobson     Border Harriers     GBR     M     21:02:50     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  528)     697     Maurice Jones     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:58:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  529)     696     Dave Staniforth     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:41     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  530)     695     Edwin Grocock     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:42:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  531)     694     Chris Bent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:39:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  532)     693     John Errington     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     20:20:58     25 July 1980     Leicester     RIP2015  
  533)     688     Tony Collins     Holloway Polytechnic     GBR     M     18:04:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  534)     686     C. Hayes     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:55:15     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  535)     685     Anthony Perkins     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:47     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  536)     683     G.H. Woods     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:43:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  537)     682     Ken Saunders     Gloucester A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:50     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  538)     673     A.W. Armstrong     LDFW     GBR     M     23:16:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  539)     670     Andrew Bainborough     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     22:44:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  540)     669     K.J. Mason     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:10     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  541)     664     J.R. Westcott     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:19:17     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  542)     661     Mick Barnbrook     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:59:05     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  543)     658     J.D. Moore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:39:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  544)     657     S. Graves     Lakeland A.C.     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  545)     656     Frank Dolan     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:33:14     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  546)     655     R. Eaton     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:25:00     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  547)     654     E. Bishop     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:02:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  548)     652     R.I..M. Purkis     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     19:35:45     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  549)     648     G. Hibberd     South Yorkshire Police     GBR     M     23:40:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  550)     642     R.K. Evans     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:08:28     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  551)     636     Tony Kent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  552)     635     Geoff Dowling     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  553)     632     Philip Hastings     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:56:26     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  554)     631     Don Thompson     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:46:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  555)     627     John Heywood     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:19:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  556)     625     Peter Emery     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:41:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  557)     622     B. Copp     Weymouth & St. Pauls     GBR     M     23:31:09     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  558)     621     K. Ward     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:30:05     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  559)     619     B. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:16:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  560)     617     B. Breen     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  561)     614     M. Greaves     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:36:02     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  562)     612     E. Murray     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:25:17     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  563)     611     Jim Winyard     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:13:20     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  564)     608     Dianne Bullard (Peg)     unattached     GBR     W     22:05:30     14 October 1977     Bristol     RIP 2012  
  565)     606     J. Thomas     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:57:19     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  566)     605     Graham Peddie     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:56:47     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  567)     602     J. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:47:24     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  568)     601     W. Winstone     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:32:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  569)     600     D. Bolton     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:50     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  570)     599     Ann Sayer     Essex Ladies     GBR     W     20:37:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  571)     597     Jimmy Lambert     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:33:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  572)     591     Mick Loach     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:23:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  573)     590     Edmund Shillabeer     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:45:19     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  574)     589     A. Daykin     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     21:16:27     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  575)     587     Dave Palfreyman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:25:59     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  576)     585     Reg Colver     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:04     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  577)     584     Charlie Weston     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     18:29:14     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  578)     583     Dan Reavey     Dawlish and South Devon     GBR     M     23:20:57     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  579)     582     Robert Thew     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:09:54     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  580)     581     Ken Turner     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:36     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  581)     580     George Hallifax     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  582)     579     Alan Pickering     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:01:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  583)     578     Dave Sharpe     Newham A.C.     GBR     M     21:39:26     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  584)     577     Jack Rossiter     Borough of Enfield A.C.     GBR     M     21:02:43     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  585)     576     George Eastwood     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:29:39     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  586)     565     B. Ashmead     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:54:45     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  587)     557     Ken Roost     Verlea A.C.     GBR     M     22:03:26     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  588)     556     Matt Davitt     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:01:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  589)     555     C. Bean     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:05     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  590)     553     J..E. Brooks     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:21:15     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  591)     551     D.C.W. Rose     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:35     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  592)     550     M.E. Turner     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:49:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  593)     549     Dennis Vale     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:43:30     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  594)     547     K. Read     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  595)     546     Ralph Morris     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:43:21     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  596)     542     Malcolm Sargent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  597)     540     Dave Ainsworth     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:41     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  598)     539     Clifford Rushton     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  599)     538     Bill Rowe     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:27:49     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  600)     535     A.G. Barber     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:59     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  601)     534     Ted Warner     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:53:36     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  602)     531     Arthur Eddlestone     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:29:17     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 1984  
