Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 



Centurions

A Centurion is someone who has walked 100 miles within 24 hours.

This list, originally compiled by Gerrit de Jong, is based on 'The Centurions Handbook' which is the authoritative source of inormation on British Centurions. The Handbook is available from the Centurions whose official website is at www.centurions1911.org.uk. Whilst the handbook is meticulously researched and verified, this list may contain some inaccuracies. Links to the original articles in Race Walking Record are also given in this list for historical races. Any errors should be emailed to me and they will be updated.


 c.no.  Name  Club  Country  Gender  Time  Date  Location  Died?

  1)     699     W. Grice     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:05:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  2)     635     Geoff Dowling     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:37:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  3)     582     Robert Thew     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:09:54     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  4)     303     Harry Holmes     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     19:31:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  5)     153     H.G. Angel     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:50:51     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  6)     152     Eddy Blakemore     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:46:16     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  7)     147     J.H. Perkins     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:07     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  8)     122     Norman Smith     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  9)     112     Eric Marson     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     23:14:27     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  10)     108     S. Reed     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:46     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  11)     106     H. Kirkbright     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:27     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  12)     105     W. Whitehead     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:07:52     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  13)     104     Harry Holmes     Yorkshire Walking Club     GBR     M     21:05:39     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  14)     1081     Richard William Spencely     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  15)     987     David Jones     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:08     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  16)     788     Martin Fisher     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:58:45     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  17)     431     Paul Briggs     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:24:50     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  18)     312     Dick White     Yorkshire Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:49     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  19)     796     Gordon Fisher     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:33:09     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  20)     794     Phil Carroll     Yorkshire A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:22     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  21)     928     Richard Cole     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:30:16     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  22)     785     J.F. Murphy     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:40     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  23)     779     K.W. Jameson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:25:39     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  24)     742     David Mowbray     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  25)     741     W. Johnson     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  26)     740     R. Moss     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     23:13:16     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  27)     732     John Bellwood     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     21:44:10     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  28)     719     W. Carr     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     19:24:40     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  29)     717     Michael Holmes     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     17:21:52     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  30)     701     Danny Long     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     22:02:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  31)     693     John Errington     York Postal Race Walking Club     GBR     M     20:20:58     25 July 1980     Leicester     RIP2015  
  32)     873     Barry Watkinson     York     GBR     M     22:25:53     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  33)     935     Bernard Yates     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:17:19     5 August 1995     London      
  34)     871     Len Creo     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:20:55     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  35)     430     Paul Sargent     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     23:10:58     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  36)     284     V. Wilson     Worcester A.C.     GBR     M     22:44:26     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  37)     655     R. Eaton     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:25:00     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  38)     581     Ken Turner     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:36     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  39)     576     George Eastwood     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:29:39     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  40)     386     Ken Livermore     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:07:41     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  41)     366     J.C. Draper     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:53:00     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  42)     338     Jock Goodall     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:45:22     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  43)     321     N.A. Knott     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  44)     308     Stan Wyles     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:08     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  45)     305     Michael Marshall     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:59:54     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  46)     177     Tom Kent     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:11:33     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  47)     176     Jim Holding     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:07:41     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  48)     145     Hew Neilson     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     23:03:50     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  49)     126     F.N. Littlefair     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     21:52:37     14 June 1946     London track      
  50)     124     R. Andrews     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  51)     118     J.B. Cross     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     20:52:30     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  52)     115     S. Clark     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:30     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  53)     56     H. Blake     Woodford Green A.C.     GBR     M     22:43:20     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  54)     210     Bill Falconer     Wibsey Park Harriers     GBR     M     21:34:28     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  55)     109     H. Barraclough     Wibsey Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:46:22     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  56)     711     E. McDermid     Whetstone A.C.     GBR     M     23:22:25     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  57)     622     B. Copp     Weymouth & St. Pauls     GBR     M     23:31:09     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  58)     861     Ulrich Kamm     West Germany     GER     M     23:03:36     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  59)     645     F. Bleher     West Germany     GER     M     23:25:42     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  60)     573     Erwin Tietz     West Germany     GER     M     23:22:57     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  61)     564     Manfred Loch     West Germany     GER     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  62)     532     E. Hoeppner     West Germany     GER     M     20:50:01     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  63)     530     Jorg St│tzle     West Germany     GER     M     20:09:34     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  64)     523     G│nther Breitkreutz     West Germany     GER     M     23:00:56     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  65)     516     K. Felle     West Germany     GER     M     22:25:48     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  66)     487     Erich Lehmpuhl     West Germany     GER     M     23:34:59     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  67)     472     Jochen Gossenberger     West Germany     GER     M     20:24:42     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  68)     408     Gerd Nickell     West Germany     GER     M     19:46:03     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  69)     189     R.J. Turner     Walton A.C.     GBR     M     21:38:39     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  70)     187     C.H. Groom     Walton A.C.     GBR     M     21:38:30     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  71)     107     George Hall     Walsall     GBR     M     22:19:40     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  72)     415     Ray Manning     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:56:20     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  73)     382     J.H. Barraclough     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     20:22:22     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  74)     381     Roy Thorpe     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     19:51:06     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  75)     363     J.M. Cartwright     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:36:15     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  76)     361     George Barras     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     22:23:18     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  77)     327     Guy Goodair     Wakefield Harriers     GBR     M     21:07:00     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  78)     524     Jan van Leeuwen     VOLT     NED     M     23:21:43     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  79)     514     Wil van Dooren     VOLT     NED     M     21:59:59     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  80)     493     Lou van Doremalen     VOLT     NED     M     21:39:06     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  81)     444     J. van Helvoirt     VOLT     NED     M     23:30:07     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  82)     955     Luc Nicque     Volharding     BEL     M     23:03:34     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  83)     690     Theo Bick┌     Vlierzele     BEL     M     19:51:46     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  84)     931     Daniel Zoetardt     VITA     BEL     M     22:40:21     5 August 1995     London      
  85)     1073     Marc Haumesser     Villeneuve d'Ascq     FRA     M     23:05:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  86)     557     Ken Roost     Verlea A.C.     GBR     M     22:03:26     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  87)     39     F.G. Downs     Vegetarians Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  88)     117     W.F. Cockle     Valentines Walking Club     GBR     M     20:30:00     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  89)     97     W.J. Harris     Valentines Walking Club     GBR     M     23:37:20     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  90)     86     T.E. Seeds     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:46:06     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  91)     51     Charles J. Culling     Valentines SC     GBR     M     21:40:44     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  92)     1065     Pedro Huntjens     Unitas     NED     M     23:07:24     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  93)     1063     Victor Mennen     Unitas     NED     M     19:33:48     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  94)     777     Hubert Wouters     Unitas     NED     M     23:57:00     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  95)     775     Ger Reneerkens     Unitas     NED     M     23:25:51     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  96)     747     L┌on Keppels     Unitas     NED     M     23:44:19     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  97)     745     Mart Everaers     Unitas     NED     M     23:37:35     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  98)     731     Jan Savelberg     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  99)     730     Gerold Vluggen     Unitas     NED     M     21:37:17     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  100)     729     Hub Coenen     Unitas     NED     M     21:32:53     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  101)     643     Jacques van Kempen     Unitas     NED     M     23:11:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  102)     592     Fred R¸hner     Unitas     NED     M     22:51:36     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  103)     563     Hans van Wakeren     Unitas     NED     M     22:52:39     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  104)     715     A. Olbert     Union Brunn     AUT     M     23:48:15     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  105)     1075     Steve Kemp     unattached     GBR     M     23:21:20     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  106)     1049     Terri Salmon     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  107)     1047     Anne Oates     unattached     GBR     W     23:15:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  108)     1046     Maurice Bellando     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  109)     1044     Dave Looker     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:21     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  110)     1043     David Chambers     unattached     GBR     M     22:48:05     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  111)     1036     Terry Moffat     unattached     GBR     M     21:43:10     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  112)     1033     Catherine Lowey     unattached     GBR     W     20:50:32     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  113)     1029     Rod Hollands     unattached     GBR     M     23:47:58     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  114)     1027     Selwyn Callister     unattached     GBR     M     23:18:09     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  115)     1024     Dermot O'Toole     unattached     GBR     M     23:08:42     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  116)     1023     Keith Wilkinson     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:32     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  117)     1016     Eammon Harkin     unattached     GBR     M     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  118)     1015     Rosemarie Crelin     unattached     GBR     W     21:33:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  119)     815     D. Bland     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:13     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  120)     795     Percy Gordon     unattached     GBR     M     22:24:02     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  121)     793     Carol Bean     unattached     GBR     W     23:49:05     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  122)     765     Tony Cartwricht     unattached     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  123)     710     Ian McLeod     unattached     GBR     M     23:15:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  124)     608     Dianne Bullard (Peg)     unattached     GBR     W     22:05:30     14 October 1977     Bristol     RIP 2012  
  125)     458     D. Jones     unattached     GBR     M     23:03:25     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  126)     432     John Grayson     unattached     GBR     M     23:19:52     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  127)     429     Eric Lee     unattached     GBR     M     21:10:37     8 August 1969     Leicester      
  128)     354     A. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     23:25:20     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  129)     353     C.T. Mason     unattached     GBR     M     23:02:34     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  130)     351     A. Clarke     unattached     GBR     M     22:51:46     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  131)     340     R.W. Hyland     unattached     GBR     M     20:47:17     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  132)     339     W.T. Hill     unattached     GBR     M     20:26:36     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  133)     336     F. Fozard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:51     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  134)     335     J.C. Whittle     unattached     GBR     M     23:12:43     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  135)     334     D. Moncrieff     unattached     GBR     M     22:57:57     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  136)     331     John Dowling     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  137)     330     W.B. Howarth     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  138)     328     D. Parsons     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:31     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  139)     326     D.Le Marinel     unattached     GBR     M     20:59:27     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  140)     325     J. Hampshire     unattached     GBR     M     20:48:32     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  141)     287     J.S. Hardy     unattached     GBR     M     23:32:27     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  142)     286     J. Covington     unattached     GBR     M     23:28:18     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  143)     285     J.E. Todd     unattached     GBR     M     23:07:37     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  144)     281     John Alexander     unattached     GBR     M     22:04:55     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  145)     280     A. Tompkinson     unattached     GBR     M     22:03:57     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  146)     278     V.H. Burr     unattached     GBR     M     19:50:36     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  147)     277     J. Whitley     unattached     GBR     M     18:58:13     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  148)     274     C. Hayes     unattached     GBR     M     23:23:02     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  149)     271     H.C. Hooper     unattached     GBR     M     21:56:06     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  150)     270     V.T. Webb     unattached     GBR     M     21:16:56     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  151)     267     Eric Ludlam     unattached     GBR     M     22:31:47     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  152)     264     J. Morris     unattached     GBR     M     20:52:30     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  153)     261     Dick Smith     unattached     GBR     M     19:26:37     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  154)     260     J.L. Barraclough     unattached     GBR     M     18:26:12     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  155)     259     B. Butterworth     unattached     GBR     M     23:44:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  156)     257     W.J. Lashmar     unattached     GBR     M     22:51:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  157)     256     V. Murray     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  158)     255     F. Pearce     unattached     GBR     M     22:29:50     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  159)     252     J.J. Grocott     unattached     GBR     M     22:11:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  160)     251     C. Whitfield     unattached     GBR     M     22:09:59     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  161)     249     P.A. Jobson     unattached     GBR     M     22:02:44     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  162)     248     A.H. Foster     unattached     GBR     M     22:01:29     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  163)     247     S.J. Price     unattached     GBR     M     21:59:21     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  164)     246     P. Wilson     unattached     GBR     M     21:53:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  165)     245     F.G. Wellsteed     unattached     GBR     M     21:44:24     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  166)     244     Bill Lawrence     unattached     GBR     M     21:41:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  167)     243     R.E. Strowger     unattached     GBR     M     21:38:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  168)     242     Seymour Shirley     unattached     GBR     M     21:37:52     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  169)     241     Denis Ashenden     unattached     GBR     M     21:34:37     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  170)     240     James Harry Plamer     unattached     GBR     M     21:29:41     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  171)     239     T.H. Thomas     unattached     GBR     M     21:14:57     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  172)     238     H. Johnson     unattached     GBR     M     20:45:20     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  173)     237     H.W. Shephard     unattached     GBR     M     20:37:09     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  174)     235     H.W. Shields     unattached     GBR     M     20:02:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  175)     232     L.S. Fairman     unattached     GBR     M     19:31:33     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  176)     231     J.H. Comber     unattached     GBR     M     19:26:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  177)     229     Jim Culver     unattached     GBR     M     18:31:55     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  178)     174     R.J. Board     unattached     GBR     M     23:31:21     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  179)     173     H. Stallard     unattached     GBR     M     23:20:04     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  180)     172     Harry A. Callow     unattached     GBR     M     23:04:27     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  181)     171     W.A. Locke     unattached     GBR     M     22:10:31     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  182)     170     F.C. Woolhouse     unattached     GBR     M     22:08:07     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  183)     169     Leslie Griffiths     unattached     GBR     M     22:04:06     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  184)     168     C.F. Ledger     unattached     GBR     M     21:38:28     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  185)     167     W. Longshaw     unattached     GBR     M     21:35:49     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  186)     164     J. Wilson     unattached     GBR     M     21:04:46     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  187)     163     F.J. Redman     unattached     GBR     M     20:53:44     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  188)     162     R.P. Guilmin     unattached     GBR     M     20:50:13     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  189)     159     E.W. Shaw     unattached     GBR     M     20:06:56     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  190)     157     J.W. Hayward     unattached     GBR     M     19:55:31     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  191)     40     E. Hailstone     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  192)     38     A.W. Jackson     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  193)     35     A.P. Reid     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  194)     30     A.E. Gerard     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  195)     21     J. Iles     unattached     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  196)     680     Jozef Loyens     Turnhout     BEL     M     23:38:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  197)     921     Michael Lewis     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     23:31:21     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  198)     726     B. Gale     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:23:32     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  199)     601     W. Winstone     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:32:14     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  200)     499     T. Cox     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:54:10     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  201)     490     Mike Perkins     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:05:32     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2015  