  603)     527     D.P. Neagle     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  604)     526     Peter Markham     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:46:31     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  605)     525     S.G. Gardner     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     23:24:40     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  606)     519     A.C. Benjamin     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:55:50     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  607)     518     J.L. Morgan     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:21     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  608)     517     J.W. Rose     RAF Innsworth     GBR     M     22:46:55     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  609)     513     Jim Hurley     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:58:26     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  610)     512     R. Flynn     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:40:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  611)     509     Bill Maxwell     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:52:29     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  612)     508     Barry Daymond     Essex Police     GBR     M     20:13:42     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  613)     507     Geoff Tranter     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:00     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  614)     505     G. Carter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:00     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  615)     504     R. Boxell     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     23:33:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  616)     502     Eddie Jones     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:22:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  617)     500     J.H. Williams     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:02:54     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  618)     499     T. Cox     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:54:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  619)     495     D. Buxton     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     21:47:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  620)     494     D. Harris     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:55     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  621)     492     Steve King     Ilford A.C.     GBR     M     21:29:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  622)     491     Peter Worth     Enfield Harriers     GBR     M     20:36:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  623)     490     Mike Perkins     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:05:32     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  624)     489     J. Hoare     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     19:35:20     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  625)     488     John Lees     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:15:34     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  626)     485     P. Chapman     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     23:07:23     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  627)     480     R.P. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  628)     479     M.R. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  629)     476     A. Gutteridge     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:50:05     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  630)     475     G.H. Brooker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:09     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  631)     474     John Morris     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  632)     473     John Keown     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     20:49:27     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  633)     471     P.E. Goodchild     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:19:37     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  634)     469     H.N. Nunns     Blackheath Harriers     GBR     M     20:09:48     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  635)     468     B.H. Saunders     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     20:02:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  636)     466     Derek Harrison     Isle of Man     GBR     M     19:34:35     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  637)     464     Dave Boxall     Brighton & Hove A.C.     GBR     M     18:26:33     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  638)     462     J. Moullin     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     16:55:44     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  639)     461     H.N. Woodall     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:27     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  640)     459     P.S. Tiley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  641)     458     D. Jones     unattached     GBR     M     23:03:25     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  642)     457     J. Williamson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:35     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  643)     454     L.G. Miles     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:51:30     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  644)     452     Tony Norman     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:30:24     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  645)     451     A.D. Stokes     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  646)     450     George Mitchell     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:10:57     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  647)     449     P. Rice     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:21     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  648)     447     Peter Cox     Essex Police     GBR     M     23:45:11     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  649)     445     W.M. Evans     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:31:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  650)     437     F. Wrey     Basingstoke A.C.     GBR     M     22:17:44     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  651)     436     L.J. Gwinnell     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:54     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  652)     435     T.M. Chorley     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:54     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  653)     434     A. Etches     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:21:52     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  654)     433     A. Day     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:18     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  655)     432     John Grayson     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:52     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  656)     431     Paul Briggs     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:24:50     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  657)     430     Paul Sargent     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:10:58     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  658)     429     Eric Lee     unattached     GBR     M     21:10:37     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  659)     425     D.G. Malyon     Printers     GBR     M     23:11:01     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  660)     424     Miguel Hague     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:27:56     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  661)     422     David Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:20:42     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  662)     421     D.E. James     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:19:12     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  663)     419     J.R. Reed     Southampton     GBR     M     21:58:38     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  664)     415     Ray Manning     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:56:20     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  665)     414     J.A. Hudson     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:52     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  666)     413     John Hedgethorne     Essex Police     GBR     M     19:01:40     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  667)     410     P. Cassie     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:21:14     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  668)     409     H.Z. Dorras     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     20:05:02     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  669)     405     Fred Gerrish     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     23:21:56     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  670)     401     W.R. Stapleford     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:52:34     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  671)     398     Doug Hill     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:32     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  672)     396     P. Maskell     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:39:53     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  673)     395     Dudley Seddon     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:24     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  674)     394     D.G. Pook     Hinckley College     GBR     M     22:20:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  