  202)     454     L.G. Miles     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:51:30     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2013  
  203)     356     C.J. Shelly     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:34:38     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  204)     296     E.J. Rogers     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:10     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  205)     273     H. Martin     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:14     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  206)     184     Cecil Phillips     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:51:58     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  207)     183     R.G. Harrold     Trowbridge A.C.     GBR     M     20:51:58     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  208)     114     A.G. Stiff     The Gaslight Sports     GBR     M     19:39:00     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  209)     329     Piet Mulder     Tempo     NED     M     22:07:20     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness      
  210)     426     Chris Krijnen     Telstar     NED     M     23:28:58     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  211)     857     Riet Horber     Switzerland     SUI     W     22:41:58     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  212)     809     Erwin Horber     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:49:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  213)     282     L. Lehner     Switzerland     SUI     M     22:06:33     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  214)     1110     Christer Svensson     Sweden     SWE     M     20:19:00     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  215)     222     Albert Rigby     Sutton Macclesfield Walking Club     GBR     M     21:35:15     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  216)     209     Phil Malins     Sutton Coldfield Walking Club     GBR     M     21:26:11     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London     RIP 2012  
  217)     207     E.M. Wilde     Sutton Coldfield Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:45     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  218)     151     Fred Plumb     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:03:47     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  219)     120     A.B. Grigg     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  220)     113     Jonnie Henderson     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     17:53:40     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  221)     78     J.C. Johnson     Sussex Walking Club     GBR     M     20:50:00     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  222)     979     Charles Arosanyan     Surrey Walking Club     NIG     M     21:40:44     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  223)     968     Ian Statter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:11:12     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  224)     934     Pam Ficken     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:09:53     5 August 1995     London      
  225)     933     Kathy Crilley     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:05:21     5 August 1995     London      
  226)     923     Christine Gray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     W     23:36:34     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  227)     914     Mike Aris     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:35     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  228)     881     David Watson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:17:26     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  229)     817     Nolan Simmons     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:14:34     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  230)     802     Roger le Moine     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:42     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  231)     768     Steve Till     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:13:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  232)     760     Richard Brown     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:49     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  233)     724     Roger Michell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:26     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  234)     669     K.J. Mason     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:10     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  235)     605     Graham Peddie     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:56:47     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  236)     580     George Hallifax     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:49:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  237)     579     Alan Pickering     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:01:35     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  238)     549     Dennis Vale     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:43:30     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  239)     547     K. Read     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:20:21     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  240)     505     G. Carter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:36:00     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  241)     480     R.P. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  242)     479     M.R. Fullager     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:06:13     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  243)     475     G.H. Brooker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:18:09     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  244)     471     P.E. Goodchild     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:19:37     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  245)     358     John Leech     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:26:47     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  246)     349     D. O'Sullivan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  247)     348     Dave Melia     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:30:14     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  248)     342     L.E. Simmonds     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:06:40     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  249)     320     F.G. Nickolls     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:41:49     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  250)     318     L.E. Piper     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:16:12     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  251)     316     Len Mathews     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:45     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  252)     300     A.P. Potton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:36:40     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  253)     295     Les Dennis     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:38:30     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  254)     292     G.V. Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:42:42     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  255)     290     W.J Traer     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:10:19     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  256)     219     G.A. Thwaites     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:00:05     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  257)     155     David Christie-Murray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:31:51     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  258)     144     Timber Woodcock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:42:30     13 August 1948     Motspur track, Surbiton      
  259)     141     G.G. Swan     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:11:04     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  260)     134     L. Cockell     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:30:08     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  261)     130     Maurice Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:28:22     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  262)     128     Stan Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     18:11:54     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  263)     116     T.C. Reynolds     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:24:20     17 June 1937     London-Brighton and back      
  264)     96     J.W. Lock     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:48     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  265)     92     J. Prior     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:57:24     23 June 1933     London-Brighton and back      
  266)     82     A.E. Cousins     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:30:45     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  267)     77     F.R. Scott     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:36:55     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  268)     72     L.M. Wulcko     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:03:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  269)     70     F. Wilmot     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:00:35     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  270)     69     R.J. Hargreaves     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:23:00     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  271)     63     Edgar Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     19:08:20     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  272)     62     S.H. Rutter     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:34:35     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  273)     60     J.H. Nelson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:29:45     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  274)     59     L. Williamson     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:22:54     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  275)     57     A..H. Bevis     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:09:01     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  276)     55     J.E. Burwash     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:31:51     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  277)     54     F.J. Frecker     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:42:00     6 July 1913     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  278)     52     Harold Rhodes     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:32:31     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  279)     50     A.S.Ch.St. Norman     Surrey Walking Club     SAF     M     21:18:45     2 September 1912     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  280)     49     T.E. Bartlett     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:40:00     14 July 1911     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  281)     41     E. Parslow     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:03:47     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  282)     34     H. Stessiger     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  283)     28     E.F. Broad     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  284)     14     W.G. Pryor     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:56:38     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  285)     13     Henry Swabey     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:37     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  286)     9     E.C. Wray     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     23:26:10     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  287)     7     Ernest Neville     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     21:13:50     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  288)     6     F.J. Wakefield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:55:51     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  289)     5     H.W. Horton     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:53     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  290)     3     G.H. Schofield     Surrey Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:00     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  291)     213     W.S. Young     Surrey A.C.     GBR     M     22:08:37     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  292)     201     Joe Liddle     Surrey A.C.     GBR     M     23:26:14     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  293)     360     Herman Hekelaar     Suomi     NED     M     22:14:10     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  294)     291     Lieuwe Schol     Suomi     NED     M     20:42:35     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back     RIP 2011  
  295)     224     L.H. King     Stock Exchange A.C.     GBR     M     22:40:35     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  296)     36     R. Bidmead     Stock Exchange A.C.     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  297)     1064     Ian Richards     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     19:37:11     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  298)     875     Jean Bleach     Steyning A.C.     GBR     W     23:22:47     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  299)     774     Brian Purchase     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     23:20:52     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  300)     766     Derek Earl     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:54:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  301)     555     C. Bean     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:53:05     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  302)     410     P. Cassie     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     21:21:14     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  303)     298     T. Tidy     Steyning A.C.     GBR     M     22:02:26     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  304)     253     G.A. Brown     St. Dunstan's     GBR     M     22:12:07     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  305)     575     Michel Hendrickx     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  306)     574     Jan Verdaasdonk     Sprint     NED     M     23:49:36     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  307)     999     John Searson     Spartan Athletic Jersey     GBR     M     23:49:22     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  308)     1058     Ludo Schaerlackens     Sparta Bornem     BEL     M     22:41:28     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  309)     73     B. Webster-Smith     Southgate Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:20     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  310)     1020     Kim Howard     Southend AC     GBR     W     22:23:39     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  311)     963     Chris Cattano     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:44:19     14 August 1999     London      
  312)     939     Eaymond Platt     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:33:41     5 August 1995     London      
  313)     912     Kevin Perry     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:02:32     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  314)     791     Alan O'Rawe     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:16:12     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  315)     683     G.H. Woods     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:43:42     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  316)     324     J. Harris     Southend AC     GBR     M     23:23:44     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  317)     322     B.F. Ennew     Southend AC     GBR     M     22:57:45     20 October 1961     Chigwell      
  318)     712     R.C. Hodgkiss     Southampton     GBR     M     23:28:34     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  319)     419     J.R. Reed     Southampton     GBR     M     21:58:38     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  320)     1124     Nouraddine Ayyoub     South-Africa     RSA     M     23:18:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  321)     1121     Philip Vermeulen     South-Africa     RSA     M     22:42:54     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  322)     648     G. Hibberd     South Yorkshire Police     GBR     M     23:40:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  323)     83     C.F. Hakanson     South Shields Harriers     GBR     M     21:35:37     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  324)     26     J. Harper     Small Heath Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  325)     870     Mark Byrne     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:00:10     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  326)     790     R. Simmons     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:14:58     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  327)     696     Dave Staniforth     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:41     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  328)     695     Edwin Grocock     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:42:51     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  329)     600     D. Bolton     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:44:50     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  330)     452     Tony Norman     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:30:24     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  331)     434     A. Etches     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     21:21:52     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  332)     424     Miguel Hague     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:27:56     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  333)     391     B. Mawer     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:07:07     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  334)     299     John Eddershaw     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:25:55     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  335)     262     Norman Hopkinson     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     19:35:54     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  336)     225     G.D. Bird     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     22:40:35     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  337)     182     J. Hartley     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:47:19     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  338)     180     N. Stephenson     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     20:08:30     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  339)     178     Harry Taylor     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     19:32:56     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  340)     48     L. Norwood     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     23:44:21     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  341)     29     R. Bramham     Sheffield United Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  342)     986     Cath Duhig     Ryston Runners     GBR     W     21:27:43     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  343)     1096     Marth Premen     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     23:48:37     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  344)     1088     Ed Voogt     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     21:32:01     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  345)     1087     Ilona Klinkendon     RWV Rotterdam     NED     W     21:04:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  346)     1086     Eddy Goeman     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  347)     1085     Fabiaan de Roeck     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:33:02     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  348)     1084     Rein Pistorius     RWV Rotterdam     NED     M     20:26:26     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  349)     1068     Gerard Heunks     RWV     NED     M     20:49:27     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  350)     1062     Rudy Schoors     RWV     BEL     M     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  351)     1061     Caroline Mestdagh     RWV     BEL     W     23:37:45     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  352)     1055     Annie van der Meer     RWV     NED     W     21:18:00     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  353)     1054     Hedwig Vandeputte     RWV     BEL     M     23:55:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  354)     1028     Joop Flipse     RWV     NED     M     23:44:45     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  355)     1021     Theo Plate     RWV     NED     M     22:37:10     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  356)     1019     Frans Derijcke     RWV     BEL     M     22:21:12     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  357)     1018     Willy Vermeulen     RWV     BEL     M     22:12:59     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  358)     1012     Mario Immink     RWV     NED     M     23:40:27     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  359)     1002     Gerrit van Haandel     RWV     NED     M     21:40:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  360)     994     Frans Devoght     RWV     BEL     M     22:53:19     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  361)     991     Adrie Zoon     RWV     NED     M     22:22:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  362)     978     Huib van Broekhoven     RWV     NED     M     20:08:47     4 August 2001     Colchester      
  363)     977     Piet van der Kroft     RWV     NED     M     23:55:27     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  364)     967     Harry Littel     RWV     NED     M     23:33:04     14 August 1999     London      
  365)     966     Jo Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:30:36     14 August 1999     London      
  366)     964     Niko van Hagen     RWV     NED     M     22:51:05     14 August 1999     London      
  367)     962     Rob Gordijn     RWV     NED     M     22:39:25     14 August 1999     London      
  368)     961     Christine Elsenga     RWV     NED     W     22:34:28     14 August 1999     London      
  369)     960     Teunis van de Pol     RWV     NED     M     21:42:19     14 August 1999     London      