675)     391     B. Mawer     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:07:07     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  676)     390     Eric Horwill     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     21:51:09     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  677)     388     John Cannell     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     21:45:21     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  678)     386     Ken Livermore     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:07:41     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  679)     385     Jeff Nutt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:34:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  680)     384     Mal Blyth     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:26:15     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  681)     383     G.P. Young     Boundary Harriers     GBR     M     20:24:30     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  682)     382     J.H. Barraclough     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     20:22:22     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  683)     381     Roy Thorpe     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:51:06     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  684)     375     Eddy McNeir     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:32:10     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  685)     374     W.F. Nickolls     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:25     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  686)     373     Douglas Fotheringham     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:31:09     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  687)     372     R.F. Hodges     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:15:17     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  688)     371     Len Taylor     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:08:10     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  689)     370     Ken Munro     Cambridge Harriers     GBR     M     20:59:55     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  690)     367     E.J. Skidmore     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers     GBR     M     23:02:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  691)     366     J.C. Draper     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:00     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  692)     363     J.M. Cartwright     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:36:15     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  693)     362     Reg Youldon     Highgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:20     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  694)     361     George Barras     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:18     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  695)     359     J. Smith     Peterborough     GBR     M     21:33:19     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  696)     358     John Leech     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:26:47     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  697)     357     W. Duffin     Gosport     GBR     M     21:19:20     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  698)     356     C.J. Shelly     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:34:38     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  699)     355     S. Smith     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     20:28:38     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  700)     354     A. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     23:25:20     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  701)     353     C.T. Mason     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:34     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  702)     352     D.H. Hill     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:01:53     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  703)     351     A. Clarke     unattached     GBR     M     22:51:46     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  704)     350     A.W. Blatchford     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:06     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  705)     349     D. O'Sullivan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  706)     348     Dave Melia     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:30:14     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  707)     347     Douglas B. Hopkins     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  708)     346     H.G. Dillon     Middlesborough     GBR     M     21:34:55     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  709)     345     Cyril Yescombe     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:28:57     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  710)     344     Bernard Eglinton     Belgrave Harriers     GBR     M     21:28:57     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  711)     342     L.E. Simmonds     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:06:40     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  712)     341     Wally Tuck     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:03:52     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  713)     340     R.W. Hyland     unattached     GBR     M     20:47:17     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  714)     339     W.T. Hill     unattached     GBR     M     20:26:36     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  715)     338     Jock Goodall     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:45:22     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  716)     337     Brian Scrivens     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:30     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2012  
  717)     336     F. Fozard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:51     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  718)     335     J.C. Whittle     unattached     GBR     M     23:12:43     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  719)     334     D. Moncrieff     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:57     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  720)     333     D.S. Carey     Bristol Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:42:54     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  721)     332     Chris Bolton     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  722)     331     John Dowling     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  723)     330     W.B. Howarth     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  724)     328     D. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:31     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  725)     327     Guy Goodair     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     21:07:00     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  726)     326     D.Le Marinel     unattached     GBR     M     20:59:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  727)     325     J. Hampshire     unattached     GBR     M     20:48:32     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  728)     324     J. Harris     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:23:44     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  729)     323     J.P. Coopey     Coventry Godiva Harriers     GBR     M     23:01:45     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  730)     322     B.F. Ennew     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:57:45     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  731)     321     N.A. Knott     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  732)     320     F.G. Nickolls     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  733)     319     W.N. Cowley     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:28:30     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  734)     318     L.E. Piper     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:16:12     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  735)     317     Colin Young     Essex Beagles     GBR     M     17:48:05     20 October 1960     Walton track      
  736)     316     Len Mathews     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:45     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  737)     314     E. Billingham     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:10     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  738)     313     D. Cattell     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:42:22     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  739)     312     Dick White     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:49     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  740)     311     Arthur Kirkpatrick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  741)     310     J. Billington     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:00     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  742)     309     Brian Osborn     Birmingham Walking Club     GBR     M     21:55:25     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  743)     308     Stan Wyles     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  744)     307     H. Tetlow     Lancashire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:51:24     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  745)     306     Tony Cooper     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:41:47     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  746)     305     Michael Marshall     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:59:54     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  747)     304     Stan R. Mantor     Enfield & Haringay A.C.     GBR     M     20:36:58     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  748)     303     Harry Holmes     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:31:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015