  370)     957     Marcel Dekker     RWV     NED     M     19:18:26     14 August 1999     London      
  371)     949     Frans Leijtens     RWV     NED     M     23:36:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  372)     944     Jaap Visser     RWV     NED     M     20:52:31     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  373)     942     Arie Boertjes     RWV     NED     M     18:33:14     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  374)     938     Hans van der Knaap     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     5 August 1995     London      
  375)     929     Co de Jong     RWV     NED     M     19:49:47     5 August 1995     London      
  376)     927     Willem Motze     RWV     NED     M     20:43:50     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  377)     922     Gerrit Nederlof     RWV     NED     M     23:34:31     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  378)     920     Jan Reesink     RWV     NED     M     23:21:59     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  379)     918     Marcel Smeets     RWV     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  380)     917     Aat van 't Oor     RWV     NED     M     23:08:40     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  381)     916     Henk van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     22:35:28     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  382)     911     Gijs den Ouden     RWV     NED     M     21:59:25     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  383)     910     Andr┌ van der Hoff     RWV     NED     M     21:52:16     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  384)     900     Fer-Jan de Vries     RWV     NED     M     23:46:02     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  385)     896     Henk Cillissen     RWV     NED     M     22:54:03     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  386)     895     Jaap Stello     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  387)     894     Jan Hack     RWV     NED     M     22:48:21     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  388)     887     Cees Rijndorp     RWV     NED     M     23:17:46     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  389)     869     Paul Koks     RWV     NED     M     21:57:56     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  390)     842     Henk Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  391)     841     Wim Veenendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:00:48     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  392)     835     Paul Nieuwland     RWV     NED     M     21:24:37     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  393)     832     Dave Bindervoet     RWV     NED     M     20:49:53     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  394)     825     Leo Houben     RWV     NED     M     23:28:44     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  395)     823     Leo Erven     RWV     NED     M     22:43:11     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  396)     822     An Mansveld-v.d.Fluit     RWV     NED     W     22:41:07     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  397)     821     Henk Veer     RWV     NED     M     22:11:26     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  398)     818     Huub Keyenberg     RWV     NED     M     20:26:13     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  399)     812     Frans van den Burg     RWV     NED     M     23:15:30     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  400)     808     Pia Rijploeg-Eisinga     RWV     NED     W     22:48:45     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  401)     764     Joop Wissink     RWV     NED     M     21:53:21     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  402)     753     Arie den Hartog     RWV     NED     M     20:12:09     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  403)     691     Ton van Andel     RWV     NED     M     19:52:31     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  404)     676     Wim Hulsman     RWV     NED     M     23:35:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  405)     674     Jac. Heidendaal     RWV     NED     M     23:18:11     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  406)     665     Jan van Rijswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:19:29     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  407)     660     Huub Okkes     RWV     NED     M     21:52:56     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  408)     647     Henk den Breejen     RWV     NED     M     23:32:40     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  409)     646     Miny Starrenburg     RWV     NED     W     23:28:41     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  410)     638     Lieuwe Sprietsma     RWV     NED     M     22:47:59     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  411)     610     Joop van der Meer     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  412)     609     Rinus van der Kolk     RWV     NED     M     22:07:00     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  413)     607     Pierre van de Kop     RWV     NED     M     22:02:28     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  414)     595     D.A. Wissekerke     RWV     NED     M     23:06:54     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  415)     588     Paul Rohner     RWV     NED     M     21:09:43     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  416)     566     Dirk van Nugteren     RWV     NED     M     22:56:04     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  417)     554     Huig Kraan     RWV     NED     M     21:34:00     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  418)     552     Amada de Buck     RWV     NED     M     20:30:10     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  419)     537     Cor Lockhorst     RWV     NED     M     22:23:04     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  420)     533     B.G.G. Borgt     RWV     NED     M     21:27:58     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  421)     515     Frans Mostert     RWV     NED     M     22:18:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  422)     511     J. van der Bergen     RWV     NED     M     21:17:22     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  423)     497     Piet van Elswijk     RWV     NED     M     22:29:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  424)     486     Jo Boshoff     RWV     NED     M     23:20:25     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  425)     477     Bas aan de Wiel     RWV     NED     M     21:51:03     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  426)     467     Mart Scheffers     RWV     NED     M     19:41:32     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  427)     465     Koos van der Hijden     RWV     NED     M     19:20:30     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  428)     460     Wim Bredewold     RWV     NED     M     23:10:33     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  429)     446     Nico Schroten     RWV     NED     M     23:41:32     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  430)     443     Jan Bru┘l     RWV     NED     M     23:08:08     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  431)     439     Jan Vijverberg     RWV     NED     M     22:21:46     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  432)     427     Hans Leendertse     RWV     NED     M     23:43:00     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  433)     423     Sjaak van Houte     RWV     NED     M     22:25:27     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  434)     411     Wim Mansveld     RWV     NED     M     22:22:08     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  435)     407     Ger Cozijn     RWV     NED     M     23:41:46     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  436)     406     W.R. Meijer     RWV     NED     M     23:24:57     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  437)     403     Rinus van Kuilenburg     RWV     NED     M     23:07:14     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  438)     402     Wout van Wieringen     RWV     NED     M     22:55:05     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  439)     393     Piet Borst     RWV     NED     M     22:13:10     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  440)     389     Piet Jansens     RWV     NED     M     21:46:37     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  441)     379     Wim Timmer     RWV     NED     M     23:23:58     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  442)     369     Jan Vos     RWV     NED     M     19:27:41     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  443)     901     Aleksey Radionov     Russia     RUS     M     17:32:30     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  444)     782     Dave Baker     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:50:17     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  445)     507     Geoff Tranter     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:15:00     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  446)     449     P. Rice     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:21     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  447)     421     D.E. James     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:19:12     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  448)     395     Dudley Seddon     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     22:35:24     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  449)     337     Brian Scrivens     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:30     6 July 1962     Leicester-Skegness     RIP 2012  
  450)     314     E. Billingham     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     23:06:10     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  451)     233     Karl Abolins     Royal Sutton Coldfield A.C.     GBR     M     19:52:15     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  452)     941     Ken Cadozo     Rowens Club     GBR     M     23:38:50     5 August 1995     London      
  453)     1006     Sharon Gayter     Redcar Race Walking Club     GBR     W     22:41:08     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  454)     8     E.ION Pool     Ranelagh Harriers     GBR     M     21:58:40     6 July 1903     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  455)     517     J.W. Rose     RAF Innsworth     GBR     M     22:46:55     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  456)     504     R. Boxell     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     23:33:25     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  457)     495     D. Buxton     RAF Chivenor     GBR     M     21:47:17     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  458)     268     J.E. Ridley     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     18:12:04     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  459)     250     J.R. Taylor     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:04:51     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  460)     216     Bill Symes     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:35:03     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  461)     186     W.T. Morris     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     21:22:42     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  462)     87     J.J. Travell     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     22:11:32     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  463)     84     W.T. Shore     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     21:29:34     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  464)     66     Billy Baker     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     17:27:35     18 June 1926     London-Brighton and back      
  465)     61     T.J. French     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     23:01:49     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  466)     25     T.C. Habishaw     Queens Park Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  467)     425     D.G. Malyon     Printers     GBR     M     23:11:01     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  468)     227     C.J. Woodhouse     Preston Harriers & A.C.     GBR     M     23:02:31     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  469)     132     W.G. Smith     Portsmouth A.C.     GBR     M     21:04:18     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  470)     202     Vic Stone     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     19:12:31     3 July 1953     Motspur Park, Surrey      
  471)     188     Cyril Turbayne     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     21:38:30     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  472)     179     A.E. Sharp     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:05:18     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  473)     138     Les H. Toussaint     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     22:31:43     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  474)     131     S.G. Last     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:08:23     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  475)     79     A.E.H. Winter     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:55:10     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  476)     27     H.C. Taylor     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  477)     24     George Lind     Polytechnic Harriers     RUS     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  478)     19     B.H. Warden     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  479)     16     C.M. Sampson     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  480)     15     F. Bland     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     23:08:00     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  481)     12     W. Brown     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     20:38:01     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP 1982  
  482)     2     Jack Butler     Polytechnic Harriers     GBR     M     21:36:27     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  483)     121     Percy Reading     Polytechnic Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     14 June 1946     London track      
  484)     258     Frank Jarvis     Politie     GBR     M     23:25:22     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  485)     254     Fred Duff     Politie     GBR     M     22:12:07     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  486)     234     Thomas Milner     Politie     GBR     M     19:55:25     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  487)     166     Chris Saunders     Politie     GBR     M     21:16:28     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  488)     165     Mick Dillon     Politie     GBR     M     21:10:49     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  489)     161     Mick Cazaly     Politie     GBR     M     20:25:21     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  490)     272     Sam Soane     Politei     GBR     M     21:57:43     5 July 1957     Bath-London      
  491)     359     J. Smith     Peterborough     GBR     M     21:33:19     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  492)     400     Chris van de Heuvel     P.H.     NED     M     22:49:50     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  493)     536     F. Weissenb¸ck     Oostenrijk     AUT     M     22:18:46     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  494)     672     J.van de Hoeven     Olympus'70     NED     M     23:16:27     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  495)     653     Georges Duflou     Olympia     BEL     M     20:18:20     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  496)     1097     Remi Cnudde     OLAT St. Oedenrode     NED     M     23:54:30     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  497)     1077     Jan Asselberghs     OLAT     BEL     M     23:23:29     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  498)     1070     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele     OLAT     BEL     W     22:20:04     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  499)     1060     Rik Weverbergh     OLAT     BEL     M     23:10:38     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  500)     1045     Erik Dikken     OLAT     NED     M     23:01:39     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  501)     1031     Marcelino Sobczak     OLAT     NED     M     20:16:26     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  502)     1025     Hans de Vries     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:54     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  503)     1011     Peter Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  504)     1010     Dietmar Adam     OLAT     GER     M     23:21:59     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  505)     1009     Boetje Huliselan     OLAT     NED     M     23:06:49     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  506)     1008     Ernst Westerhoff     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  507)     1007     Hugo Prinsen     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:00     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  508)     1005     Huub Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     M     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  509)     1004     Connie Raijmakers     OLAT     NED     W     22:11:54     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  510)     970     Paul Canters     OLAT     NED     M     20:53:52     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  511)     919     Rob Wiche     OLAT     NED     M     23:15:15     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  512)     886     Cees Punselie     OLAT     NED     M     23:09:52     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  513)     874     Sjef Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     23:02:28     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  514)     852     Jos Koolen     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:49     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  515)     851     Servee Derks     OLAT     NED     M     20:46:47     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  516)     847     Kees Lambregts     OLAT     NED     M     19:39:42     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  517)     840     Ben Duin     OLAT     NED     M     22:58:38     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  518)     834     Ad Martens     OLAT     NED     M     21:21:32     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  519)     830     Klaas Ruiter     OLAT     NED     M     20:33:59     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  520)     827     Henk Schouten     OLAT     NED     M     23:40:52     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  521)     826     Annie Gijzel     OLAT     NED     W     23:36:50     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  522)     819     Jan Vrijman     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:36     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  523)     814     Theo van de Wijst     OLAT     NED     M     23:18:53     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  524)     813     Jan Oerlemans     OLAT     NED     M     23:16:28     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  525)     783     Marleen Willems     OLAT     NED     W     23:19:29     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  526)     776     Willem Brouwer     OLAT     NED     M     23:26:37     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  527)     773     Cees van Dijk     OLAT     NED     M     23:08:33     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  528)     771     Bert van Hoef     OLAT     NED     M     22:42:30     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  529)     754     Jan Schmidt     OLAT     NED     M     20:27:18     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  530)     751     Wim van den Wittenboer     OLAT     NED     M     19:42:07     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  531)     748     Eddie du Maine     OLAT     NED     M     23:45:38     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  532)     723     Anne Radder     OLAT     NED     M     21:09:45     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  533)     722     Ad van Oijen     OLAT     NED     M     20:59:33     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  534)     700     Constant Dedel     OLAT     NED     M     21:43:18     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  535)     692     Piet van Leur     OLAT     NED     M     19:52:32     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  536)     626     F. Hagen     Norway     NOR     M     23:52:52     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  537)     85     C.H. Calder     North Manchester A.C.     GBR     M     21:42:38     21 June 1929     London-Brighton and back      
  538)     65     Jimmy Thomas     North London Harriers     GBR     M     23:35:15     24 June 1921     London-Brighton and back      
  539)     197     J.B.F. Morgan     Newport Harriers     GBR     M     22:33:35     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  540)     578     Dave Sharpe     Newham A.C.     GBR     M     21:39:26     28 May 1976     Woodford      
  541)     845     Barry Wagstaff     Newham & Essex     GBR     M     23:53:27     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  542)     4     W.J. Taylor     New Barnet     GBR     M     22:55:40     31 October 1902     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  543)     1120     Herwin Weststrate     Netherlands     NED     M     22:31:23     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  544)     1118     Rob Tersteeg     Netherlands     NED     M     22:02:08     3 August 2013     NSC, Isle of Man      
  545)     1066     Bob Austin     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     23:45:18     16 August 2008     Milton Keynes track      
  546)     1056     David Findel-Hawkins     Milton Keynes A.C.     GBR     M     21:57:13     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  547)     46     E.C. Haynes     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     23:05:56     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  548)     37     F. Webb     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     17 September 1909     London track     RIP  
  549)     22     Bob Gillespie     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  550)     17     F.R. Leatherby     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     24:00:00     11 September 1908     London track     RIP  
  551)     11     J.R. Barnes-Moss     Middlesex Walking Club     GBR     M     20:32:32     21 June 1907     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  552)     346     H.G. Dillon     Middlesborough     GBR     M     21:34:55     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  553)     721     Bob Porter     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:24:05     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  554)     652     R.I..M. Purkis     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     19:35:45     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  555)     631     Don Thompson     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     20:46:48     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness     RIP  
  556)     476     A. Gutteridge     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:50:05     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  557)     405     Fred Gerrish     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     23:21:56     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  558)     396     P. Maskell     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:39:53     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  559)     373     Douglas Fotheringham     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:31:09     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  560)     372     R.F. Hodges     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:15:17     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  561)     371     Len Taylor     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:08:10     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  562)     345     Cyril Yescombe     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:28:57     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  563)     341     Wally Tuck     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     21:03:52     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  564)     301     Len Morse     Metropolitan Police     GBR     M     22:44:38     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  565)     409     H.Z. Dorras     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     20:05:02     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  566)     175     Rex Whitlock     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     17:44:40     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  567)     149     P. Lambert     Metroplitan Walking Club     GBR     M     22:33:10     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  568)     824     M.W. Cotterall     Mersey Fire Brigade     GBR     M     23:08:24     26 June 1987     Ewhurst      
  569)     853     Colin Bradley     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     21:27:56     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  570)     807     Gordon Beattie     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:38:03     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  571)     792     Ian Bradwell     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     23:38:34     14 September 1985     Colchester      
  572)     347     Douglas B. Hopkins     Medway A.C.     GBR     M     22:24:10     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  573)     1017     Marcel Lambiotte     Marche Floret     BEL     M     21:41:00     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  574)     677     G. Duerinckx     Marathon-westhoek     BEL     M     23:36:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  575)     1080     Bernie Ball     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     22:56:03     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  576)     1050     Chris Cale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:21:12     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  577)     1048     Jackie Campbell     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:19:33     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  578)     1032     Michael George     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     20:34:16     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  579)     1014     Sean Hands     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     19:02:57     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  580)     956     Simon Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     23:51:30     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  581)     954     Anthony Kneale     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:55:05     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  582)     953     Ray Hughes     Manx Harriers     GBR     M     22:15:48     20 June 1998     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  583)     940     Maureen Cox     Manx Harriers     GBR     W     23:36:43     5 August 1995     London      
  584)     111     J. Brook     Manningham All R     GBR     M     22:57:03     18 September 1936     Bradford track      
  585)     58     George Hesketh     Manchester WC     GBR     M     22:22:53     17 July 1914     London-Brighton and back     RIP  
  586)     668     Serge Bolle     Maison Lafitte     FRA     M     22:37:46     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  587)     628     Louis Schwartz     Luxembourg     LUX     M     19:28:18     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  588)     313     D. Cattell     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:42:22     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  589)     276     Frank O'Reilly     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     18:22:14     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  590)     217     H. Hartill     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:44:23     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  591)     196     H. Peel     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:28:17     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  592)     195     H.C. Pagett     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     22:28:17     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  593)     146     W.F. Watson     Lozells Harriers     GBR     M     20:26:56     23 September 1949     Bradford track      
  594)     798     Pauline Wilson     Loughton A.C.     GBR     W     23:39:55     30 May 1986     Woodford      
  595)     1092     Kenneth Falconer     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:54:23     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  596)     1090     Tara Williams     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  597)     1089     Wendy Thurrell     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     21:33:35     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  598)     1000     Wendy Watson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:50:11     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  599)     993     Alf Short     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:45:37     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  600)     976     Norman Smith     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:46:02     12 August 2000     Newmarket      
  601)     950     Sue Ramsey     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     23:42:37     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  602)     948     Gerald Paynton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:24:58     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  603)     885     George Foot     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:27     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  604)     884     Dave Brownlea     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:33:20     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  605)     877     Danny Long     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:30:43     28 July 1990     Hungarton, Leicester      
  606)     866     Martin Crawley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:49:31     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  607)     865     Keith Wilson     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:47:00     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  608)     862     Ian Ellmore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:07:02     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  609)     843     K.W. Noble     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:14:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  610)     735     Sandra Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     W     22:18:24     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  611)     709     Mike Powell Davies     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:15:11     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  612)     707     J. Grimley     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:57:03     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  613)     705     Richard Brown     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:35:00     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  614)     704     K. Chesterton     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:25:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  615)     664     J.R. Westcott     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:19:17     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  616)     658     J.D. Moore     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:39:04     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  617)     654     E. Bishop     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:02:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  618)     642     R.K. Evans     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:08:28     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  619)     632     Philip Hastings     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:56:26     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  620)     619     B. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     23:16:58     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  621)     614     M. Greaves     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:36:02     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  622)     611     Jim Winyard     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:13:20     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  623)     602     J. Morris     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:47:24     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  624)     553     J..E. Brooks     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     21:21:15     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  625)     350     A.W. Blatchford     Long Distance Walkers Association     GBR     M     22:50:06     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  626)     898     Jill Green     London Vidarians     GBR     W     23:13:59     21 July 1992     Hungarton, Leicester      
  627)     859     Ken Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:54:53     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  628)     849     Chris Flint     London Vidarians     GBR     M     20:17:28     29 July 1989     Hendon, London      
  629)     838     Bob Watts     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:50:20     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  630)     513     Jim Hurley     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:58:26     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  631)     512     R. Flynn     London Vidarians     GBR     M     21:40:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  632)     500     J.H. Williams     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:02:54     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  633)     352     D.H. Hill     London Vidarians     GBR     M     23:01:53     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  634)     193     J.F. Banfield     London Vidarians     GBR     M     22:15:01     3 October 1952     Bath-London      
  635)     1     John Fowler-Dixon     London A.C.     GBR     M     20:36:08     21 August 1877     London track     RIP  
  636)     404     R. Eenling     Lionitas     NED     M     23:14:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  637)     509     Bill Maxwell     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:52:29     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  638)     310     J. Billington     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     21:59:00     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  639)     294     J. Derrick     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     21:29:12     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  640)     263     I.E. Percival     Leyland Motors A.C.     GBR     M     20:40:53     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  641)     1093     Sarah Lightman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     W     22:55:58     2 July 2011     Lingfield Park, Surrey      
  642)     1076     Andrew Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:21:41     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  643)     1069     Mark Wall     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:08:39     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  644)     926     Brian Ashwell     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:31:54     29 July 1994     Hungarton, Leicester      
  645)     902     Christopher Berwick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:57:07     21 July 1993     Battersea Park, London      
  646)     829     John Sturgess     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:15:58     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  647)     806     Peter Baxter     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:34:37     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  648)     805     Andy Thacker     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:50:24     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  649)     778     Brian Adams     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     17:39:28     27 July 1984     Leicester      
  650)     728     Trevor Hart     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:31:14     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  651)     720     Roger Storer     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:26:43     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  652)     702     Dave Wilkinson     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:14:07     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  653)     697     Maurice Jones     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:58:37     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  654)     694     Chris Bent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:39:17     25 July 1980     Leicester      
  655)     636     Tony Kent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:44:56     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  656)     627     John Heywood     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:19:00     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  657)     597     Jimmy Lambert     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:33:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  658)     591     Mick Loach     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:23:52     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  659)     587     Dave Palfreyman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:25:59     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  660)     585     Reg Colver     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:54:04     28 May 1976     Leicester-Skegness      
  661)     546     Ralph Morris     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     23:43:21     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  662)     542     Malcolm Sargent     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:50:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  663)     539     Clifford Rushton     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:43:11     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  664)     538     Bill Rowe     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:27:49     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  665)     534     Ted Warner     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:53:36     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  666)     526     Peter Markham     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:46:31     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  667)     422     David Trigg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:20:42     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  668)     398     Doug Hill     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:32     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  669)     385     Jeff Nutt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:34:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  670)     384     Mal Blyth     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:26:15     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  671)     311     Arthur Kirkpatrick     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:35:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  672)     306     Tony Cooper     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:41:47     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  673)     283     Edgar Leech     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:38:52     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  674)     279     Harold Foreman     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     19:53:52     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  675)     275     Wilf Smith     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:02:37     18 July 1958     Leicester-Skegness      
  676)     265     Jim Marriott     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:32:57     6 July 1956     Sheffield-Harrogate      
  677)     236     Tom Sharlott     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:12:53     1 July 1955     London-Brighton and back      
  678)     226     Freddie Hewitt     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:48:28     23 July 1954     Blackpool-Manchester      
  679)     212     Bernard John (Jack) Rawlings     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     22:07:52     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  680)     205     Albert Staines     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     18:50:59     7 August 1953     Birmingham-London      
  681)     158     Cyril Evans     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     20:04:13     6 July 1951     London-Brighton and back      
  682)     135     Chris Clegg     Leicester Walking Club     GBR     M     21:39:42     20 June 1947     London-Brighton and back      
  683)     684     M. Inger     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:44:13     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  684)     681     F. Machet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:53     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  685)     624     J.P. Jamet     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:40:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  686)     568     Pierre Provis     Le Havre     FRA     M     23:14:20     27 June 1975     Ewhurst      
  687)     673     A.W. Armstrong     LDFW     GBR     M     23:16:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  688)     1082     Coert Peeters     LAT     NED     M     23:23:15     7 August 2010     Colchester      
  689)     1074     Boudewijn Blom-Hertbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:07:48     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  690)     1072     Johan Koning     LAT     NED     M     23:01:59     11 July 2009     Newmarket      
  691)     1057     Harm Voortman     LAT     NED     M     22:32:42     28 July 2007     Battersea Park, London      
  692)     1042     Ties van den Berg     LAT     NED     M     22:47:04     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  693)     1037     Martijn Biesmans     LAT     NED     M     22:13:40     19 August 2006     Douglas, Isle of Man      
  694)     1022     Frank van der Gulik     LAT     NED     M     23:02:23     30 July 2005     Kings Lynn      
  695)     1013     Remke Rutgers     LAT     NED     W     23:48:55     21 August 2004     Colchester      
  696)     995     Jan de Vos     LAT     NED     M     22:57:58     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  697)     989     Wil Botman     LAT     NED     M     21:56:48     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  698)     988     Paul Altena     LAT     NED     M     21:44:04     26 July 2003     Newmarket      
  699)     943     Paul de Beer     LAT     NED     M     20:45:47     3 August 1996     Colchester      
  700)     889     Johan Bakker     LAT     NED     M     23:43:58     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  701)     883     Rudi van Hardeveld     LAT     NED     M     22:18:17     28 July 1991     Ewhurst      
  702)     846     Tom Ruijter     LAT     NED     M     23:53:31     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  703)     844     Koos Hoogvliet     LAT     NED     M     23:18:50     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  704)     839     Remco de Bruin     LAT     NED     M     22:22:30     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  705)     837     Jos Cranendonk     LAT     NED     M     21:46:07     29 July 1988     Congerstone, Leicester      
  706)     816     Lenie Massop-Zwemmer     LAT     NED     W     23:20:06     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  707)     810     Max Jansen     LAT     NED     M     22:50:07     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  708)     801     Henk van Delft     LAT     NED     M     21:08:52     25 July 1986     Congerstone, Leicester      
  709)     770     Piet van Gemert     LAT     NED     M     22:20:31     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  710)     767     Wim van Riemsdijk     LAT     NED     M     22:02:36     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  711)     763     Cees Klijn     LAT     NED     M     21:46:25     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  712)     758     Dick Slot     LAT     NED     M     20:49:06     24 June 1983     Ewhurst      
  713)     725     Aaf de Rijk     LAT     NED     W     21:15:58     20 August 1982     Leicester      
  714)     662     Ben Evers     LAT     NED     M     22:02:58     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  715)     659     Jan Vrieling     LAT     NED     M     21:51:30     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  716)     651     Jan Kooistra     LAT     NED     M     19:24:59     22 June 1979     Ewhurst      
  717)     649     Jan van der Linden     LAT     NED     M     23:43:44     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  718)     641     Hennie van Wezel     LAT     NED     M     23:03:03     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  719)     630     Jan Willem Dijkgraaf     LAT     NED     M     20:33:52     28 July 1978     Leicester-Skegness      
  720)     603     Ekke Tuinstra     LAT     NED     M     21:48:44     14 October 1977     Bristol      
  721)     544     Geert de Kleijn     LAT     NED     M     23:24:48     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  722)     543     Ton Hagenbeek     LAT     NED     M     23:20:05     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  723)     541     Martin Bruil     LAT     NED     M     22:46:56     2 August 1974     Leicester-Skegness      
  724)     522     K. van Rosmalen     LAT     NED     M     22:58:03     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  725)     520     Jan van Alfen     LAT     NED     M     22:55:51     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  726)     510     Jan van Andel     LAT     NED     M     21:09:07     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  727)     506     Berry Peters     LAT     NED     M     19:12:13     21 September 1973     Bristol      
  728)     498     J. van Bekkum     LAT     NED     M     22:38:43     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  729)     496     Gerrit Kunst     LAT     NED     M     22:15:52     28 July 1972     Leicester-Skegness      
  730)     481     Bram van Houwelingen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:10     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  731)     463     Klaas van 't Hoff     LAT     NED     M     17:46:31     25 June 1971     Ewhurst      
  732)     455     Leen van Willigen     LAT     NED     M     22:20:18     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  733)     448     Jan de Jonge     LAT     NED     M     19:18:50     31 July 1970     Leicester-Skegness      
  734)     442     Ton Soeters     LAT     NED     M     22:43:16     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  735)     438     Dolf Niezen     LAT     NED     M     22:21:45     26 September 1969     Bristol      
  736)     420     Gerrit Tigchelaar     LAT     NED     M     22:19:02     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  737)     417     Gerrie Peters     LAT     NED     M     21:06:11     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  738)     416     Jan Zwarthoed     LAT     NED     M     20:52:05     2 August 1968     Leicester-Skegness      
  739)     412     Geurt Reeringh     LAT     NED     M     22:23:38     23 June 1967     London-Brighton and back      
  740)     399     Wiebren Teensma     LAT     NED     M     22:49:44     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  741)     397     Klaas Kruymer     LAT     NED     M     22:46:20     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  742)     392     Leo Scholten     LAT     NED     M     22:09:58     5 August 1966     Leicester-Skegness      
  743)     380     Anne Sinnema     LAT     NED     M     23:27:41     9 October 1965     Chigwell      
  744)     364     Rien Lolkema     LAT     NED     M     22:46:55     3 July 1964     Leicester-Skegness      
  745)     343     Mat Hodiamont     LAT     NED     M     21:14:27     5 July 1963     Brighton-London and back      
  746)     315     Piet Obbens     LAT     NED     M     23:24:06     2 July 1960     Leicester-Skegness      
  747)     302     Herman Stakenburg     LAT     NED     M     23:54:33     3 July 1959     London-Brighton and back      
  748)     998     Dave Evans     Lancashire Walking Club